Sold2021Silver tazza, Empire, um 1810/15, "Alt Wien"Silver tazzaEmpire, um 1810/15"Alt Wien" silverOpenwork, cut edge with the depictions of river godsHeight 12 cm, diameter 17 cmHallmarks: "Alt Wien Radpunze", maker´s markWeight: 249 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017avant garde toy, wooden horse and cart, Munich, aroundavant garde toy, wooden horse and cart, Munich, around 1915, 27.5 cm German Description Avantgarde Spielzeug, Holz-Gespann, München, um 1915, 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Empire Pendüle Frankreich, um 1800. Bronze, vergoldet.Empire Pendüle Frankreich, um 1800. Bronze, vergoldet. H. 38,5 cm (ohne Sturz). Fadenaufhängung. Pendel. Schlüssel. Schlag auf Glocke. Römische und arabische Ziffern. Werk und Funktion ohne GewähSee Sold Price
Sold2018SATZ VON ACHT WEINGLÄSERN 'HARCOURT EMPIRE' Frankreich,SATZ VON ACHT WEINGLÄSERN 'HARCOURT EMPIRE' Frankreich, Baccarat, um 1920/50 Geschliffenes Glas, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Im Boden Ätzstempel 'Baccarat France'. Hexagonaler Fuß mit facettiertem NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, umZoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, um 1920. 60 x 42 cm. Im Stein signiert u. lokalisiert. Nicht bei Duvigneau/Götz. - Im Rand zart geSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maximilian Wachsmuth(1859 Laßrönne/Winsen - um/nach 1938 München) /T/Hausmusik in einem oberbayerischen Bergbauernhof// Szene mit Gitarre spielendem jungen Bauern und lauschender Familie in Tracht. ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEINE EMPIRE-KAMINUHRKLEINE EMPIRE-KAMINUHR Frankreich, Paris, um 1820 Bronze, vergoldet. H. 28,5 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Schueller à Paris'. UEber vier Fuessen rechteckiger, gestufter Stand mit zwei vollplSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMPIRE-KAMINUHREMPIRE-KAMINUHR Frankreich o. OEsterreich, um 1810/ 1820 Bronze, vergoldet und dunkel gebeizt. H. 36,5 cm. UEber vier Spitzfuessen rechteckiger Sockel mit umlaufendem, vegetabilem Fries. Von zwei KarySee Sold Price
Sold2017Empire Kaffekanne / A coffee pot, Rom, um 1800Empire Kaffekanne / A coffee pot, Rom, um 1800 Punzierung: Silber 13 lot, Stadtmarke, Steuermarke, Höhe: 30 cm, Gewicht: 470 g, Zustand: gut, Griff mit starken Gebrauchsspuren + Hallmarks: silver 13See Sold Price
Sold2019EMPIRE-SAUCIÈRE AUF PRESENTOIR Frankreich, Paris,EMPIRE-SAUCIÈRE AUF PRESENTOIR Frankreich, Paris, um 1820 Silber. L. 27 cm, 537 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke für Feingehalt '950'. Im Querschnitt ovale Saucière mit Schwanenkopf-HenkelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Empire-Tafelleuchter : Frankfurt, um 1800Pair of German Silver Empire Table Chandeliers : Frankfurt, around 1800 Erhard Christian Specht (master 1791). The round base with conical shaft above a square plinth, vase-shaped spout with insertablSee Sold Price
Sold2017Empire Laitière / A milk jug, Claude-Isaac Bourgoin,Empire Laitière / A milk jug, Claude-Isaac Bourgoin, Paris, um 1800 Punzierung: Silber 950, Meistermarke CIB, Hahnmarke, Höhe: 11 cm, Gewicht: 180 g, Zustand: gut + Hallmarks: silver 950, maker's maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Trinovid 7x35 B "Olympia 72"Anlässlich der Olympischen Spiele 1972 in München brachte Leitz mehrere Geräte mit der Sondergravur der Olympischen Ringe heraus. Es handelte sich um die Leicaflex SL, die Leicina SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier 18K Diamond Emerald Onyx Flora & Fauna NecklaceCartier 18K White Gold Diamond Emerald and Onyx Flora and Fauna NECKLACE Metal: 18k Gold Stones set with 393 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 3.94 carats. Emeralds, onyx. Weight: 22.9 grams Length: 16�See Sold Price
Sold2020A HUGE BRONZE FIGURE OF AvalokiteshvaraMING DYNASTY HEIGHT:45CM WIDTH: 29CM Private Collection, TAIWAN 明 銅獅吼觀音像 CONDITION For condition inquiries please contact us at info@empire-auction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graff Plat Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond NecklaceGraff Plat Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond Necklace Graff Platinum Brilliant Round & Pear Cut Diamond Collar Drop Necklace featuring 13 Pear Shaped Diamonds & 93 Round Brilliant Diamonds totaling aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Gold 20 Motif Alhambra LapisVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Gold 20 Motif Alhambra Lapis Necklace Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold 20 Motif Alhambra Lapis Necklace Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Vintage Alhambra 20 motif Lapis LazuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF Vasudhara18TH CENTURY HEIGHT:14.5CM WIDTH:10CM Private Collection, NEW YORK 十八世紀 銅鎏金財續佛母 CONDITION For condition inquiries please coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AmitayusaQIANLONG PERIOD HEIGHT:21CM 乾隆 銅鎏金無量壽佛 CONDITION For condition inquiries please contact us at info@empire-auction.com BUYER'S PREMIUM 15%See Sold Price
2016LARGE RUSSIAN RARE SILVER ENAMEL KOVSH SETLARGE RUSSIAN RARE SILVER ENAMEL KOVSH SET Large Enameled Kovsh set of 4. All Kovsh have Stones Gold Wash Interior with Silver Purity marks on Bottom. Also with stamped Faberge marks. Large Length- 11See Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT BRONZE NamgyalmaQING DYNASTY HEIGHT:13CM WIDTH:9.5CM Private Collection, HONGKONG 清 銅鎏金尊勝佛母 CONDITION For condition inquiries please contact us at info@empire-aSee Sold Price
2016RARE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL TRAY W TWO GOBLETSRARE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL TRAY W TWO GOBLETS Rare & Important Three piece Russian silver enameled Goblets and tray set. Each has a multicolored floral scrolled design throughout with rising phoenix aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef Arpels 18k Lucky Alhambra 12 Motifs NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Lucky Alhambra 12 Motifs Necklace, featuring 2 Carnelian Stones, 3 Malachite Stones, 5 Mother Of Pear stones, and 2 tiger stones. It is 33 inches long. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT BRONZE MANJUSRIQIANLONG PERIOD HEIGHT:17.5CM WIDTH:11CM WEIGHT:1237g A private European collector, acquired in Europe circa 1990s 乾隆 銅鎏金文殊菩薩 CONDITION FSee Sold Price
297 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA bronze portrait head of Pope Paul VI, Munich, 2nd half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) WPA Era NYC Skyline Empire State Building$400(7 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesFrench Empire Style Mahogany And Ormolu Mounted Crib & Bedding, 19th C., H 75" W 28" L 56"$1,500
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsNational Cash Register, Model 452, red brass crank machine w/keys to $9 & Empire pattern designed by$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAmerican Empire Flame Mahogany Marble Top Linen Press Sideboard C1840$500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGerman Imperial Eagle Enamel Art Glass Holy Roman Empire Giant Beer Stein Tankard$90(5 bids)