Sold2023Adventures Chippybobbie & Fieldmouse Morgan Hawley Rare 1st Ed 1920 Rare Children's BookMorgan, Hawley :THE ADVENTURES OF CHIPPYBOBBIE AND HIS FRIEND MR. FEILDMOUSEPublished c1920, 1st Edition. 4" x 3.5". Published in London by Thomas Nelson & Sons.Pictorial decorated boards, edges rubbeSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Hardcover Books Series, English Men of LettersDeep red cloth covered literary biographies of Charles Dickens, John Dryden, Henry Fielding, and Thomas Gray. Various authors. #AntiqueBooks Artist: Editor John Morley Issued: 1902 Dimensions: 1.25"LSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Hardcover Books Series, English Men of LettersDeep red cloth covered literary biographies of Francis Bacon, Robert Burns, Thomas Carlyle, and Geoffrey Chaucer. Various authors. #AntiqueBooks Artist: Editor John Morley Issued: 1901 -1902 DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Bavaria Porcelain Beautiful Lobbed PorcelainThomas Bavaria Porcelain Beautiful Lobbed Porcelain Lidded Vase c1920 Approximately 15 3/8 inches tall x 7 1/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20221581-1582 4 VOLUMES Thomas Aquinas SUMMAE THEOLOGICAE antique FOILOS vellum 16 CThomas Aquinas SUMMAE THEOLOGICAE Augustae Taurinoum [Turin] , Heirs of Nicolai Beuilaquae, 1581-1582. 4 volumes Massive folios: 9 3/4 by 13 3/4" Vellum bound, with manuscript title to the spines VellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Vienna Austria Hand Painted Porcelain Demitasse Coffee Service for 4 c1920Royal Vienna Austria Hand Painted Porcelain Demitasse Coffee Service for 4, circa 1920. Set includes circular tray, coffee pot, creamer, lidded sugar, and 4 cups and saucers. A green ground with ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles B. Normann (Am. 1903-1985), Angled Landscape,oil on paper, 12 1/4 x 9 , signed lower right on matte: C.B. Normann, 312 - K, Sec 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Patriot Aristocrat 400 Bakelite RadioPatriot Aristocrat 400 Bakelite Radio Circa 1940, Designed by Norman Bel Geddes (American, 1893-1958). Emerson Radio and Phonograph Corp NY USA . Max Ht. 8 x W 11 x D 5 3/4 in. Thomas Grimshaw, CheshiSee Sold Price
2022Packard Motor Enamel Service Award Clockthe enamel clock has excellent color and shine, clock does not work, is engraved with man's name, has a Seth Thomas 4-jewel clock, 5.25"x4", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold201514" X 9 1/4" SIGNED "THOMAS WEBB & SONS CAMEO" ENGLISH14" X 9 1/4" SIGNED "THOMAS WEBB & SONS CAMEO" ENGLISH CAMEO ART GLASS TRAY CITRINE YELLOW BACKGROUND WITH FINELY CAMEO CARVED WHITE FLORAL OVERLAYSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) PIECES OF THOMAS DANFORTH II & III PEWTERIncluding: Thomas Danforth II smooth brim plate with unusual marks 9 1/2 inches and a rare Middleton mark 8 inch plate and a 5 1/4 inch beaker. Thomas Danforth III basin 8 inches. Together with a RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liquitex and Graphite Painting Signed Tom Wesselmann AttributedLiquitex and Graphite Painting Signed Tom Wesselmann Attributed. 16" x18.5" framed. 10" x 7.4" without frame. Thomas K. Wesselmann (February 23, 1931 – December 17, 2004) was an American artist assoSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Nsakara Throwing KnifeAfrican Nsakara Throwing Knife, Democratic Republica of Congo/Zaire, steel, reptile hide, cloth, and leather, h. 17 1/2 in., w. 14 1/4 in. Provenance: Thomas L. Rosenzweig, New Orleans, Jan. 1972; Ex-See Sold Price
SoldSTEUBEN 'GROTESQUE' ART GLASS BOWL Corning, New York, c. 1930, acid-etched signature mark 'Steub...STEUBEN 'GROTESQUE' ART GLASS BOWL Corning, New York, c. 1930, acid-etched signature mark 'Steuben,' ht. 4 3/4 in. Literature: Thomas P. Dimitroff, 'Frederick Carder and Steuben Glass,' p. 130. FootnoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 MCM Osbourne Kemper Thomas Titanic Highball Glasses, Ice Bucket, Bar Tools, Cutting BoardSet of 4 Vintage MCM Mid Century Modern Osbourne Kemper Thomas Titanic Highball Glasses, Ice Bucket, Bar Tools, Cutting BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted English Silver Flatware.A well matched English silver flatware service comprised of several maker's. Includes (12) spoons - spoons measure approx. 6 3/4" in length, London, Thomas Wilkes Barker, 1816; (2) ladles - LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Kroll American, b. 1956 Three Apples, 1992David Kroll American, b. 1956 Three Apples, 1992 Signed David Kroll, dated 1992, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on linen 27 x 36 inches (68.6 x 91.4 cm) Provenance: Jamison/Thomas Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Animation Cels from The AristocatsA group of Animation Cels from The Aristocats Walt Disney Studios, 1970, comprising 4 animation cels: 1) Thomas O' Malley and Duchess, gouache on full celluloid applied to a color printed background 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to J.F. Herring Sr Oil On Panel EquestrianAttributed to John Frederick Herring (British, 1795-1865). Am oil on panel equestrian portrait of a horse. Unsigned. Nameplate tag on gilt frame. 12 in x 16-1/4 in. Provenance: C. Thomas and AlexandraSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Armstrong Custer Mathew Brady PhotoPhoto shows General Custer, his wife Elizabeth, and his his brother Thomas. 5 3/4" by 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cartier LOVE Bracelet18k white gold; Stamped: Cartier / 750 / 17 / (C) / VA7312 / Assay marks Oval detachable bangle bracelet in a size 17 0.25" W x 6.25" Cir 33.4 grams 2 pieces Provenance: Thomas V. Girardi PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016(10) UNITED STATES LIGHT HOUSE SERVICE CLOCK DIALSDimensions: 4.5" Dia 8 Seth Thomas & 2 Chelsea Conditions: wear to finishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Jadeite Crane SculpturesA pair of Chinese carved jadeite crane sculptures fitted into cloud-form hardwood bases. 12 in tall x 6-1/4 in wide x 2-3/4 in deep. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate Collection of WilSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleThomas Bartholomew Bailey Griffin (American, 1858-1918), River Running Through a Forest$50
3 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Serigraph signed (Thomas) McKnight, 26 3/4" x 28", "Breakfast Room" #48/175.CA$70(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400(1 bid)