Sold2015Collection Of U.S. & Canadian Coins.54 Barber quarters, 28 Mercury quarters, 12 Barber dimes, Canadian small cent 1920-1969 45 coins, Canadian nickel 1922-1960 27 coins, Canadian nickel 1961-1971 15 coins, Canadian dimes 1937-1974 35 siSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney, Gregory, 1974David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Gregory, 1974 etching with soft-ground etching printed and published by Petersburg Press, London, England numbered lower left, signed and dated in graphite lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braniff International Emilio Pucci 1974-1976 "PUCCI V"Braniff International Emilio Pucci 1974-1976 "PUCCI V" Stewardess Uniform (Green/Blue) with Reversable Wool OvercoatDRESS: sth:32.5", waist:30", bust:34", sweep:22.5", size 6; TURTLENECK: sth:24", busSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph A. Burlini, Untitled, 1974Joseph A. Burlini (American, b. 1937) Untitled, 1974 steel, walnut and black acrylic (base) signed and dated 22 3/4"h x 15 1/2"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braniff International Emilio Pucci 1974-1976 "PUCCI V"Braniff International Emilio Pucci 1974-1976 "PUCCI V" Stewardess Uniform (Blue/Green) DRESS sth: 33", Bust: 34", Waist: 31", Sweep: 24", sl: 22" As with all apparel in this collection, please be awarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braniff International Emilio Pucci 1974-1976 "PUCCI V"Braniff International Emilio Pucci 1974-1976 "PUCCI V" Stewardess Uniform (Blue/Green)DRESS sth: 33", Bust: 31", Waist: 26", sl: 22" Sweep: 23.5" As with all apparel in this collection, please be awarSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIO CRUZ (American, 1937 - 2004)Oil on masonite; Untitled with three figures, c. 1960 (framed); Unmarked; 17 7/8" x 24 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph A. Burlini, Kinetic Sculpture, 1974Joseph A. Burlini (American, b. 1937) Kinetic Sculpture, 1974 steel, black acrylic and walnut (base) signed and dated 49 1/8"h x 19"w x 7"d (variable)See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX, POP ART OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT, 1974Peter Max (German/American/New York, born 1937). "Portrait of a Lady" -1974, oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper left, giltwood frame. Approx. 46.25" x 34.25" (frame), 36" x 24" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lou Stovall. Seeing Now the Coming Yield. 1974.Stovall, Lou (American b.1937). Seeing Now the Coming Yield. 1974. Silkscreen on wove paper. Signed, dated, titled, and editioned in pencil. Edition 11 of 60. Framed. 30 1/4" x 30 1/4". Condition: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven: Ronald Davis (American b.1937)Seven: Ronald Davis (American b.1937) To include two, "AP VII, 1974", "AP VII, 1971", Four "Six Prong-1974 AP VII" Unframed silkscreens and prints from 1971 - 1974 Each signed, titled and dated 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b.1937) Celia Seated on an Office Chair, 1974David Hockney (British, b.1937) Celia Seated on an Office Chair, 1974 color etching and aquatint signed and numbered 8/60 in pencil 27 x 21 1/2 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 160 Provenance: Michael H.See Sold Price
Sold202271001: Fritz Scholder (Luiseno,1937 - 2005) BicentenniFritz Scholder (Luiseno,1937 - 2005) Bicentennial Indian c. 1974 color lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil along lower edge Scholder, 108/125 Provenance&coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, William T. WileyWilliam T. Wiley (American, b. 1937), "It's Only a Pay Per Moon," 1974, mixed media on animal hide, embossed initials and date lower right, embossed titled upper left, overall (unframed): 38"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Seandel pendant lightSilas Seandel (b. 1937) pendant light New York, New York, 1974 patinated brass, steel etched signature 'Silas Seandel 74' 24 1/4"dia x 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Pop Art Serigraph Print Sage On Cliff 1974 Signed Artists Proof w Gallery StampThis is an original signed pop art artist's proof serigraph by Peter Max (American, b.1937) titled "Sage on Cliff". Dated for 1974 along with the gallery stamp. All Peter Max prints and the painting iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Original Lithograph SkySwirl Apostrophe AbstractAlexander Calder Limited Edition Original Lithograph 1974 by Alexander Calder. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed. (American, 1898-1976), initialed and dated CA 74 lower right, ApproxSee Sold Price