Sold2020Ernest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer PaireErnest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer Paire d'aquarelles sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 16,5 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021JULIAN GAGLIARDINI (1846 - 1927): "BORD DE MER"oil on canvas signed lower right 15 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE ORIGINAL"LES ABRES EN BORD DE MER" OILGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Large ArtGASTON SEBIRE FRENCH ARTIST 1920-2001-"Les Arbres Bord de Mer"-WALTER FINDLAY GALLERIES-44"H X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (FR 1882-1963) Bord De MerGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) Bord De Mer lithograph on paper- pencil signed and editioned 17/350 lower margin. 16 x 28" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) 'Bord de Mer' LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) 'Bord de Mer' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #135/300 lower left, matted behind glass in a silver-tone accented wood frame Property from: an Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Mühl - Bord de MerLot 128 Roger Mühl French (1929-2008) Bord de Mer lithograph on Japon Paper signed lower right in pencil and numbered 42 of 125 sheet (sight): 20 11/16 x 22 9/16 inches Provenance: from aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Desnoyer - Liseuses au Bord de MerArtist: Francois Desnoyer Title: Liseuses au Bord de Mer Year: 1950 Dimensions: 18.25in. by 14.25in. Edition: 65 from the rare limited edition of 150 Suite: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Bord de merArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Bord de mer Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8.175in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Fernand Mourolot France</See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges Bord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der FormBraque, GeorgesBord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der Form signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Blatt an den Kanten etwas unregelmäßig beschnitten.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest-Louis Lessieux (1848-1925) French, 'La Corniche Sous Roquebrune', watercolour, signed, 11.25"Ernest-Louis Lessieux (1848-1925) French, 'La Corniche Sous Roquebrune', watercolour, signed, 11.25" x 18.5" (29 x 47cm), (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest-Louis Lessieux (1848-1925) French, a Mediterranean coastal view, watercolour, signed, 5.25" xErnest-Louis Lessieux (1848-1925) French, a Mediterranean coastal view, watercolour, signed, 5.25" x 10.75" (13 x 27.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) O/C LANDSCAPEOil on canvas, view over the sea. Signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, titled "Bord de Mer." Back covered, can see what looks like date '78 on the back of the canvas. Dimensions: (FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, BordNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, Bord de Mer Oil on canvas 31-3/4 x 35-1/2 inches (80.6 x 90.2 cm) Signed lower right: Simbari Titled on stretcher: Femmes, Bord de Mer HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C OIL ON PORCELAIN BY JOSEPHF ZASCHETitled "Musicienne en bord de mer", Zasche lived from 1821-1881 and painted several plaques of the same woman in different poses throughout his time. This plaque measures 18 3/4" tall x 9 1/4" wide. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PIERRE DUMONT (1884-1936) OIL ON CANVASLarge Pierre Jean Baptiste Louis Dumont (French 1884-1936) Oil on Canvas, French Bord de Mer. Signed lower left. In frame measures 44"x32"x1". Weight 10 pds. Pierre Jean Baptiste Louis Dumont (FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Prophete (Haitian) Limonade Haiti Seaside, HaitiErnst Prophete (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b. 1950) Bord de mer de Limonade, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24" x 12 1/4" unframed Provenance: Jose Zelaya CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b1935)Pair of Still Life Paintings by Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b.1935) "Bord de Mer en Fleurs". Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed "Georges Yoldjoglou" (LR), title written in pencil on stretcher bar. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAYMOND JEAN VERDUN (1873-1954) OIL FRENCHRaymond Jean Verdun (French, 1873-1954) Oil on Paper mounted to canvas, "Bord de Mer Mediterraneen". Sea Side, Mediterranean. In a Carved French Gilt Wood Frame. Raymond Jean Verdun was a pupil of HarSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MER' OILCharles Levier was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom, France. Charles Levier is known for landscape, still life and figure painting. Oil on canvas titled 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred - Au bord de la mer - 1972Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Au bord de la mer (1972) Description: Lithograph on paper, 33/100, signed and dated on lower right Pellan 72, seal of The Graphic Guild Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 21 3/4" DimSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsErnest Charles Guilbert (1848-1913), Equestrian of Napoleon, 1910, patinated bronze, H 40 cm€1,000
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFrederic De Smet (1876-1948), Oeuvre des hommes, travail de la mer', 1925, charcoal drawing on paper€300
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsHUGO. A. France Militaire. Histoire des Armées Françaises d...$250