Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986)CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986) Italian film Actor. Best remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo, the villain of the James Bond film Thunderball (1965). T.L.S., A.Celi, one page, 4to, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Celi Signed PhotographItalian film actor and director (1922-1986) who appeared in nearly 100 films and is remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo in the 1965 James Bond film Thunderball. Glossy 4.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen "Blue Fluted - Plain" Dessert WaresDanish porcelain, no. 269 9" creamer and sugar tray (1969-1974), 4.75" coffee pot with cover, no. 2306 2.75" individual sugar bowl and cover (1967), no. 50 4" individual creamer (1889-1922), (2) no. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Sperger (1922 - 1986) PaintingMammoth Memories of Mammaries framed to 29.75"x 23.75" from the collection of Larry HackleySee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Bandeira Gouache on Paper, 1955Antonio Bandeira (Brazilian, 1922-1967) watercolor gouache painting on paper depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated right, housed under glass in a silver-tone metaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Signed 1986 "MM 1967" Print #011/200Andy Warhol "Marilyn Monroe 1967" Signed 1986 Limited Edition Color Print #011/200 W/COA - This rare piece is a limited edition 1986 print of Andy Warhol's work featuring iconic film star Marilyn MonrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corita Kent (1918-1986) Come Alive, 1967 ScreenpCorita Kent (1918-1986) Come Alive, 1967 Screenprint in colors on paper 13-1/2 x 23 inches (34.3 x 58.4 cm) (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RighSee Sold Price
Sold2023SISTER MARY CORITA KENT (AMERICAN, 1918-1986)Sister Mary Corita KentAmerican, 1918-1986Come Alive, 1967Color screenprint, signed "Corita"Printed with "you can make it" backwards, with quotes from St. Irenaeus and Jefferson AiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Signed "Marilyn Monroe" 1986 Print #034/200Andy Warhol Signed "Marilyn Monroe, 1967" Limited Edition 1986 Color Print #034/200 W/COA - This is a limited edition color print published in 1986 by the Royal Palace Gallery, after Andy Warhol's worSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD DIEBENKORN ETCHING & AQUATINT 1986 #7/60RICHARD DIEBENKORN (USA, 1922-93), ETCHING & AQUATINT, 1986, #7/60, H 12 1/2", W 21", 'FOLSOM STREET VARIATIONS I':Black. Signed and dated "RD 86", numbered 7/60. Paper size 25" x 33". Black variationSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sSHUZO IKEDA (Japan, 1922-2004), Girl with Red Flower in Her Hair., Woodblock print, 18" x 12.5".$125
5 days LeftEldred'sSHUZO IKEDA (Japan, 1922-2004), Girl with Daisies., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.5" x 12.5".$125
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RY-50 Employee Timetables$30
2 days LeftJasper52Karl Himmelstoss (1872-1967) for Rosenthal. Large bowl in hand painted porcelain. Ottoman with$750