Sold2022England. Chawner, William 1823-1828 Toddy Spoons Fine+England. Chawner, William 1823-1828 Toddy Spoons Fine+ Description: 35.3 gms. 1 x 1823 Old English Toddy without initials but with appentice mark and 1 x fiddleback toddy spoon with gilded bowl. The hSee Sold Price
Sold2022England. Smith, George & Fearn, William 1788 Spoon VeryEngland. Smith, George & Fearn, William 1788 Spoon Very Fine Description: 57.6 gms. 8-1/2 inch Old English with worn initials Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries iSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sets of Vintage Sheffield SpoonsSheffield England William Adams Kings Pattern Berry Spoon Set, William Adams Spoon Set and Sheffield Spoon Set. All in original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2017George III Pair of Sterling Silver Spoons, WilliamGeorge III Pair of Sterling Silver Spoons, William Woodward, Exeter, England, 1819. Monogrammed (worn). Fully hallmarked. Length: 22cm. 122gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ENGLISH STERLING & PLATE ASSEMBLED TEA SERVICE(lot of 4) Silver tea set, assembled, including: (1) sterling silver teapot, c. 1902, Birmingham, England, hallmarked William Thorneywork, repousse rocaille motif, with wood handle and finial, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH GLOSTER STERLING SHELL SALTS & SPOONSJOSEPH GLOSTER STERLING SHELL SALTS & SPOONS: Joseph Gloster, Birmingham, England, 1902. A matched pair of shell form salts with gold washed interiors are each supported on three ball feet and have maSee Sold Price
Sold2023A cased pair of silver salts of scallop shell form, and a pair of silver salt spoons hallmarkedA cased pair of silver salts of scallop shell form, and a pair of silver salt spoons hallmarked Birmingham 1902, maker William Devenport. Case approx. 6 1/2" widePlease Note - we do not make referenceSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Eaton Silver Fiddle Back Serving Spoons 6English William Eaton, sterling silver serving spoons, maker's mark, William Eaton, hallmarked, "England / London / 1836." 9" L. Approx 14.07 ozt. From the Estate of architect Hugh Hardy.See Sold Price
Sold2023(13) STERLING SILVER SERVING FLATWARE, 6.65 OZT(lot of 13) Sterling silver serving flatware, makers include: Dominick & Haff, Frank M. Whiting & Company, Relda (Paul Adler), Watson Company, Weidlich Sterling Spoon Company, William B. Durgin; largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WILLIAM SUCKLING England Sterling Silver Enameled Espresso Spoon & Sugar Tong Set in FittedGreat Espresso spoon set made by William Suckling around the 1930s in Birmingham, England. Good vintage condition with some enamel loss to a few spoons. Each spoon measures approx. 3 3/4" long and theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set6 JDWD Antq Sterling Silver Spoons Box EnglandSet of 6 vintage possibly antique sterling silver stamped cocktail, sugar spoons with wooden ends. Stamped with lion and crown, marked JDWD appears to be John & William Deakin. Spoons are approx 4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 pc) Sterling William Eaton SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Two sterling spoons made by William Eaton. Monogrammed with an "S" on the front side of the handle. 74g CIRCA: 19th Century. ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: L: 6.75" W: 1.5" Have a similar itSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Silver Teaspoons Peter & William Bateman London 1813George III Sterling Silver 5 Teaspoons, Peter & William Bateman, London, England, 1813. The spoons are made in old English pattern and the top of the handles are monogrammed with the letters - J.M.I.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Watson Sterling Soup Spoons4 Watson Sterling Soup Spoons, in the Lily pattern by Watson Co. of Atteboro Mass. Hallmarked with the Watson Lion, patented 1902, retailed by George T. Brodnax, Memphis, no monogram,6 7/8"l, total weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two silver salt spoons with shell formed bowls, hallmarked Chester 1902 maker William Henry Leather.Two silver salt spoons with shell formed bowls, hallmarked Chester 1902 maker William Henry Leather. Approx. 2" long (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 6 English Eley & Fearn Sterling Silver Egg SpoonsThis is a lot of six antique sterling silver egg spoons made by William Eley & William Fearn of London, England. Each is engraved with the Latin motto "Deum Time" (Fear God). The date code letter on tSee Sold Price
Sold20226 William Haseler Sterling Silver Salt Spoons c1925Set of 6 William Haseler, Birmingham, England, sterling silver salt spoons c1925. Signed. Excellent condition. 3.75" long. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Assorted sterling silver spoons(12) Assorted sterling silver spoons, 9.875 TO, including Whiting, Watson, C Bard & Son, Gorham, William Mortimer or William Marshall & Son, folding medical spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Suckling Ltd Silver Demitasse SpoonsWilliam Suckling Ltd Silver Demitasse Spoons, cased, with various colored enamel bowls, case labeled Made in England, Provenance: from the Estate of J. David Barnes, Fox Chapel, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Scottish & English Sterling Ladle SpoonsAntique Scottish & English Sterling Ladle Spoons. Hallmarked for John Zeigler of Edinburgh, Scotland and William Eley & William Fearn of London, England. Larger measures 7 inches in length. Total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique William Hutton Silverplate Travel Mess KitAntique William Hutton & Sons Sheffield England Silver Plate Necessaire Traveling Mess Kit in original leather box. Includes a spoon, fork, knife, corkscrew, removable cup and screw on condiment holdeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Sterling Silver Apostle Motif SetAntique English Sterling Silver Apostle Motif Set. Boxed set of English sterling silver tea spoons and sugar tongs. Hallmarked for John & William Deakin for Sheffield, England. Tongs measure 4.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mechanics/Watson Sterling Co. Lily Sterling Pierced Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: Mechanics Silver Co./ Watson Co. sterling pierced serving spoon in the Lily pattern, 1902. Monogrammed. Marked to reverse. MEASUREMENTS: 8-3/4" long. 4.0 troy ounces. CONDITION: Minor surSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling and Sheffield Plate Serving UtensilsGrouping of signed Antique serving Utensils. Includes (1) William Adams Fruit Embossed Repousse Silver Plate Spoon marked "W.A. EPNS Made in Sheffield England" - measures approx. 5.5"l (1)Fruit EmbossSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsTwo New England William and Mary Black Painted Banister Back Side Chairs$100
3 days LeftEldred'sERNEST WILLIAM WATSON (Massachusetts, 1884-1969), "Tide Out, St. Ives", 1939., Color woodcut, sheet$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Mechanics Watson "Dorchester" Pierced Olive Spoon in Sterling Silver$26
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Mechanics Watson "Dorchester" Pierced Olive Spoon in Sterling Silver$26