Sold2016Enrique Carbajal bronze sculptureEnrique Carbajal (Mexican 1947- )- ''Puerta De Chihuahua''- bronze sculpture, 1989, signed Sebastian 1989 14/20 at base. 21 x 26 3/4 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Carbajal Sebastian (1947-, Mexican),Enrique Carbajal Sebastian (1947-, Mexican), "Untitled," polyurethane and cardboard blocks, 1974, signed, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 7 in., D.- 6 in., H.- 4 1/4 in., W.- 8 in., D.- 8 in., and H.- 4 1/4 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENRIQUE SEBASTIAN CARBAJAL Modernist SculptureLatin American modernist sculpture by Enrique "Sebastian" Carbajal (1947 Mexico) Estrella depicts a star in modern design. Deep slate blue finished steel with a black base. Measures 18 1/2" x 19" GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrique "Sebastian" Carbajal (b. 1947), gouache onEnrique "Sebastian" Carbajal (b. 1947), gouache on masonite, painting of a sculpture, signed lower right: Sabastian, Gift of Angeles Espinosa Yglesias, Dr. Genl Museo Amparo, having original "CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sebastian Erard Parcel Gilt and Green-Painted Harp"A Sebastian Erard Parcel Gilt and Green-Painted Harp 19th century With brass mount inscribed 'Sebastian Erard/Patent No. 4227/18 Great Marlborough Street, LONDON' with a variant of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.P Sebastian Iron Diamond Blade SpatulaE.P Sebastian Iron Diamond Blade Spatula. Condition: Excellent original condition. L 19-1/2". Collection of David Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Martinez Celaya, Desire and StagesEnrique Martinez Celaya Desire and Stages 1998oil, pencil, feathers and tape on paper 42 h × 52 w in (107 × 132 cm) Provenance: Estate of Stephen Cohen | Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Martinez Celaya, oil on canvasEnrique Martinez Celaya, oil on canvas, Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban, b. 1964), "The Unforgettable", signed, titled and dated in marker verso, additionally inscribed and signed in pencil verso (1999See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Sergio Camargo 1971 SculptureBeautiful and large Sergio Camargo 1971 sculpture. 21 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1930 - 1990. Sergio Camargo was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, with Argentinian roots.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large German polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Sebastian, 16h C.Full title: A large German polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Sebastian, 16h C. Description: H 150,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental painted model of St. SebastianA Continental polychrome decorated model of St. Sebastian probably Italian 19th century height 40in (101.5cm); width 10in (25.5cm); depth 11in (28cm) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr. TerrySee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Transsylvaniae Tabula. Transylvania, Romania. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old map$300
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBRANT, Sebastian (France, 1458-1521). A Bolondok Hajója: Da...$80(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohann Sebastian Bach Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 40 x 38 x 4$5
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettSCR004 Set of Paul Sebastian Fountain Pen and Levenger Ink in Raven Black$20
1 day LeftJasper521598 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique ILLUSTRATED original binding RARE$3,000
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalCHARLIE WATTS - FROM RONNIE WOOD PERSONAL COLLECTION - SEBASTIAN KRUGER (GERMAN, B. 1963) COA$7,000
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGRAF PHILIPP REINHARD (1685-1712) 6 Albus 1693 with Signature S M (Sebastian Muler)€10