Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
SoldAN ERIKA BRUNSON DESIGNED MIRRORED AND GILTWOOD CIRCULAR DINING TABLEAN ERIKA BRUNSON DESIGNED MIRRORED AND GILTWOOD CIRCULAR DINING TABLE height 30in (76cm); diameter 84in (213cm) For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information aboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNA GARZONI Still life with pears and butterfly.Still life with pears and butterfly. Tempera on vellum. Cm 23,50 x 17,00. Signature at the back, reporting the number 133, almost certainly reffered to the original property. The artwork is accompanieSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNA GARZONI Still life with pears.Still life with pears. Tempera on vellum. Cm 24,00 x 17,50. The artwork is accompanied by an expertise by Mina Gregori. A capitoliumart certified copy of the expertise will be provided to the buyer.FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNA GARZONI Still life with peaches.Still life with peaches. Tempera on vellum. Cm 24,00 x 17,50. The artwork is accompanied by an expertise by Mina Gregori. A capitoliumart certified copy of the expertise will be provided to the buyer.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERIKA HARRSCH THYNASSIA AGRIPPINAERIKA HARRSCH THYNASSIA AGRIPPINA HAND PAINTED ARCHIVAL PRINT ON COTTON PAPER Height: 32.5 in. by Width: 41.75 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Toso, Giovanna Noti Massari, Vaso della serie I ProfetiVaso della serie I Profeti Vetro soffiato, foglia d’oro e applicazioni vitree. Prod. Barovier & Toso, 1988-1989 Firma incisa a punta: Barovier & Toso Murano. Etichetta Barovier & Toso Murano VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret D.H. Keane (1927-2022) Erika sheet 6 7/8 x 5 7/8 in. (17.5 x 14.9 cm) (Painted in 1968.)Margaret D.H. Keane (1927-2022) Erika signed and dated '© MDH Keane 1968' (lower left) and titled (on the frame) pencil on paper sheet 6 7/8 x 5 7/8 in. (17.5 x 14.9 cm) Painted in 1968. FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hegewisch, Erika Scheinbilder. 1996-2005. 6 RadierungenHegewisch, Erika Scheinbilder. 1996-2005. 6 Radierungen auf Papier. 24 x 18 cm bis 42 x 29,5 cm. Je signiert u. datiert, 5 nummeriert, 2 mit Widmung.3 Blatt als "Probe" bezeichnet, eins von 80 ExemplSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giovanna Garzoni, Dog with BreadAfter Giovanna Garzoni (Italian, 1600-1670), 19th century oil on panel depicting a small dog on a table, scraps of bread and a China cup beside it, 9 1/2" x 11 1/4" panel, 12 1/4" x 14" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erika Sanada - AdvisorLot 102 Erika Sanada Japanese (20th Century) Advisor (2017) ceramic, cold finish chop mark on bottom 10 x 8 x 5 inches Provenance: from the collection of Keryn RedstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Pair HW Klien leather loungesMid-Century Pair HW Klien leather lounges,Dimensions: Width---32 inches, Depth---35 inches, Height---36 inches, Seat Height---16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erika Sanada - DreamlikeLot 71 Erika Sanada Japanese (20th Century) Dreamlike (2019) ceramic, cold finish chop mark on back 6 x 6 1/2 x 11 inches Provenance: from the collection of Keryn RedstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erika Wastrom (American, b.1984) Still Life with LemonsErika Wastrom ( American, b. 1984 ) " Still Life with Lemons ", 2012 Mixed media on paper, 17h x 10w inches, signed verso. Frame: 23 3/4h x 16w inches. Provenance: AH 2013, Private Collection N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erika Wastrom (American, b.1984) Bedside Still LifeErika Wastrom ( American, b. 1984 ) " Bedside Still Life, 2011 " Mixed media on paper, 15h x 12w inches. Frame: 20 1/4h x 18w inches, signed verso. Provenance: AH 2013, Private Collection N.C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Erika Catellani Dolls.Group of Erika Catellani Dolls. Consisting of three Catellani dolls Height: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022YVES KLIEN BLUE PIGMENT ON PAPER V$34,000MEASUREMENTS:28"HX41"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Yves Klein was a French artist and an important figure in post-war European art. He was a leading member of the French artistic movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erika Blumenfeld, Light Recording ...Erika Blumenfeld Light Recording: Untitled Experiment No. 7 2003Ilfochrome paper mounted to board 23 h × 19 w in (58 × 48 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Light Recording: Untitled ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Erika Catellani Dolls.Group of Erika Catellani Dolls. Consisting of five Catellani dolls Height: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022YVES KLIEN OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT (FRENCH)MEASUREMENTS:28"HX41"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Yves Klein was a French artist and an important figure in post-war European art. He was a leading member of the French artistic movementSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Erika Hult de Corral rosewood and silver cuff1960-1980; Taxco, Mexico Stamped: Ric / Taxco / 925 / Hecho en Mexico / Eagle 3 The shaped rosewood with silver cage 6" C x .75" W, wrist opening: 1.125" 66.0 grams Provenance: The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERIKA HULT DE CORRAL STERLING SASH/BELT BUCKLEMassive surrealist sash ornament or belt buckle, Mexico; Sterling silver, cloisonne enamel; Stamped RIC 925. Dimensions: H 4" x W 6" Condition: No losses to the enameling. One tiny bronze line missingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Typewriter ERIKA Mod M with CaseWe have a unique Erika Model M manual typewriter.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Green Wool Poncho Made & Tailored In Austria By Erika Kleiderfabrik In Vienna$300
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryVintage Italian Florence Tornabuoni Family Painted 3 Screen Panel$450(2 bids)
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist Photographs$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984$60,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2000 Pokemon Gym Challenge Erika's Venusaur Holo #4/132$10(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Vintage Japanese Pokemon Holo Cards - Dark Vileplume & Erika's Vileplume$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2000 Pokemon Gym Heroes Erika's Vileplume Holo #5/132$2(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Gym Japanese Erika's Vileplume #045 & Dragonair #148 Holos$1(1 bid)