Sold2017Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 – 2002)Piatto per Borgotondo ghisa, d cm 35 Firmato al verso: Tadini Piatto edito dalla Biblioteca Comunale di Mirandola, realizzato con la collaborazione del Consiglio di Fabbrica dalle Maestranze e dalla DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - Milano 2002) Chest of drawers. Produced by Interflex, Meda, 1980s.Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - Milano 2002) Chest of drawers. Produced by Interflex, Meda, 1980s. Black painted wood, decorated in polychrome. Signed lower right. (140x51x51.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT CSee Sold Price
Sold2023HISTORIA Signed Saint-Phalle, Jean Tinguely & Ultvedt, Stockholm, 1967Hon-en Katedral Historia, SHE-A CATHEDRAL. Collaboration signed by all three artists. Nicki De Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002). Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Per-Olof Ultvedt (Finland, 1927-2006)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lewis Lahotan (1927 - 2002): Untitled 208051959; oil on canvas; signed and dated 50 x 45 in. (127 x 114.3 cm.), Frame: 51 1/4 x 46 1/4 in. (130.2 x 117.5 cm.) Provenance: Acme Fine Art, Boston, Massachusetts (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir, Bozzetto per La grenouillèrePierre Auguste Renoir [attribuito a], Bozzetto per La grenouillère. 1869 ca. Olio su tavola. cm 24x33,5. Il bozzetto pare in relazione con il celebre dipinto La grenouillère, eseguitSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT L. LAHOTAN (1927 - 2002): BIRCHES & MORNING LIGHToil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills; Kraushaar Galleries, New York (label verso); 46 x 40 inches; 46 3/4 x 40 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lahotan Cubist New York Ciityscape Oil PaintingAntique American school modernist cityscape painting by Robert Lewis Lahotan (1927 - 2002). Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated. Framed nicely! Image size, 30L x 24H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lahotan (Am. 1927-2002), Still Life with Oxalis, Oil on canvas, framedRobert Lahotan (Am. 1927-2002) Still Life with Oxalis Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., Kraushaar Galleries exhibition label verso 19 7/8" x 22" actual, 25 3/4" x 27 9/16" framed Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert La Hotan "The Virgin Woods" Oil on CanvasRobert La Hotan (American, 1927-2002). Oil on canvas painting titled "The Virgin Woods" depicting an Impressionist style forest. Signed along the lower right. The bold daubs of jewel tones aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lahotan (American, 1927-2002) LandscapeRobert Lahotan (American, 1927-2002) Summer Garden, 1971 oil on canvas signed Lahotan (lower left) 48 x 44 inches. Property from the Estate of Joyce Hoskin, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Lahotan, paintingRobert Lahotan, painting, Robert Lahotan (American, 1927-2002), "Shore at Fish Point", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Lahotan", collection labels verso, 52"h x 48"w (canvas), 53"h x 49.5"w (framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Bryan WilsonBryan Wilson (American, 1927-2002), "Cheetah and Iris," 1972, oil on canvas, initialed and dated center right, gallery labels (Gumps Galleries, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 48"h x 48"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl inFrancisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl in Profile. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 19 3/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023K.A. Zimmerman 12x16 'Backcountry Pines'Kasper A. Zimmermann (1927-2002) Indian River School artist, Student of A.E. Backus. Oil on canvas 'Backwater Pines'. Beautifully painted,tall pines,billowing clouds, classic Florida backcountry sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALLIENO FERRIGenova 1929 - 2016 China su cartoncino, bozzetto per il super albo, 'La principessa di granito', 1963, cm 48 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2021Kasper A. Zimmermann (US/Florida, 1927-2002)Kasper A. Zimmermann (American/Florida, 1927-2002) "Florida Landscape with White Egrets" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 30" x 36", framed 36-1/2" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI OFFREDI-SAPORITI. Four P80 armchairsGIOVANNI OFFREDI (Milano, 1927-2007) per SAPORITI. Quattro poltroncine P80 in acciaio. 1970. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 63 ca. Val. 2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2021E. MONESI. Brass and glass chandelier. ARREDOLUCEELIO MONESI (1927 - 1994) per ARREDOLUCE. Lampadario in ottone e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in A. Padoan, A. Palmaghini e A. Pansera, Arredoluce. Catalogo ragionato 1943-1987, p. 330. Mis. Alt. cm. 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticitàin preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.N.I. - "Danza macabra (Castle of Blood)", 1964A.N.I. (autore non identificato) - "Danza macabra (Castle of Blood)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 47,5 x 66 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato per la locandina ufficiale del film "Danza maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scrittoio 'Scrittarello' per De Padova 'Scrittarello'ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI 1918-2002 Scrittoio 'Scrittarello' per De Padova 1996 Legno, metallo, laminato plastico. 73,5 x 129 x 65 cm 'Scrittarello' desk for De Padova 1996 Wood, metal, plastic laminate. 28See Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) Totem 44 x 27 x 20cm (17 5/16 x 10 5/8 x 7 7/8in).£900(1 bid)
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...$500(1 bid)