Sold2020Ernest Parton (AMERICAN, 1845–1933) oil on masonite,Ernest Parton (AMERICAN, 1845–1933) oil on masonite, Landscape - Boy Fishing off dock, signed and dated '84 London lower right. Painting size 31 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Parton (NY,UK,1845-1933) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Parton (New York, United Kingdom, 1845 - 1933) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small patches. Some paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Painting - Rural Scene by Ernest PartonOil on Canvas Painting Rural Landscape with figure on bridge over a stream - Titled: "Autumn Landscape" by Ernest Parton (1845-1933) signed. Appraisal on it $2000-$4500. Size: Frame: 31"x23.5" - SightSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Oil Painting in Decorative Frame Unsigned oil painting in the style of Ernest PartonUnsigned oil painting in the style of Ernest Parton (1845-1933) or Frederick McCubbin (1855-1917) of a woman alone in the woods. Comes in gold gilt wooden decorative frame from OB Henika Furniture & USee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Parton (1845-1933) Oil Painting "Autumn Woods"Original oil on canvas painting by listed artist Ernest Parton (American/British 1845-1933). Inscribed signature and title "In the Autumn Woods" on back of stretcher- see detailed photos- nicely frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Parton (1845-1933) oil painting "Autumn Woods"Original oil on canvas painting by listed artist Ernest Parton (American/British 1845-1933). Inscribed signature and title "In the Autumn Woods" on back of stretcher- see detailed photos- nicely frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Parton (1845-1933) Near Wilford SurreyThis is an original oil on canvas painting by American artist Ernest Parton (1845-1933) The painting is titled on a label on the back, "Near Wilford Surrey". Created circa 1890 the painting measures 1See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY PAINTING - ATTB ERNEST PARTONAntique landscape painting on canvas. Unsigned, attributed to Ernest Parton (1845-1933). Measures 11.5" x 9.5" and 16.75" x 14.25" w/ frame. Includes appraisal with attribution.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Parton, Pasture Scene with Cattle, OilErnest Parton (American/British, 1845 - 1933). "Pasture Scene with Cattle", oil on board, signed lower right. Pasture scene depicting grazing cows in the foreground and rolling hills dotted with treesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Parton, Hudson Valley Landscape(American, 1845-1933) oil on canvas, 1862, signed and dated l.r.c., verso of canvas stamped with label of Goppil & Co., Broadway, New York, unframed; together with an oil on canvas of a woman and chilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Parton (1845-1933) The Waning of the Year 16 x 11 in. framed 23 x 18 in.Ernest Parton (1845-1933) The Waning of the Year signed and indistinctly dated 'Ernest Parton 188*' (lower left) oil on canvas 16 x 11 in. framed 23 x 18 in. Footnotes: Provenance MorseburgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Parton (American 1845-1933) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Ernest Parton oil on canvas painting. Features a landscape scene with a large body of water surrounded by orange and green toned trees. Further decorated with a figure on a boat and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Parton (American 1845-1933) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Ernest Parton oil on canvas painting. Features a landscape scene with a large body of water surrounded by orange and green toned trees. Further decorated with a figure on a boat and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL / BOARD SGND ERNEST PARTON, RURAL LANDSCAPE (1845 - 1933) 10" X 14"OIL / BOARD SGND ERNEST PARTON, RURAL LANDSCAPE (1845 - 1933) 10" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Ernest TITTLE: Portrait - Oil PaintingPortrait of Lord (Joseph) Duveen, 1933, by Walter Ernest Tittle (British, 1883-1966), signed and dated London '33 upper right. Provenance: Sotheby's, Lot 791. [Art: 36" H x 28" W; Frame: 42" H x 34" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024W Ernest (UK,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: W Ernest (British, 19 century) NAME: Beached MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scrathes/paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 inches /See Sold Price
2023W Ernest (UK,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: W Ernest (British, 19 century) NAME: Beached MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scrathes/paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2019Earnest Parton 1845-1933), RI, Oil on canvas, 'On theEarnest Parton 1845-1933), RI, Oil on canvas, 'On the Breathay, Nr.Ambleside, Windermere ' figure and a punt on a silver birch bordered river. Signed lower right and labelled under, titled verso. 14 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Walbourn (UK,1872-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Walbourn (British, 1872 - 1927) NAME: Landscape with Peasant Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 24 inches / 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Walbourn (UK,1872-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Walbourn (British, 1872 - 1927) NAME: Landscape with Peasant Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Peixotto (CA,NY,French,1869-1940) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Clifford Peixotto (California, New York, France, 1869 - 1940) TITLE: The Reader (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few small paint losses. SomeSee Sold Price
2024Ernest Walbourn (UK,1872-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Walbourn (United Kingdom, 1872 - 1927) TITLE: Lady in Garden MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Some small paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLawrence Earle (MI,NY,NJ,1845-1921) oil painting antique$190(4 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryRobert Kirkland Jamieson (UK,1881-1950) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Jasper52Fine Antique British Oil Painting Fishing Boats Heading out to Sea Sunrise Sky 1900$850