Sold2017Erie Puist: Con Colbert1916 "Erie Puist" vignette Con Colbert, u/m mint with black offset and minor gum creasing, very fresh, a choice example! Hib. L39.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erie Puist. Eamon Ceannt1916 "Erie Puist" vignette Eamon Ceannt, u/m mint with trivial gum creasing, very fresh, well centred for this position, a choice example! Hib. L40.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erie Puist: The O'Rahilly1916 "Erie Puist" vignette The O'Rahilly, u/m mint with light gum creasing, very fresh and well centred for these, a choice example! Hib. L37.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erie Puist: James Connolly1916 "Erie Puist" vignette James Connolly, u/m mint with trivial black offset, very fresh and well centred for these, a truly choice example! Hib. L36.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ireland Political, 1916 "Erie Puist" vignette "Harp andIreland Political, 1916 "Erie Puist" vignette "Harp and Shamrocks", fine mint with trace of hinge, light corner crease, very fresh with no trace of ageing. Hib. L41.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Con Colleano. E...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Con Colleano. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1940s. One sheet poster depicting the “Wizard of the Wire” in the midst of his famous high wire act. 40See Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie seriesFulvio Bianconi Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie series VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated glass 5.75 h × 6.5 w × 9 l in (15 × 17 × 23 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Italian Grand Tour Bronze Putti Cupid holding a Dolphin Statue 'Amore con Delfino'.$55(2 bids)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 America Illustrated Yellowstone Erie Canal Saratoga Springs Niagara Falls$14(2 bids)
2 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsKeystone Erie Railroad Bell Bottom Lantern w/ Clear Cast Globe$30(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso con applicazioni anni ‘30 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vase€600
2 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsMatched PAIR of Cincinnati and Lake Erie Railroad Adams & Westlake Marker Lamps$120
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
2 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsErie Railroad Adams & Westlake Kero Lantern w/ Clear Etched Globe$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsPair of Erie Railroad Adams & Westlake and Dietz Railroad Lanterns$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsFour Wheeling and Lake Erie Railway Brass Keys - Fraim and A&W$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsLake Erie & Eastern Railroad Dietz Vesta Lantern w/ New York Central Clear Cast Globe$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsArmspear Bessemer and Lake Erie and Adlake Reliable Wheeling & Lake Erie Railroad Lanterns$30(1 bid)
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Portariviste con due vani con piani estraibili Legno, vani in€250
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000
May 15BonhamsTOMÁS SÁNCHEZ (B. 1948) Orilla con nubes 43 x 59 in (109 x 150 cm) (Painted in 1989)$150,000