Sold2020Vintage Cecil Beaton Vogue Photo Bill Paley & WifeVintage Cecil Beaton Vogue Gelatin Silver Print Photo November 1, 1933, Waldorf Astoria, "Bill Paley (1901-1990) photographing his first Wife Dorothy Hart Hearst, with Jack Wilson, Tilly Losh James anSee Sold Price
Sold2023CECIL BEATON - Vogue, 1933Artist: Cecil Beaton Title: Vogue, 1933 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, China Dimensions: 8.2x.10.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Cecil Beaton was an English fashSee Sold Price
Sold2023CECIL BEATON - Mary Taylor, Vogue, Dec. 1935Artist: CECIL BEATON Print Title: Mary Taylor, Vogue, Dec. 1935 Printing Date: 1970’s Medium: Authentic Vintage Photoengraving Printed in: Japan Image Size approx: 6 x 8” Sir Cecil WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2023CECIL BEATON - Models and Shadows, Vogue, 1935Artist: CECIL BEATON Print Title: Models and Shadows, Vogue, 1935 Printing Date: 1970’s Medium: Authentic Vintage Duotone Photoengraving Printed in: Japan Image Size approx: 6 x 8” Sir CecSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED EISENSTAEDT - Cecil Beaton in his London studio,Artist: ALFRED EISENSTAEDT Print Title: Cecil Beaton in his London studio, 1932. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 4 x 6.5 inches Alfred EisenstSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF CECIL BEATON BOOKSWonderfull collection of (9) vintage books on the legendary photographer Cecil Beaton. Including Beaton in Vogue, Time Exposure published in 1941 and I Take Great Pleasure 1st Edition published in 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Beaton - Beaton in All the Vogue, 1925CECIL BEATON (1904-1980) Cecil Beaton in All the Vogue, Footlights production, Cambridge, 1925 Print in Colors 6 1/4" x 10 1/2" Cecil Beaton was a British photographer and designer best known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cecil Beaton: Audrey Hepburn, My Fair Lady, Vogue 1963Artist: Cecil Beaton Title: Audrey Hepburn, My Fair Lady, Vogue 1963 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Conde Nast Publications Inc. Printer Location: Printed in Italy - CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Beaton: Audrey Hepburn, My Fair Lady, Vogue 1963Artist: Cecil Beaton Title: Audrey Hepburn, My Fair Lady, Vogue 1963 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Conde Nast Publications Inc. Origin: Printed in Italy / CorriereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Beaton: Audrey Hepburn, My Fair Lady, Vogue 1963Artist: Cecil Beaton Title: Audrey Hepburn, My Fair Lady, Vogue 1963 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Conde Nast Publications Inc. Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cecil Beaton: Audrey Hepburn, My Fair Lady, Vogue 1963Artist: Cecil Beaton Title: Audrey Hepburn, My Fair Lady, Vogue 1963 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Conde Nast Publications Inc. Printer Location: PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022CECIL BEATON British, 1904-1980 Costume DesignCECIL BEATON British, 1904-1980 Costume Design Bears studio stamp (lr) Gouache and watercolor on paper 14 x 10 1/8 inches (35.6 x 25.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022CECIL BEATON British, 1904-1980 Robert (Costume Design), 1984CECIL BEATON British, 1904-1980 Robert (Costume Design), 1984 Signed Beaton, dated Se. 84, studio stamped and inscribed Robert (lr); variously inscribed on the reverse Gouache and pencil on blue paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cecil Beaton, signed fashion photographCecil Beaton, signed fashion photograph, Cecil Beaton (British, 1904-1980), original vintage gelatin silver photograph for Vogue Magazine, pencil signed "Cecil" on verso, photograph's stamp and CondeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cecil Beaton, Anita Loos, c. 1930Cecil Beaton, Anita Loos, c. 1930, Cecil Beaton (British, 1904-1980), gelatin silver print mounted on card stock, signed on mount, studio stamp verso, unframed, 18"h x 13.25"w Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cecil Beaton, Portrait, c.1930Cecil Beaton, untitled portrait, c. 1930. vintage gelatin silver print, 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, mounted 15 1/4 x 10 inches. Signed boldly on the mount recto. Condition is excellent Studio Portraiture,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Cecil Beaton Gigi WatercolorVanderbilt Estate Cecil Beaton Gigi Watercolor, SUBJECT IDENTIFICATION UPDATE: Isabel Jeans as Aunt Alicia bathes in the tub while Hermoine Gingold as Madame Alvarez is seated in conversation, this waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Beaton (1904 - 1980), Audrey Hepburn, 1954Cecil Beaton (1904 - 1980) Audrey Hepburn, 1954. Gelatin silver print, printed later. 51 x 61 cm (20 3/8 x 24 3/8 in.) Sotheby?s ?Beaton? stamp on the verso. Provenance Michael Hoppen Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Beaton (English, 1904-1980) "Anna May Wong" 1930, Large Format Photograph, SignedCecil Beaton (English, 1904-1980) "Anna May Wong" 1930, large format photograph, signed. Framed. Provenance: Heritage Auction Galleries, Dallas, TX, Lot 1007, October 17, 2014. https://entertainment.hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Cecil Beaton Illustrations, 1950s-60sNine Cecil Beaton Illustrations, 1950s-60s Cecil Beaton (1904-80) was a British photographer, painter, interior designer and received several prestigious awards for his theater and film designs. BeginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cecil Beaton, Greto GarboCecil Beaton Greto Garbo c. 1930gelatin silver print sight: 8.5 h × 7.25 w in (22 × 18 cm) Signed to lower right 'Beaton'. Provenance: Lieberman & Saul GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023CECIL BEATON Julie Andrews as Eliza Doolittle.CECIL BEATON Julie Andrews as Eliza Doolittle. Costume design illustration for My Fair Lady on Broadway, 1956. Gouache on paper. 425x356 mm; 16 3/4x14 inches. Signed "Beaton" in lower left image.The sSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCECIL BEATON - Audrey Hepburn in 'My Fair Lady' #1 - Original vintage color photogravure$300
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionPATRICK LICHFIELD (1939–2005) - Jane Birkin for Vogue, London 1971 - Jane Birkin for Vogue, London€1,200