Sold2022A pair of English red glazed solifleur vases withFull title: A pair of English red glazed solifleur vases with silver bases, George Betjemann & Sons mark, London, dated 1907 Description: H 23,8 cm The base of the Arts & Crafts-style solifleur vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLOWER VASEL. 33 cm. W. 33 cm. H. 61 cm. Weight 25100 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE INLAID GEMSTONES DING STYLE CENSERL. 25.5 cm. W. 23 cm. H. 33 cm. Weight 3780 gram.See Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY QIANLONG, COPPER BODY ENAMEL VASE WITH FLOWER MOUTHQING DYNASTY QIANLONG, COPPER BODY ENAMEL VASE WITH FLOWER MOUTH H. 33.2 cm. Diam. 48 cm. Weight 13300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE ZUN VASE QIANLONG OFCHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE ZUN VASE QIANLONG OF QING DYNASTY PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). H. 32.2 cm. Diam. 23.5 cm. Weight 3540 gram. Tea dust glaze everywherSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOREAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA ON LOTUS STANDKOREAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA ON LOTUS STAND. H. 23 cm. Weight 785 gram. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but nSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER EPERGNEWEIGHTED STERLING SILVER, TRIPLE EPERGNE WITH BASKETS. APPROX 463 GRAMS. 11 1/2" HSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY PURE GOLD HUMAN MASKCHINESE LIAO DYNASTY PURE GOLD HUMAN MASK H. 23.5 cm. W. 23 cm. Weight 209 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael and Magdalena Frimkess, Untitled (Vase)Michael and Magdalena Frimkess Untitled (Vase) 1985glazed stoneware 11.5 h × 9 dia in (29 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to underside '9-85 Frimkess'. Impressed signature 'MF'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass with murrine4.25 w × 4.25 d × 9 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PIECES OF PERSIAN SILVERPERSIAN SILVER DECORATED PITCHER & COVERED JAR. MARKED ON BASE. APPROX. 1054 GRAMS. 5" - 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER BOWLFOOTED STERLING SILVER BOWL, MARKED STERLING. APPROX 488 GRAMS. 8" DIAM x 4 1/2" HSee Sold Price
2021QING DYNASTY, DECORATIONS MADE BY THE PALACE OFFICE INQING DYNASTY, DECORATIONS MADE BY THE PALACE OFFICE IN CHINA IN THE 17TH CENTURY H. 30 cm. W. 23 cm. Weight 3592 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY COURT MADE PURE GOLD ENAMEL VASECHINESE QING DYNASTY COURT MADE PURE GOLD ENAMEL VASE H. 18 cm. Weight 490 gram.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersMexico Sterling Silver Tableware Collection Tequila Shots Cordials Etc$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus Schreiber2 silver miniatures. Frog and Cinderella in a pumpkin carriage. 19th century.€150
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryENGLISH CARAMER & KUSS TRIPLE FUSEE MOVEMENT CARVED OAK BRACKET CLOCK$500(1 bid)