Sold2023MARK KOSTABI (1960-) Figura 2000 sculturaMARK KOSTABI (1960-) Figura 2000 scultura in bronzo cm 41x21,5 esemplare 80/99 datato e numerato sul bordo posteriore della base provenienza: Galleria Pananti, Firenze Figura 2000 bronze sculpture 16,See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE GRANDI(Ganna, 1843 - ivi, 1894) Scultura Figura femminile in bronzo Firmata alla base Alt. cm 31,5, larg. cm 20,5, prof. cm 11 A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIUSEPPE GRANDISee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX SECOLOraffigurante la Vittoria alata su base a plinto in marmo bianco, firmato sulla base E.Pancera- usure, graffi nella patina, tracce di ossidazione Alt. cm 121 (alla figura cm 99), larg. cm 28, prof. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Greco Italian oil painting on panelEmilio Greco Italian 1913-1995 still life Floral Oil painting on panel 25" High X 21" Wide Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Greco - Portrait of a WomanLot 91 Emilio Greco Italian (1913-1995) Portrait of a Woman (1960) ink on paper signed lower right sight: 20 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 20 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with summer flowers in bloom in a pedestal vase on a ledge with plums. Approx. 23 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia]acquaforte, 35x50 cm non numerato, firma dell'artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente collezione Pericle Fazzini certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study withManner of Emilio Greco, 20th century, Continental School, Oil on board, A still life study with flowers in a pedestal vase with grapes. Approx. 23" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2017Omaggio A Michelangelo - Portfolio of 13 Prints, 1975Omaggio A Michelangelo, 1975. Reproduction of the complete portfolio, published by Fondation Bruckmann Stiftung, Munich. Includes works by: Horst Antes, Jorge Castillo, Emilio Greco, Renato Guttuso, JSee Sold Price
Sold20245 books with bound in lithographs Adami Guttuso GentiliniLot of 5 books from the 1980s, all with at least one lithograph bound-in, hardcovers, artists include Valerio Adami, Emilio Greco, Franco Gentilini, Johnny Friedlaender and Renato Guttuso, 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
2020SCULTURA IN BRONZO PATINATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIX SECOLOraffigurante divinità assisa, poggia su base staccabile; usure, graffi, ammaccature Alt. cm 68, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 30 AN ORIENTAL GLAZED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA VERDE, XXSECOLO raffigurante Diana cacciatrice, poggiante su base circolare, firmato sulla base a destra Houdon- usure, ammaccature, alcuni graffi sulla superficie Alt. cm 62,5, larg. cm 17,5 A DARK PATINA BROSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina scultura in bronzo patinatoCina scultura in bronzo patinato raff.Budda cm.x h. 16,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Fauno con otre, antica scultura in bronzo aFauno con otre, antica scultura in bronzo a patina scura h.cm.23See Sold Price
Sold2018Cina scultura in bronzo dorato cm.x h. 16Cina scultura in bronzo dorato cm.x h. 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Scultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante Tara, CinaScultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante Tara, Cina h cm 16See Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX-XXSECOLO raffigurante il leone di San Marco stante su base rettangolare- usure, graffi, piccole ammaccature Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 27,5, prof. cm 10 A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in bronzo "Torquato Tasso" firmatascultura in bronzo "Torquato Tasso" firmata Peiffer cm.x h. 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante divinità ,Scultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante divinità , Thailandia sec.XIX h.cm.100See Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House DOMENICO ZORA, Figura femminile, Scultura in bronzo€500
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House NICO VENZO, Ragazza con cappello, Scultura in bronzo€50