Sold2020A Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Pipkins.A Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Pipkins. Silver brandy sauce boats in the Chippendale pattern. Each with a wood handle 2 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 5 1/4" Wt: 10.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Vintage Truman Peru 925 Wood HandleUnusual vintage Truman Bailey Peru, 925 sterling silver wood handle salad, 12 1/2 x 2 3/8 inches. Value: $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sheffield Style Candle SnufferSterling silver snuffer with turned wood handle. 10 1/2" Long x 3 1/8" H. Diameter cone at widest is appx 1 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023925 Sterling Silver & Wood English Box925 Sterling Silver & Wood English Box. 2 x 6 3/4 x 5 1/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver TeapotDESCRIPTION: An antique English sterling silver teapot with brown wood handle. and floral repousse decorations. Hallmarkings at underside. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: H: 8.5" x W: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair 19th C. Repousse Chalice Cups, R.M. & Co.Pair of early 19th century English sterling silver chalice cups with vermeil gold washed interior, stamped "R.M. & Co" for Richard Morton & Co. [6 1/2 x 3 3/8 inches]. In good condition. Weight 13.28See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Coffee Pot, 16.05oztA Black, Starr & Gorham sterling silver coffee pot with wood handle and acorn finial. Weighs approx. 16.05 ozt., inclusive. Measures approx. 9.5" H x 8" W x 3.5" D. Please Note: Scheerer McCulloch AucSee Sold Price
Sold2015EARLY 19TH C ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEA POTEARLY 19TH C ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEA POT Sterling silver tea pot with etched design, wood handle and finial; London, England hallmark, dated 1820. Weight: 375.7g Size: 9.5 x 4.75 x 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Empire Style Coffee PotAntique Sterling Silver Empire Style Coffee Pot. 11 3/4” H x 8” W x 4” D. Weight: 758 grams including wood handle. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Reticulated Sterling Silver Desk SetWith two glass inkwells, together with a sterling silver picture frame and a wood ink blotter. 3 pieces Desk Set: 2-3/4"h x 7-3/4"w x 4-3/4"d Frame: 10-3/4"h x 8-3/4"w Provenance: Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxLondon date mark for 1929, marker mark for Richard Comyns. Original wood lining. Total weight 270.3 grams. Dimensions are: 4 1/2" X 3 5/8" X 1 3/4". All measurements are approximate. Condition: ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Starr & Gorham Sterling Silver Coffee PotBlack Starr & Gorham sterling silver coffee pot, wood handle, signed on underside of base BLACK STARR & GORHAM REPRODUCTION CIRCA 1750 STERLING 1200, circa mid 20th c., 8 1/2" (h) x 7 1/2" x 3, 19.345See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Sterling English Ewer w/Wood HandleThis Victorian Sterling silver ewer has English touch marks, ornate lid, and a wood handle. It measures 8" tall x 4' across. It weighs 109 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Silver & Sterling LotThree (3) English Silver & Sterling Lot, consisting of a Sterling and wood Jack of Spades game card Box, marked H & T, anchor, lion passant, "a", measures 2" x 4-1/8" x 3-1/8". along with a Sterling cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Coffee SetMonogrammed with wood handles. Mauser Manufacturing Co. Coffeepot lid does not align with body. As is. Coffeepot: 6.75W X 3"D X 8.25"H 22 troy oz. (including handles). (From a Great" Neck, NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling Dresser Box or Cigar BoxHallmarks of Birmingham, 1926, by W & H, wood lined, hinged top, 5 3/4 X 8 1/2", 4 1/4" deep, no monogram, excellent, heavy gauge silver, total 1174 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Sterling Silver Boxes with Wood LinersOne English hallmarked, approx. 3" H x 7 3/4" W x 4 5/8" D; one sterling approx. 2 1/2" H x 4 3/4" W x 3 5/8" D. From the 40-year personal collection of a retiring antique dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2019ENSKO Sterling Silver Coffee Pot and CreamerEnsko sterling silver coffee pot with wood handle [9 x 4 1/8 (dia) inches and sterling silver creamer jug [3 1/2 x 2 1/4 (dia) inches]. 25.935 ozt, (inclusive of handle.) In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20213 pc ANTIQUE CUT GLASS JUGS + TRAY1- Antique Exceptional English Cut Glass and Sterling Silver Mounted Claret Jug 4 1/2"x4 1/2"x8 1/2". 2- Antique Small Etched Glass Claret Jug with silver plated rim and handle, figural spout 3"x3"x5See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver 3Pc Tea SetTiffany & Co sterling silver 3pc includes: Sugar bowl 5.75" x 4" x 2", creamer 4.75" x 3.25" x 2", teapot with wood handle 8" x 4.5" x 6.5". 662 grams total. Condition report: Good, some wear and lighSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STERLING SILVER OVAL BOWL WITH FILAGREE SIDESENGLISH STERLING SILVER OVAL BOWL WITH FILAGREE SIDES AND BALL FEET. MONOGRAMMED R. HAS FACES ON THE HANDLES. 10 1/2 IN X 7 1/2 IN, 3 1/2 IN H. 8.605 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gravy Boat/Underplate, English Sterling SilverGravy Boat/Underplate, English Sterling Silver, 3.5" X 8", Adie Brothers, Birmingham, English Sterling Silver, Circa 1920's-1930's, Total Weight Of 440 Grams, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two English Sterling Silver BasketsTwo English sterling silver baskets, with wood bases. [3 x 5 3/4 (dia) inches]. 22 ozt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Tiffany & Co. Makers S/S Vermeil ShakersA set of four Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver vermeil shakers. [4 3/8" x 1 5/8" Diameter]. (8.8 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Gorham Sterling Silver Chippendale PipkinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench 950 Sterling Silver Lidded Chocolate Pot Wood Handle circa 1900$800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTheo Faberge Centennial Olympic Games Vermeil Gilt Silver Mounted Glass Egg 1995$1,600
1153 Lots AwayBidhausGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Flatware Set 114 Pcs with Bonus Storage Chest$10
2 hrs LeftBidhausGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 86 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Flatware Set 114 Pcs with Bonus Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Estate Sterling Silver Cigarette Box Pax in Bello 5.375in x 3.5in x 2in$10(1 bid)