Sold2024American Indian Sterling Gemstone ESTATE JEWELRYEstate collection lot of a total of fourteen (14) handcrafted Native American Indian sterling silver 925 jewelry articles. Includes ~ Four (4) Brooch bird, reptile, floral brooch pins. Two (2) Bolo tiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRADA PRINTED PONY FUR PUMPS.Black and cream animal print with rounded square toe, pink reptile embossed and wool tweed bow, 3 1/2 inch heel. Size 37. Near new condition, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pol Bury (1922-2005) Le lutrin ou Erectile, 1963Pol Bury (1922-2005)Le lutrin ou Erectile, 1963Tinted wood and electric motorSigned, dated and titled on the backUnique piece170 x 40 x 49 cmProvenance : Private collection, ParisBibliography :- A. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015RIA & YOURI AUGOUSTIA CONSOLLE BY R. & Y. AUGOUSTI Consolle anni ‘90. Bronzo, legno, pelle di rettile cm 90x150x45See Sold Price
Sold2017ALZATA IN ARGENTO E TARTARUGA, XX SECOLO *unita a un CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, CRISTALLO E PELLE DI RETTILE, LONDRA, 1919, ORAFO R.F.FOX e ad un'ALZATA IN AVORIO E METALLO, XX SECOLO Alzata alt. cm 19,5, lung. cm 21,5- usure Calamaio alt. cm 14, lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cina vaso in porcellana decorato con motivi ,Cina vaso in porcellana decorato con motivi floreali con rettile in rilievo cm.x h. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER PUPPO Cellule, 2010WALTER PUPPO 1957 Cellule, 2010 Tecnica mista su legno cm. 84x103 Firma, titolo e data al retro Autentica su fotografia PUBBLICAZIONI "Oltre il grande rettile" Museo Civico Giovanni Fattori, Livorno ESee Sold Price
Sold2023GIANFRANCO FERRE’ BORSAGIANFRANCO FERRE’ BORSA Borsa a spalla in pelle a stampa rettile con chiusura gioiello in metallo dorato con logo. Tracolla regolabile. Misure 26x19x06cm. Epoca: 1980 c.a.See Sold Price
Sold2016Valentino: orologio a bracciale con cinturino stampaValentino: orologio a bracciale con cinturino stampa rettile, chiusura color palladio e quadrante viola con baguette, in custodia originale e garanziaSee Sold Price
Sold20187 LEATHER HAND BAGS, 1930-19601 brown ostrich; 1 water buffalo; 1 navy bag w/ orange bakelite hinge; 1 green cluch w/ silver corners; 1 tan reptile clutch w/ silver frame; 1 caramel clutch w/ black metal frame; 1 brown leather & sSee Sold Price
2023FRANCESCO DE GRANDI, Erettile, Litografia a coloriFRANCESCO DE GRANDI (Palermo 1968) Erettile Litografia a colori, es. 97/99 Firma in basso a destra. cm 50 x 70.See Sold Price
2021Rettile fossile su lastra,Pleurosaurus sp Titoniano, Giurassico (150 - 145 Ma) Formazione di Solnhofen, Eichstätt, Germania cm 112x58,5See Sold Price
2021Rettile fossile su matrice,Hyphalosaurus sp. Aptiano, Cretacico Inferiore (125 - 122 Ma) Liaoning, Cina cm 56,5x25,5See Sold Price
2024Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture Large Bamboo Original Art Antique PaintingThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: ErteTitle: BambooMedium: BronzeSize: 22 1/2"HSigned: In BronzeNumber: 272See Sold Price
2024Erte Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Le Danseur Romain De Tirtoff Large ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErtéTitle: Le DanseurMedium: BronzeSize: 19" x 9"Signed: in bronzeNumberSee Sold Price
2024Erte Sisters Original Embossed Serigraph Large Costume Dress Design Deco AtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: SistersMedium: SerigraphSize: 23" x 27"Framed: 37" x 41"SignedSee Sold Price
2015MovadoMovado Orologio da viaggio modello Ermeto anni '50, misure chiusa 48x32mm Cassa in argento laminato oro in due parti foderata in rettile. Quadrante con indici applicati, movimento a carica manuale.See Sold Price
2022Rabarama (Roma 1969)Trans-rettile, 1997 Scultura in bronzo dipinto, es. 1/1 cm. 175x60x38 Firma su un piede: Rabarama. Certificato su foto Archivio delle opere di Rabarama, Vecchiato Arte, Padova, con n. Ss1003-0203-1. ESee Sold Price
2016Scultura in marmo bianco rappresentante l’ArcangeloLa scultura si presenta in buono stato di conservazione. Il Diavolo, rappresentato con il corpo di rettile e la testa antropomorfa, sta sotto i piedi dell’Arcangelo, caratterizzato da grandi eSee Sold Price
2017Orologio da uomo marca Yves Saint LaurentOrologio da uomo marca Yves Saint Laurent laminato oro giallo cinturino in rettileSee Sold Price
2024Stuart Weitzmann, high heel peep-Stuart Weitzmann, high heel peep-toes, shiny leather in reptile look in various shades of blue, beige and brown as well as other materials, rounded open toe, attached decorative bow with small gold-coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erectile Dysfunction 24x36 GicleeSeries: Tongue-in-CheekArtist: Wilbur PiercePeriod: Source country: USASource Year: 2006If problem persists more than 400 years, call a new architect.24 inch by 36 inch Giclee print on standard paper.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erectile Dysfunction 20x30 posterSeries: Tongue-in-CheekArtist: Wilbur PiercePeriod: Source country: USASource Year: 2006If problem persists more than 400 years, call a new architect.20inch by 30 inch poster print on standard paper.ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Slip On BraceletVintage Slip On Bracelet A reptile print slinks across this chunky 1970s slip on bracelet with a smooth lacquer finish. The bangle has a wide rounded style and a gold tone interior band. Interior circSee Sold Price