Sold2017ENGLISH SILVER PLATE SERVING TRAY, ETCHED WND RELIEFENGLISH SILVER PLATE SERVING TRAY, ETCHED WND RELIEF FOLIATE AND SHELL DESIGNS WITH SERPENTINE EDGE, MADE IN ENGLAND, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT SCRATCHES, 16"W, SKU400See Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Plate Serving Tray w LidMultiple trade marks and marked underside for made in England, Tray to Handles measures app 3 inches ht, top 8 by 12 inches, Decorative Tableware, serving dish, servingware, serveware.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ornate 19th Century English Etched Silverplate Traylate 19th century English silver plate serving tray, ornate design with intricate etched interior floral pattern and Male head figurals flanking either side as handles. 12" x 16". Overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SILVER PLATE SERVING TRAY C 1880 W 16" L 25"ENGLISH SILVER PLATE SERVING TRAY C 1880 W 16" L 25" Oval with openwork border. Pineapple trademark. "FH" monogram. Made for T & E Dickenson & Co. #2243. Pad feet.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique English Plate Vanity Trays w GalleryPair Antique English Silver Plate Vanity Trays w Reticulated Galleries and Etched Design. 1 inch x 12 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Silver Plate Vanity Tray w GalleryAntique English Silver Plate Vanity Tray w Reticulated Gallery and Heavily Etched Design. 2 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Silver Plate Serving Tray. Stamped with LondonEnglish Silver Plate Serving Tray. Stamped with London hallmarks. Needs cleaning otherwise good condition. Measures 15" W. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie Friedland Cowan, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group (7) English silver plate serving itemsGroup (7) English silver plate serving items, 19th c., silver plated brass, including (3) graduated domed warmers, the largest marked for Mappin & Webb, 8"h x 14"l x 8"w, smallest for William Hutton &See Sold Price
Sold2017Silver-Plate Serving Trays & Platters, Group of 15American and English silver-plate serving pieces, large group comprising flat and footed serving trays, chafing dishes, vegetable dishes, and more. Largest: 29.5" L X 18.5" W. Most with signs of use aSee Sold Price
Sold20172 RETICULATED SILVER PLATE SERVING BOWLS, FOLIATE2 RETICULATED SILVER PLATE SERVING BOWLS, FOLIATE DESIGNS, 6"W, SKU400.04See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Silver Plate Serving Tray w Ornate GalleryLarge Footed Silver Plate Serving Tray w Ornate Gallery & Handles. Extensive scrollwork and floral design. Floral swag design around exterior gallery. Measures 24 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Silver Plate Serving Tray w/ HandlesVintage silver plate tray with handles. English hallmark stamps on bottom. Coat of arms incised on top.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Silver Plate w MOP Handle Fish SetLate 19th early 20th century Sheffield England English silver plate fish serving fork and knife set. Chased floral decorations to the bowl and the blade, the bands with raised relief leaf patterns. LuSee Sold Price
Sold20232 English Silver-Plate Chased Fish ServersEnglish silver-plate fish serving fork (10") and knife (13"), features pierced design with hand-chased scrolling accents. Twist handles. Condition report: Crack to handles, minor bends/warps to silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE TEA OR COFFEE URNENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE TEA OR COFFEE URN, H 18'', W 14 1/2'':Acanthus leaf design at the handles, spigot, and accented by gadrooning all about; a small armorial crest to the body, motto reads:See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique English James Deakin & Sons Sheffield Silver Plate Serving TrayLarge Antique English James Deakin & Sons Sheffield Silver Plate Serving Tray, bearing the hallmarks of James Deakin & Sons, Sheffield England, with fine floral foliate etched designs, cast beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th Century George W. Shiebler EnglishAntique 19th Century George W. Shiebler English Sterling Silver Serving Dish with a Floral Repousse Design | A rare George W. Shiebler & Co. Circa 1880 | This English Sterling oval dish has a wavySee Sold Price
Sold2019Barker Ellis Silverplate Epergne w Candle SconcesCrafted of fine quality English silver plate. Features an ornate design with four arm structure holding interchangable bowls or candle sconces. Beautiful floral design with engraved bowls. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2023RIDEAU SILVER PLATE VICTORIAN SERVING DISH w LidEtched 2 pc serving dish marked RIDEAU PLATE 5008 scroll and flower pattern, base has embossed shell and rope design, measures 13.5 in total diameter, insert 10 in diameter. total height with lid appSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Silver Plate Hot Water UrnEnglish silver plate hot water urn, with finial cover, ribbed handles, and incised designs, by Mappin Brothers, London, on ball and claw feet. [18" H x 9 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Etched Silver Plate Fish Serving Set W BoxVintage fish serving set with silver plate blade and fork , both etched with ornate designs and cut outs and both with composite made handles, possibly bakelite. Knife and fork measures 11 and 8.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Oval Silver Plate Serving Tray with Engraved desiLarge Oval Silver Plate Serving Tray with Engraved design. Handled.-- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Oval Silver Plate Serving Tray. Pierced galLarge Oval Silver Plate Serving Tray. Pierced gallery with open handles. Crest design. -- Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 28.5 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Serving Tray w Silver Plate GalleryEnglish Edwardian wood serving tray with silver plate gallery. Center embellishment is engraved with a monogram. Height: 3 1/2"; Width: 13 1/2"; Depth: 20 1/2". Imperfection, age. (Victorian, servingSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Sheffield Silver Plate Double Pickle Castor with Caddy and Fork$40
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGorham Sterling Silver & Enamel Oversized Serving Spoon in Luxembourg 1893; 98g$100