Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986)CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986) Italian film Actor. Best remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo, the villain of the James Bond film Thunderball (1965). T.L.S., A.Celi, one page, 4to, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Celi Signed PhotographItalian film actor and director (1922-1986) who appeared in nearly 100 films and is remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo in the 1965 James Bond film Thunderball. Glossy 4.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965, cm. 34x17,5. Ceramica, pezzo unico. Opera archiviata presso l'archivio Melotti con il codice OPR 004.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Sperger (1922 - 1986) PaintingMammoth Memories of Mammaries framed to 29.75"x 23.75" from the collection of Larry HackleySee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)A squareGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)A square polished and frosted brass frame. Milan, 1973. Signed to reverse "Gabriella Crespi-BREV". (22x22 cm.)ProvenanceShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via MonteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Enrico Rava (Cernobbio 1903 - MilanoCarlo Enrico Rava (Cernobbio 1903 - Milano 1986)(Attributed)Cofee table. Italy, 1940s. Circular Levanto red marble top, wood structure with four slender and tapered legs. (h 46.5 cm.; d 84 cm.) (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Dutch Abstract Painting by Johannes NieuwenhuysModern AbstractPainting by well-listed artist Johannes Nieuwenhuys (1922-1986). Expressionist Mixed Media Painting on Board | Signed by the artist in lower left corner of image | Approx. Size: Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Art on New Jersey “Daily Record"; (March 09, 1986)$29,000(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball Keychain$150(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$2,900(8 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)