Sold2015ENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA aENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA a colori "pianta", esemplare 353/500. Misure: cm 30 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti originalEnnio Morlotti (1910-1992)Title: LandscapeTechnique: Oil on boardMeasures: 39,5 x 49 cmEnnio Morlotti (21 September 1910 – 15 December 1992) was an Italianpainter of the Corrente de VitamovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Morlotti 6 Lithographs S/N in PortfolioEnnio Morlotti (Italian 1910 - 1992). Series of six studio lithographs, pencil signed and numbered. Circa 1969, theme of vegetable and flowers. Each lithograph measures 18.75"H x 24.75"W. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, PaesaggioFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 80 cm, Opera registrata presso l’Associazione Archivio opere Ennio Morlotti, Milano, con il n. 2279, in data 25 gennaio 2022, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Roccesigned lower right, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 70 Cm, Autentica su fotografia dell'artista in data 29 marzo 85 con timbro della Galleria Zonca & Zonca, Milano e timbro della Galleria Gabriele CappellettSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Catalogo generale dei dipinti di Ennio Morlotti a cura di G. Bruno, Tomo II, p.704, ill.2069. Verga art Gallery, MessinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ennio Morlotti (1910-1992), Il canneto, 1964pastelli ad olio su carta, cm 32x31 firmato in basso a destra Autenticato al retro dall’artista in data 27 giugno 1990 , Provenienza: Galleria Gissi, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Montagne rocciose. .Montagne rocciose. . 1985. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,00 x 28,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Notturni Dannunziani: tra eros e natura by Marcello Riccioni, 2008, La Compagnia della Stampa MasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Donna con cavalli, 1970Gouache su cartone, cm. 80x80. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023INDIA -NARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992) Oil On Canvas Painting***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to INDIANARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992) based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willard Clark | SanctuarioArtist: Willard Clark | 1910 - 1992 Title: Sanctuario Signed l/l: Sanctuario; l/c: 10/100; l/r: Willard Clark 1942 Media: Woodblock print on paper Dimensions: 5 1/2 by 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Woolley - StructureLot 14 Jackson Woolley American (1910-1992) Structure enamel on copper plate initialed lower right, signed verso 8 x 10 inches masonite mount: 13 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023India-Narayan Shridhar Bendre 1910-1992 Oil On CanvasIndia-Narayan Shridhar Bendre 1910-1992 Oil On Canvas, 20" X 16" UNframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kishio Murata, AbstractOil on canvas. Signed and dated 1968 lower left. Kishio Murata (1910-1992). Approx. 16" x 20" without frame, 22" x 26" with frame. (6196)See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Lucie Nessi Nessi (b. 1910-1992) Large oil onMarie Lucie Nessi Nessi (b. 1910-1992) Large oil on canvas, Still Life Flowers in Blue Vase. Signed lower right, canvas size 50 x 37 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2020M.L. Nessi-Valtat (1910-1992) Still Life PaintingMarie Lucie Nessi-Valtat (French, 1910-1992). Signed original oil painting on canvas. A still life with peaches and purple flora in the French Impressionist style. Artist signature lower right. BearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Lucie Nessi-Valtat "Lavandes des Alpes" Oil on CanvasMarie Lucie Nessi-Valtat (French, 1910-1992). Oil painting on canvas titled "Lavandes des Alpes," depicting a floral Alpine landscape. Signed along the lower right. A Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFiorenzo Tomea (Zoppè di Cadore 1910 - Milano 1960) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela 45 x 35 cm Al retro€800(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Senza titolo 1991 - ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Untitled 1991€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCalice Vetro mussolina incolore dipinto a smalto Prod. Lobmeyr Vienna, 1910 ca. 20 x 9 cm A€600
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno€1,600
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo€2,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Sett€1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of armchairs from the passenger compartment of the ETR 300 electric train (cal€6,000
6 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANTON STANISLAVOVICH KORZHENEVSKY. Painting "CITY OF VITEBSK"€900
May 23Heritage Auctions67030: William Pillin (American, 1910-1985) and Polia P$300
May 23Heritage Auctions67033: William Pillin (American, 1910-1985) and Polia P$150
May 23Heritage Auctions67028: William Pillin (American, 1910-1985) and Polia P$340
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)