Sold2022Ennio Morlotti originalEnnio Morlotti (1910-1992)Title: LandscapeTechnique: Oil on boardMeasures: 39,5 x 49 cmEnnio Morlotti (21 September 1910 – 15 December 1992) was an Italianpainter of the Corrente de VitamovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti 6 Lithographs S/N in PortfolioEnnio Morlotti (Italian 1910 - 1992). Series of six studio lithographs, pencil signed and numbered. Circa 1969, theme of vegetable and flowers. Each lithograph measures 18.75"H x 24.75"W. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA aENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA a colori "pianta", esemplare 353/500. Misure: cm 30 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Roccesigned lower right, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 70 Cm, Autentica su fotografia dell'artista in data 29 marzo 85 con timbro della Galleria Zonca & Zonca, Milano e timbro della Galleria Gabriele CappellettSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ennio Morlotti (1910-1992), Il canneto, 1964pastelli ad olio su carta, cm 32x31 firmato in basso a destra Autenticato al retro dall’artista in data 27 giugno 1990 , Provenienza: Galleria Gissi, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Montagne rocciose. .Montagne rocciose. . 1985. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,00 x 28,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Notturni Dannunziani: tra eros e natura by Marcello Riccioni, 2008, La Compagnia della Stampa MasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Marcucci (Viareggio, 1910 - 1992) - Ragazzo con clarinoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 101, n. 169.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, PaesaggioFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 80 cm, Opera registrata presso l’Associazione Archivio opere Ennio Morlotti, Milano, con il n. 2279, in data 25 gennaio 2022, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eric Sloane oil ptg. "Berkshire Winter"Artist: Sloane, Eric (American, 1910-1985) Title: Berkshire Winter Medium: oil on Masonite Dimensions: 16 x 24 inches Signature: Signed lower left Eric Sloane Provenance: Grand Central GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil/CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil on Canvas. 'Place du Chatelet en Hiver'. Signed. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1981. Overall Size: 20 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. Sight Size: 12 1/2 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and BirdFrancisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and Bird, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1972, framed in a black frame, dimensions: 65X88 cm. Abrasions to various areas, mainly in the areasSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIA -NARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992) Oil On Canvas Painting***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to INDIANARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992) based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ LUNA, Spanish 1910-1985, Rosas, 1963ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ LUNA (Spanish, 1910-1985)Rosas1963, oil on canvassigned Luna 63 lower right37 1/2 x 24 3/4 in., frame: 43 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. Provenance: By descent to the Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willard Clark | SanctuarioArtist: Willard Clark | 1910 - 1992 Title: Sanctuario Signed l/l: Sanctuario; l/c: 10/100; l/r: Willard Clark 1942 Media: Woodblock print on paper Dimensions: 5 1/2 by 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sankaty Head Lighthouse by Phillip HickenAcrylic on canvas, signed l.l Hicken Philip Burnham Hicken (American 1910-1985) Overall 28” x 34”, window 23.5” x 29.75” Philip Burnham Hicken (1910 - 1985) Phillip Hicken taught at Harvard anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Woolley - StructureLot 14 Jackson Woolley American (1910-1992) Structure enamel on copper plate initialed lower right, signed verso 8 x 10 inches masonite mount: 13 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023India-Narayan Shridhar Bendre 1910-1992 Oil On CanvasIndia-Narayan Shridhar Bendre 1910-1992 Oil On Canvas, 20" X 16" UNframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2017FORREST CLOUGH (American 1910-1985) A PAINTING, "DunnFORREST CLOUGH (American 1910-1985) A PAINTING, "Dunn and Bradstreet," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Nantucket Landscape by Philip Burnham HickenOil on canvas, signed, Hicken, Philip Burnham Hicken (1910-1985). Overall 24”H x 33.75” W, window 19.5” x 29.75” . *Philip Hicken taught at Harvard University, Boston University, and startingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kishio Murata, AbstractOil on canvas. Signed and dated 1968 lower left. Kishio Murata (1910-1992). Approx. 16" x 20" without frame, 22" x 26" with frame. (6196)See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), A sea snake eating a fishFrancisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), A sea snake eating a fish, oil on canvas attached to board, signed and dated 1972, dimensions: 60X73 cm. The painting came to us from an estate and is solSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Senza titolo 1991 - ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Untitled 1991€3,000
May 23Heritage Auctions67030: William Pillin (American, 1910-1985) and Polia P$300
May 23Heritage Auctions67033: William Pillin (American, 1910-1985) and Polia P$150
May 23Heritage Auctions67032: William Pillin (American, 1910-1985) and Polia P$150
May 23Heritage Auctions67031: William Pillin (American, 1910-1985) and Polia P$150
May 23Heritage Auctions67028: William Pillin (American, 1910-1985) and Polia P$340
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€2,000
May 20Broken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Pair of Floral Still Lifes, Eulalio Garcia Mata$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANTON STANISLAVOVICH KORZHENEVSKY. Painting "CITY OF VITEBSK"€900
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFiorenzo Tomea (Zoppè di Cadore 1910 - Milano 1960) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela 45 x 35 cm Al retro€800(1 bid)