Sold202119TH C. SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE HANDLED TRAYWith feet and gallery. English Sheffield, fully marked with touch marks, numbers, etc. underneath. 19th century. Silverplate rectangular galleried tray. Dimensions: H 2.25" x W 22.5" x D 11.25" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SILVERPLATE TRAY & SHEFFIELD CHAFING DISH(lot of 2) Silver plate tableware, including: (1) American handled serving tray, William Rogers & Son, in the "Victorian Rose" pattern, approx 27.5"l, 17.5"w, (1) English entree chafing dish, MarplesSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE COOPER BROTHERS SILVER PLATE SERVICE TRAYEnglish silver plate service tray, Cooper Brothers, Sheffield, late 19th c., beaded rim, reticulated gallery, large handles, rising on bun feet, monogrammed M, approx 3.25"h, 29"l, 18.75"w, 11lbs (forSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH ARMORIAL SILVERPLATE FOOTED SERVING TRAYBritish, 19th/early 20th century. Oval silverplate tray with animal paw feet, floral border and handles. Marked with Old Sheffield style mark. Approx. w. 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Silver Plate Vanity Tray w GalleryAntique English Silver Plate Vanity Tray w Reticulated Gallery and Heavily Etched Design. 2 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Silver Plate English Style Trays w GalleriesTwo Silver Plate English Style Trays w Galleries. Larger measures 22 x 15 inches. Property of an Upper East Side Townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Silverplate Tray w/ GallerySilverplate Tray w/ Gallery. Marked "Bucking shire 180 made in Sheffield England" & measures 2.75" H x 24" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) ENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE SERVICE TRAYS(lot of 3) Silver plate handled service trays, including: (1) English Sheffield tray with pierced gallery, scrolling foliate and floral decoration, raised on four claw-and-ball feet, originally retailSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Sheffield Style Silver Plate TrayAntique English Sheffield Style Silver Plate Tray. Tray has pierced rim adorned with grapes. 27" W x 17" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE SILVERPLATE SERVICE TRAYS(lot of 2) Large silver plate trays, late 19th/20th c., including: (1) English Sheffield Walker & Hall silver plate tray, grape vine pattern with pierced border, marked Sheffield with hallmarks on basSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver-plate Eng Sheffield footed pierced gallery tray.Silver-plate English Sheffield footed pierced gallery tray. 20 1/2" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Oak & Silver Plate Gallery TrayAntique English Oak & Silver Plate Gallery Tray. 20 1/2" W 14" D 3" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. OF SILVERPLATE CANDELABRA & GALLERY TRAY, 3PCThree piece group of silverplate hollowware comprising: a pair of Crescent Silverware Manufacturing Company (American) Louis XV-style three-light convertible candelabra and a Sheffield (English) chaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) WEIGHTED STERLING & SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKS(lot of 5) Candlesticks, including: (1) English Sheffield silverplate chamberstick, candle nozzle and dish tray with shell and foliate rims, handle with thumb rest, accompanied by conical snuffer, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Serving Tray w Silver Plate GalleryEnglish Edwardian wood serving tray with silver plate gallery. Center embellishment is engraved with a monogram. Height: 3 1/2"; Width: 13 1/2"; Depth: 20 1/2". Imperfection, age. (Victorian, servingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old English Silver Plate TrayOld English reproduction silver plate footed tray, 26"L x 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sheffield Silver-Plate Triple Biscuit BoxEnglish Sheffield silver-plate triple biscuit box by Fenton Brothers. Clamshell-form with wreath-style handles. Measures 9.5 x 9"W (closed), 14"W open. Condition report: Common wear for age, please exSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sheffield CandelabraPair of Large 19th Century English Sheffield Silver Plate Two-Part Arm Candelabra and Glass Inserts. Possibly with associated top. Unmarked. Measures 18" H x 17-1/4" W, overall measures 27-1/2" H. ConSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYS & TABLEWARESBritish, 19th/20th century. Four silverplate tablewares comprising unmarked armorial tazza (w. 7.75"), small ice bucket (h. 4.25") and two armorial trays of the same pattern (w. 19" and 17").See Sold Price
Sold2022English Sheffield silverplate meat domeEnglish Sheffield silverplate meat dome. Early 20th century. 10 5/8"h x 17 7/8"l x 14 1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Plate Tray Top TableEnglish walnut table with etched silver plate oval tray top with gallery. [Overall: 28 1/2" H x 24" W x 16" D; Tray: 1 1/4" H x 24" W x 16" D]. In good condition; tray with tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHNSON, DURBAN & CO SILVER PLATE SERVICE TRAYEnglish silver plate service tray, Johnson, Durban & Co. Ltd., Birmingham, late 19th c., reticulated gallery, scrolled handles, rising on small feet, approx 4"h, 26.25"l, 15.75"w, 10.25lbs (for shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Silver Plate Serving Tray. Stamped with LondonEnglish Silver Plate Serving Tray. Stamped with London hallmarks. Needs cleaning otherwise good condition. Measures 15" W. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie Friedland Cowan, HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large English Cheltenham Silver Tray W GalleryLarge English Cheltenham Silver Tray W Gallery. Large-scale, quality made silver plate over copper tray with handles and reticulated gallery. Measures 16.5 by 24 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Sheffield Silver Plate Double Pickle Castor with Caddy and Fork$40
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCEnglish Gentleman's Silver Mounted Grooming Kit$100(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(14 Pc) Antique Francis Howard Silver Plate And Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500(1 bid)
1061 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAssorted Silver Sheffield Silver Company & Rogers Circa 1900 (2) Items$90
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInternational Silver Company - Countess Tray 6294$1
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWM Rogers - Oval Silver Plate Tray with Scalloped Edges #411See Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInternational Silver Company - Chippendale Serving Tray 6321$1
936 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Oneida Silver Plate Coffee Pot Serving Tray Cream & Sugar$85
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1975 STEVEN DOHANOS FAMILY THANKSGIVING STERLING SILVER PLATE BY FRANKLIN MINT w/ COA & BOX$10