Sold2022ERHARD & SOHNE AQUAMANILE LION FORM TABLE LAMPGrand Tour Era Bronze Oil Lamp or Cigar Lighter, in the form of a standing lion form aquamanile, made by Erhard & Sohne (Schwabisch Gmund, Germany), maker's mark stamped on based of front foot, 5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Déco Schatulle / An Art Deco box, Erhard & Söhne,Art Déco Schatulle / An Art Deco box, Erhard & Söhne, Schwäbisch Gmünd, um 1925 Material: Messingblech, umlaufend mit stilisiertem figürlichem Reliefdekor, Original Schlüssel, Entwurf: Eugen SchSee Sold Price
Sold201526-TEILIGES KONVOLUT GEBRAUCHSSILBER26-TEILIGES KONVOLUT GEBRAUCHSSILBER überwiegend Deutsch, u.a. Schwäbisch Gmünd und Hanau, um 1900 / 20. Jh. Silber, gedrückt, teils marteliert; farbloses Glas, eine Schale versilbert. H. 2-22 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2019dollhouse stove, sheet metal, handpainted, 12 cm, 1dollhouse stove, sheet metal, handpainted, 12 cm, 1 carafe, wood, Erzgebirge, small bad spot at the top, bell for table, 1 inkpot, Erhard u. Söhne, sheet brass, gilded German Description PuppenstubenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brosche "PUTTIS", Silber 800/000, sig. Symbol (GustavBrosche "PUTTIS", Silber 800/000, sig. Symbol (Gustav Hauber) Schwäbisch Gmünd, zwei musizierende u. tanzende Puttis, reliefartig ausgearbeitet, umlaufendes Perlband, ca. 50,0 x 32,0 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE DarunterSAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE Darunter Dresden, Hermann Behrnd, Ende 19. Jh. / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jakob Grimminger / Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne; Koch & Bergfeld, 20. Jh. Silber, Weißmetall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Mohler Schwabisch Gmund (1896-1976) A Candelabra.Fritz Mohler Schwabisch Gmund (1896-1976) A Candelabra. Silverplate two-light candelabra in a U-shape with a round base and angular decoration leading up to candle prickets. Underside is stamped "MohlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Erhard Sohne Brass Inlaid Rosewood BoxErhard & Söhne Art Nouveau brass and rosewood box. Features a rectangular two paneled hinged lid with naturalistic tendril inlay. Opens centrally with locking mechanisms on each side, over a conformiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Jewelry Chest c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Jewelry Chest c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 1904. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne Jugendstil Inlaid BoxA turn of the century Erhard & Sohne Jugendstil inlaid box, c. 1905. Fine Rosewood construction with domed Burl top and Brass inlay depicting scrolling florals in the Art Nouveau manner, within a BrasSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Erhard & Sohne Jugendstil Inlaid Fairy Tale BoxA Fine Erhard & Sohne Jugendstil Inlaid Fairy Tale BoxAn elaborate Art Nouveau era, finely inlaid box, attributed to Erhard & Sohn depicting panels of fairy tale scenes. The interior is lined for a jeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erhard & Sohne Jugendstil inlaid desk clock 3.5"d xErhard & Sohne, Jugendstil inlaid desk clock, Germany, burlwood, brass, glass, unmarked, 3.5"d x 2.75"w x 5.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Ice Bucket c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Ice Bucket c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 1904. 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Erhard & Sohne – German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Jewelry Box c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Jewelry Box c1905. Unsigned. Excellent condition. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 1904. 9.5"w x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Moroccan Egyptian Themed Covered Box c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Moroccan Egyptian Themed Covered Box c1905. Signed. Excellent original patina. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Serving Tray c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Serving Tray c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 1904. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Oval Box c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Oval Box c1905. Comes with original glass liner. Unsigned. Dark spot on edge of lid small cigarette burn. Excellent original patina. Erhard SohneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne, German Jugendstil Art Nouveau BoxA German Jugendstil Art Nouveau Box Erhard & Sohne. The box of rectangular form with twin loop angles and artistic finial. The box decorated with inlaid roses and foliage with a convex lid and curvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Jewelry Box & Key c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Jewelry Box & Key c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 190See Sold Price
Sold2017ERHARD & SOHNE; JUGENDSTIL; ETC.Five boxes including velvet lined Art Nouveau jewelry casket with key, vaulted desk box, etc., Germany/England, early 20th c.; Hand hammered steel, brass plated metal, enameled pewter, wood, copper reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Picture Frame c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Picture Frame c1905. Unsigned. Polished and slightly aged patina. Erhard & Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Round Box c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Round Box c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 1904. 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Jewelry Box c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Jewelry Box c1905. Signed. Most Erhard & Sohne pieces are unsigned. Excellent original patina. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Ice Bucket c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Ice Bucket c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 1904. 6.5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErhard & Sohne Jugendstil Two-Handled Vase with Opaline Glass Insert$600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century German 800 standard silver and niello vesta case, Schwäbisch Gmünd£80
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of six early 20th century German 800 standard silver beakers, Schwäbisch Gmünd circa£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century German Art Deco 830 standard silver table lamp, Schwäbisch Gmünd£300
6 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery2.06 ct Natural Citrine Diamond 925 Sterling Silver Designer Earrings $1,295!$10(1 bid)
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY HANUKKAH Mickey Minnie Goofy Pluto Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,375!$10(1 bid)
2 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery1.26 ct Natural Garnet Diamond 18KGP Sterling Silver Designer Necklace $1,485$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryRare Collection Bewitched Television Series Sericel Animation Art Cel$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction Gallery2.73 ct Natural Diamond Emerald 18KGP Sterling Silver Designer Earrings $1,795!$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery11,895 Value! 1.25 Ctw GLS Certified Natural Diamond 14K Designer Ring$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery5.25 ct Natural Blue Topaz 925 Sterling Silver Designer Earrings $1,195!$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryWarner Bros WILE COYOTE & ROADRUNNER Sericel Animation Art Cel Chariots of Fur $1,475!$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery1.03 ct Natural Citrine Diamond 18KGP Sterling Silver Designer Necklace $1,595!$10