Sold2015Miniature Dolls' House Picturesincluded are 3 very nice larger scale prints in gilt soft metal frames, 2 Erhard and Sohne brass frames with original pictures, a French lithograph under glass and 8 copper and brass embossed foil fraSee Sold Price
Sold20241787 United States Colonial Connecticut Copper CentA 1787 United States colonial Connecticut copper cent in original circulated condition. Please see the pictures for details of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Picture FrameArts & Crafts hammered copper and brass picture frame. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. 7.25"h x 4.75"w. Picture area 5.25"h x 3.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISee Sold Price
Sold20241786 United States Colonial Vermont "Vermontensium" CopperA 1786 United Sattes Colonial Vermont "Vermontensium" copper token in original circulated condition. Breen 713, 4-D RR-6. Please see the pictures for details of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Picture Frame c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Picture Frame c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 9.5” h x 7”w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Floral Repousse PictureArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Floral Repousse Picture Frame c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 10"h x 6.75"w. Picture opening 5.25"h x 3.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Warty Picture Frame c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Warty Picture Frame c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 7.75"h x 5.25"w. Picture area 5.25"h x 3 1/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE BANDAI TIN LITHO VOLKSWAGON SEDANIncludes original box with nice picture of car on lid marked 742 Model Auto Series. Friction some what works but is loud and stops right away. Copper color. 8 1/2 x 3 inches x 2 1/2 inches tall and 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) 1971 Israel " Let My People Go " Proof Silver Coins in Original CaseTwo (2) 1971 Israel "Let My People Go" proof silver coins in original case. Please see the pictures for details of condition. Weight:26 Grams (each).See Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft Hammered Copper Picture Frame - CalendarRoycroft Hammered Copper Picture Frame - Calendar c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4.25"w x 3.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Gilt Repousse Hammered Copper Frame c1910sArts & Crafts Gilt Repousse Hammered Copper Frame c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original gilt patina. 12.75"h x 10 5/8"w. Picture area 9.25"h x 7"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE HAND WROUGHT COPPER MEZUZAH CASE. ProbablyA LARGE HAND WROUGHT COPPER MEZUZAH CASE. Probably Israel, c. 1980. Hand wrought in abstract form with original parchment. 14.5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Burkina Faso Copper Triangular Anklet Ghana Tribal Currency CuffEarly 20thC. Very good, original patina, and no breaks or repairs. This item was used, and will show multiple areas of age appropriate wear and surface losses. Please view all pictures, as this is theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Oak Tree Picture FrameDirk van Erp Hammered Copper Oak Tree Cutout Picture Frame c1915-1920. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. Original patina. 9"h x 6.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Oak Tree Cutout FrameDirk van Erp Hammered Copper Oak Tree Cutout Frame c1915. The oak tree cutout motif was designed by Thomas McGlynn. Signed with open-box mark. Original patina. 6 7/8"h x 5 1/8"w. Picture area 3 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hardy Brothers English Hammered Copper & Leather FrameHardy Brothers - English Arts & Crafts leather picture frame with hammered copper trimmed corners c1900. Signed "Hardy Brothers Sydney & Brisbane English Make". Slight wear to original leather, otherwSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn Pinecone PictureEarly Craftsman Studios Brooklyn, NY hammered copper acid-etched pinecone frame c1920. Unsigned. Excellent dark original patina. 6 7/8"h x 5.25"w. Picture opening 4.75"h x 3 1/8"w Spend $5000 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Stickley Hammered Copper Picture FrameGustav Stickley hammered copper picture frame (originally a desk calendar). Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5.25"h x 7.75"w. Picture area 2.75"h x 4 3/8"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Picture Frame c1910Arts & Crafts hammered copper picture frame with square McIntosh flowers c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 10.25"h x 8"w. Picture area 8.75"h x 6.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roycroft Hammered Copper FrameRoycroft hammered copper picture frame. Originally a desk calendar. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4 1/8"w x 3.5"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Picture FrameArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Picture Frame c1910. Similar to both Albert Berry and early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.5"h x 5.75"w. Spend $5000 orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage M. W. Carr Housecat Copper FrameCopper embossed housecats picture frame with blank cartouche for engraving cat name, original glass "M.W. Carr & Co. Inc embossed on the edge Martin W. Carr (1820-1902) was born in Eastern MassachusetSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Silver Picture FrameUnused, in original box. Together with a pair of green hard stone Buddha form faces, gold filled lapel watch, Westclox pocket stop watch, crested silver on copper set of match box holders with ashtraySee Sold Price
Sold2022Paramount Pictures Original Serigraph Artist Proof Andy Warhol Trial ProofAndy Warhol Original Serigraph Silkscreen Trial Proof 38x38 inches includes certificate and official stamp for Andy Warhols publisherSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausLouisa Ulrica, Queen of Sweden as Crown Princess, Copper Engraving 1740s$50
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Etching from the original copper plates created by Amand Durand$500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Etching from the original copper plates created by Amand Durand$575
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Etching from the original copper plates created by Amand Durand (1831-1905) Pontius Pilate$750
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Etching from the original copper plates created by Amand Durand$500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Etching from the original copper plates created by Amand Durand (1831-1905) Pontius Pilate$750