Sold2018ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER HANDLED BASKETAntique Gorham English sterling silver handled basket designed in an ornate floral motif style. Circa: Mid to late 19th century. Hallmarked & marked sterling to base. Measures 9" L x 4-1/2" W x 5-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Handled BasketDESCRIPTION: An antique English Sterling Silver handled basket, decorated with a reticulated body displaying floral vine motifs, accented with draping vine and ribbon decorations. Flanked on either siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Atkin English Sterling Silver Handled Cake Basket An Atkin Brothers Harry Atkin sterling silver swing handle cake basket, rectangular form with repousee and chased floral details, gadrooned edges, Sheffield, late 19th/early 20th century, stamped HA,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Pierced BasketAntique English Sterling Silver Pierced Handled Basket. Measures approx. - 10" high x 7 1/2" wide. Weight approx. - 8.925 troy oz. Depicting cherubs. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Handled BasketTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Handled Basket with Repousse Leaf Design. Signed English sterling, Broadway, 684, 2, 9456, M. Handle monogrammed. Greek key border and Victorian ladies heads. 28.6See Sold Price
Sold2024Birks and Sons Open Work Sterling Silver Handled BasketDESCRIPTION: A Birks and Song sterling silver basket features ornate open work, completed with an ornate bordered base. Stamped "Birks and Sons" with English hallmarks. Total Weight: 250 Grams CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver and Glass Swing Basket5"h and chips. Together with four silver plated examples of swing handled baskets in various forms and styles. Dents.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsPair of English Sterling Silver Serving Handled Utensils, Sizes: 9 in fork &11 in knife.Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Sterling Silver TablewaresAmerican and Continental, 19th and early 20th century. A group of 9 sterling silver tablewares, lot includes a sterling handled basket vase, an international sterling sugar, weighted Empire sterling cSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Vintage Sterling Silver DishesLot includes: Webster Co pierced dish (8.25" diameter), Whiting pierced bowl (2.25" x 9 5/8"), Gorham handled basket/dish (approx. 3.5"t), and another handled basket/dish (approx. 4.25"t). Gross weighSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER BASKETSterling silver handled basket with raised flower design. 9" wide, 6" tall with handle, weighs 11 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Lot - Gorham, OthersSterling silver footed basket and child's cup, by Gorham; an openwork bowl holder, bearing English silver hallmarks; and 9 sterling silver nut dishes. Total weight 11.565 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cartier Sterling Silver Handled BasketCartier sterling silver woven back with handle. Hallmarked 'Cartier Hand Made Sterling. 18.9 Troy Ounces. Measures 10" L x 7.75" H x 6.5" W. Condition report: Good condition with minor wear and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH STERLING SILVER DECANTER SETINCLUDES TWO DECANTERS TRAY WITH HOLDERS 12 HANDLED CORDIALS HAND WROUGHT WITH HALLMARKS BIRMINGHAM CITY MARK 9 1/4"H X 15" X 8" 29.14 OZT UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction IteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of sterling silver hollowareEarly 20th century Each marked for sterling, with various maker's marks In various patterns, comprising a handled basket, a pierced bowl, a small English bowl, and three small cups, maker's includeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique William Justus English Sterling Silver ServingAntique English London Sterling Silver Serving Basket . Measurements: 7 1/4" x 4" (bottom) x 14 1/2" x 9 1/4". Marked with English marks and monogrammed. Weight: 22.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorgeous Antique Asian Sterling Silver Handled Basket, Bottom Marked "恒"Gorgeous Antique Asian Sterling Silver Handled Basket (Bottom Marked "恒"). (Stand not Included), Size: 9"1/4 x 6", Total Weight: 344.60gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Reticulated Handled BasketShaped square form, #5138, weight approx. 16 T.O. 7-1/2"h to top of handle x approx. 9-1/2"squSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Pierced Swing-Handle Basket.English Sterling Silver Pierced Swing-Handle Basket. Hallmarked John George Smith, London, Circa 1898. 3.9 ozt. 4-1/4"h. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SILVER PLATE HANDLED BASKETENGLISH SILVER PLATE ENGRAVED BASKET WITH FIGURES ON HORSEBACK - 11" x 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice group English sterling vanity accessoriesNice group English sterling vanity accessories, 19th/20th c., incl. a pair of George Fox small sterling handled baskets, c. 1892, a Mappin & Webb trinket box, c. 1924, a Collett & Anderson silver rimmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Silver Oval CenterpieceBowl, reticulated, double handled. Together with a Cartier gilt sterling silver woven handled basket, total weight approx. 12 T.O. 9-1/2"l, 4"l. respectively.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCMappin & Webb: English sterling silver reticulated bead basket$350(1 bid)