Sold2021Haffner, France, military, Tin figures, Lead figures,Frankreich um 1914, Infanterie im Marsch, Haffner, originale Bemalung, altersentsprechende Schäden, im Original-Karton (Länge x Breite x Höhe ca. 28 x 23 x 2,5 cm), halbplastische FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spielekasten für Schach, Tric Trac und MühleHöhe: 11 cm.Breite: ca. 44 cm.Tiefe zusammengeklappt: 36,5 cm. Verschiedene Obst- und Edelhölzer, partiell ebonisiert, Messingbeschlag, gedrechselte Spielfiguren. Die Spielkassette für Schach/ DameSee Sold Price
Sold2015kl. Manufaktur-Wohn-u. Geschäftshaus, Breite 41,5 cm,kl. Manufaktur-Wohn-u. Geschäftshaus, Breite 41,5 cm, Höhe 41,5 cm, Orig.-Bemalung, Fassade vorne zum Öffnen, Innen alte Tapete, Fenstergläser fehlen, teilw. möbliert mit Zubehör, ca. 1910See Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF JADESCHNITZEREIEN China, Qing-Dynasie Jade,FÜNF JADESCHNITZEREIEN China, Qing-Dynasie Jade, Bronze, Durchbrucharbeit. H. 4,8 cm-7 cm, D. ca. 5 cm-15,7 cm. Grüne Yubi mit eingeritztem und reliefiertem Vogeldekor. Part. min. best., altSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese blue and white double gourd vase with figuresFull title: A Chinese blue and white double gourd vase with figures in a landscape, Transitional period Description: H.: 23 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - With a restored ca. 5 cm C-shaped hairline runnSee Sold Price
Sold2023A rare Chinese famille rose 'Adam and Eve' teapot and cover, QianlongL.: 19 cm - H.: 12,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - The cover with a hairline of ca. 5 cm visible on the inside, with related overspraying on the inside and outside. - The teapot with the handle retouchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian silver juglet, Deccan 18th centuryIndian silver juglet, Deccan 18th century, unmarked Height ca.10,5 cm and wide 8 cm, weight ca. 135 grammSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jun-Vase - China. Steinzeug. Meiping-Form, hellblaueJun-Vase - China. Steinzeug. Meiping-Form, hellblaue Glasur mit magentafarbenem Kupfertransmutationsfleck, H. ca.33,5 cm, AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silberschale - runde hochwandige Form mit gewölbter Mitte, orientalischer Dekor mit floralenSilberschale - runde hochwandige Form mit gewölbter Mitte, orientalischer Dekor mit floralen Ornamenten und Tiermotiven, auf der Unterseite gestempelt „800“, H. ca. 5 cm, D. ca.19,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kurzschwert - wohl Südostasien, mittig gegratete zweischneidige Stahlklinge, konischKurzschwert - wohl Südostasien, mittig gegratete zweischneidige Stahlklinge, konisch zulaufendes Heft mit Holzknauf, L. Klinge ca.33,5 cm, Lederscheide mit Stoffüberzug, Gesamtlänge ca.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Streuer/Tierfiguren Spanien, 20.Jh. Silber. InLot: 3 Streuer/Tierfiguren Spanien, 20.Jh. Silber. In Form von Fischen mit roten, bzw. grünen Glasaugen. Garantie-, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 915. H ca. 5 cm, ca. 71 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lying dog / mythical creature, Asia, Jade, small eyeletLying dog / mythical creature, Asia, Jade, small eyelet on the front paws, L. ca. 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones, 1937 SouthamptonBREASTPLATE, 1971 Höhe des Plexiglaskastens: ca. 80,5 cm. Höhe der Büste: ca. 37 cm. Im Plexiglaskasten. Exemplar 2/ 65. PVC und Plastik sowie Leder. (1081181) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2015Bitter, Ary Jean Léon (Marseille 1883–1973 Paris)Bitter, Ary Jean Léon (Marseille 1883–1973 Paris) Elephanten Bücherstützen. Bronze und Holz. Mit Plakette auf einer der Stützen: "Arry Bitter Sclp, Susse Fres Edrs_Paris". Höhe 28,5 cm. -PatinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO, 1972Joan MIRO (1893-1983).Title of work: Tribute to Joan PratsColor lithograph, date of creation 1972. Hand signed lower right Ed.150, referenced: illustrations 14 catalogue raisoneé, size ca: 75.5 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2024An NSDAP pole topAn NSDAP pole topLeichtmetall in Form eines beidseitig plastisch ausgeführten Hoheitsadlers. Die Tülle punziert "RZM M3/34/35". Höhe ca. 25 cm.Condition: IISee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jackson - exklusives Design, Messing hochglanzpoliert, handgeformt, Gewicht ca. 6.600 g,Michael Jackson - exklusives Design, Messing hochglanzpoliert, handgeformt, Gewicht ca. 6.600 g, Breite: ca. 37 cm, Höhe: ca. 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wall mirrorWall mirror Mirrored glass, brass, enamelled copper frame. Italy, 1960 ca. diam. 51.5 cm, d 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020KORALLENFIGUR: DARTSELLUNG EINER GÖTTIN China, 20.KORALLENFIGUR: DARTSELLUNG EINER GÖTTIN China, 20. Jh. Koralle. Ges.-H. 20 cm, H. (Figur): ca. 15,5 cm. Besch. Figur auf Holzsockel montiert.See Sold Price
2016Bracelet - Côte d'Ivoire, Bauleivory, polished, shiny yellowish-brown patina, slightly oval in form, convex outside, b: 6,8 cm, d: ca. 9,5 cm (outside) / ca. 6 cm (inside), slightly dam., small piece at the rim chipped off; among tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A chinese porcelain yong zheng teapotA 18th century chinese porcelain yong zheng teapot.height ca. 12,5 cm . some losses to the leafsSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAAR RELIEFE MIT KAMPFSZENEN China, spätePAAR RELIEFE MIT KAMPFSZENEN China, späte Qing-Dynastie Holz, geschnitzt, Goldstaffage. Ca. 64,5 cm x 39,2 cm. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland-Pfalz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Carnelian Shabti Amulet New KingdomItem: Egyptian carnelian shabti amulet New Kingdom. Origin: EGYPT Date/Period: New Kingdom, 18th-20th Dynasty, ca. 1550-1069 BCE Materials: Carnelian Size: c. 1,77 inches - ca. 4,5 cm. NEW KINGDOM CARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tea cup and saucer, "Linnea", Stig Lindberg,Barrel diameter ca 15.5 cm.Cup diameter ca 8.5 cm, height 6 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn archaic Chinese Gu vase made of gilded bronze, Ming Dynasty, 15th/16th century€640
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white bowl with mountain and river scene, probably Kangxi period€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large blue and white vase with soldier scene, probably Kangxi period (18th century)€1,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese red grounded vase with blue lotus flowers, probably late Ming dynasty€1,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white dragon bowl with Chenghua-mark (Da Ming Chenghua Mian Zhi), probably Kangxi€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese coral-red glazed bowl with gilded "XI" symbol and "Yan Xi Tong he" mark, probably late€600
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese famille rose Meiping vase with bird and flowers, probably Yongzheng period€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German enamelled glass flask and pewter-mounted glass tankard with monogram, 18th century/circa€300
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Soviet silver-gilt and cloisonné enamelled egg and creamer, Leningrad, after 1958€640
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Saudi Arabian silver censer set with gemstones, 3rd quarter of the 20th century€720
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA North Italian bronze corpus Christi, circle of the workshop of Giambologna, circa 1600€400