Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Donna con cavalli, 1970Gouache su cartone, cm. 80x80. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CASSINARI (Piacenza, 1912 - Milan, 1992): Woman Portrait, 1976BRUNO CASSINARI (Piacenza, 1912 - Milan, 1992) Woman Portrait, 1976 Mixed media on paper applied on canvas, 55 x 41 cm Signed and dated lower right: Cassinari, '76. On the back label by Vincent AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIGUEL BERROCAL (Málaga 1933 – 2006) and BRUNO CASSINARIE (Plasencia (Italy) 1912 – MilanMIGUEL BERROCAL (Málaga 1933 - 2006) and BRUNO CASSINARIE (Plasencia (Italy) 1912 - Milan 1992). "Cavallo", 1973 Bronze sculpture. Exemplary 1093/2000. Includes original catalogue of assembly whereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Costantini and Moshe Castel (Italian, b. 1912-Egidio Costantini and Moshe Castel (Italian, b. 1912- 2007 | Israeli, b. 1909-1992) Untitled Plaque, 1973 fused glass incised 'Castel E Costantini, Fucina Angeli Venezia, 1973' H 13 x W 10 1/2 x D 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Natura mortaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria dell'Annunciata, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Maggiolina, Alessandria, TimbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drossos Skylos (1912 - 1973)Drossos Skylos (1912 - 1973) "Roses and Emeralds" oil on canvas signed lower right D.P. Skyllas, circa 1955 24 1/8" x 18" *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for this loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Northwest Indian Motif c. 1950 Medium: gouache on cardboard Size: 10x15 Signed: signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Northwest Indian Motif c. 1950 Medium: gouache on board Size: 15x19.5 Signed: signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Northwest Indian Motif c. 1960 Medium: ink on paper Size: 10.75x7.5 Signed: signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992) Painting Title: Untitled c. 1940 Medium: gouache on paperboard Size: 19.5x15 Signed: initialed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNO CASSINARI Gerani.Gerani. 1963. Oil on canvas . Cm 56,00 x 45,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Bruno Cassinari authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992) Painting Title: Untitled Medium: gouache on paper Size: 15x20 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), IndiaAntica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5 Antique female figure in schist, (fragment) India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Ogilby ''African American Street Scene'' OilElizabeth Ogilby (1912-1992 American) ''African American Street Scene'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. A charming modernist town scene with African American figures. Signed l.r. Mid century framing 22See Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
Sold2024John Cage (1912-1992) American, Extended LullabyJohn Cage (1912-1992) American, Extended Lullaby. Acrylic, spruce brass, and twelve 36-note Reuge music box mechanism. Size: 72 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 7 in. #1980 . #6 from an edition of 12, 1992/1994. Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 BottigliaJ.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 Bottiglia portaprofumo di forma sagomata in vetro decorato a motivi stilizzati. Tappo con figura femminile con abiti egiziani a tutto tondo (h. cm. 10)See Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI APPLIQUES IN BRONZO DORATO, XIXSECOLO di gusto neoclassico, supporto recante alla base figura femminile abbigliata all'antico con coppia di cornucopie e terminale a fregio fogliaceo, cimato da aquila con ali spiegate entro fregio fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Schöffer, (Hungarian/French, 1912-1992), Lux IINicolas Schöffer (Hungarian/French, 1912-1992) Lux II stainless steel 49 x 20 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Sold: Sotheby Parke Bernet, May 27, 1976, Lot 465. Acquired from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernice Lee (Burr) Singer (1912-1992) Pueblo Corn Dance sight 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. framed 39 x 48...Bernice Lee (Burr) Singer (1912-1992) Pueblo Corn Dance signed 'Burr Singer' (lower left) oil on Masonite sight 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. framed 39 x 48 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collectiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionStefan Dakon (1904 - 1992) Figura Di Danzatrice per Goldscheider Anni'40 - Dancer for Goldscheider$100
4 days LeftBucklinUliano,Lucas ; Cinque Anni A Milano [1973 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTNG - FINE COPY]$120
May 15Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figura femminile anni '30 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Female figure€4,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Figura femminile per Seguso Vetri d’Arte anni ‘40 - FLAVIO POLI€300
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBruno Pulga (1922 - 1992) Vintage Italian Modernist Abstract Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Libreria componibile composta da€2,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973 - MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973€800