Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIA PIZZO (ITALIAN/AMERICAN,1938-2022).'Immagine'.1964. Oil on canvas. Verso: partial label from Gallery Suzanne Bollag, Zurich, Switzerland. Further inscriptions on canvas in red marker including '1964'. Property of a Yonkers, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO EMILIO PUCCI PARTY DRESSES, ITALY, 1964-19661 long sleeved silk tricot minidress w/ single hook & eye at round neckline over CF keyhole & zip closure, long sleeve w/ fitted cuff, c. 1964-65, label "Emilio Pucci Florence-Italy, 100% Pure Silk",See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO PUCCI DRESS & ENSEMBLE, ITALY, 1964 & 19701 cream silk crepe printed w/ meandering floral vines in shades of purple, green & blue, scoop neckline, elbow length sleeves & SS closure, c. 1970, unlabeled & w/ printed "Emilio", B 36", W 31", L 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Emili Puccisilk short sleeves dress. 1964/1965, size 12. Bibl.: Emilio Pucci Fashion Story, s.l., 2010, pag. 61See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO EMILIO PUCCI COTTON MINIDRESSES, ITALY, 1964-1968Both w/ label "Emilio Pucci Florence-Italy, 100% Pure Cotton Made in Italy": 1 short sleeve w/ CF zip closure in shades of pink, green & cream, silk lining, c. 1964-1965, B 36", W 32", L 35", (zip pulSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmilio Grau Sala Signed Original Female Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas Framed$1,200
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | John Lennon and George Harrison Signed "Top Of The Pops" Script, 1964 披頭$2,000