Sold2017ERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, b. 1939) - ''Winter HorizonERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, b. 1939) - ''Winter Horizon 2001''; Oil on board; Signed lower left ''Ernest Robertson 2001''; Set in gold gilt wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 12''H x 30''W, Frame 18''HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Robertson (B. 1939) "Mt. McKinley"Oil on canvas circa 1980, depicting the legendary mountain with a river, rapids, and trees in the foreground. Image size 16" x 20", framed dimensions 22.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Robertson (B. 1939) "Evening at Camp"Oil on canvas depicting a tent and campfire at dawn with a large mountain in the background. Image size 8" x 10", framed dimensions 16.5" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Robertson ''Fall Afternoon'' OilErnest Robertson (b.1939 Alaska) ''Fall Afternoon'' Oil on Canvas 9''x12'' Image. Signed l.l. Original framing 14''x16.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Robertson ''Shining Sea'' OilErnest Robertson (b.1939 Alaska) ''Shining Sea'' Oil on Masonite 7''x14'' Image. Signed l.l. Original framing 12.5''x19.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Ernest RobertsonErnest Robertson (American, b. 1939), Mountain Landscape, 1999, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, sight: 10.5"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon King (Br., b. 1939), Winter Coaching Sceneoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a House of Heydenryk frame. DOA 32 x 43.75 in. From the Collection of Mr. Owen Walker, Raleigh, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available atSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russell Chatham, "Winter Light", lithographRussell Chatham, American, b. 1939, "Winter Light", 1992, lithograph, 181/275, signed, titled, dated and numbered (AM) (CELA7411) (CELA) Dimensions:34" x 44.5"; framed 43" x 54" Condition:In excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Jo Schwalbach Winter Landscape Mixed MediaMary Jo Schwalbach (American, b. 1939) "Winter Landscape" mixed media on canvas, 1966, signed and dated lower right, housed in a wooden frame. Image: 24" H x 48" W; frame: 24.75" H x 48.75" W. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Robertson, "The Impossible Dream", President's CopyBob Robertson (Missouri, b. 1939), "Ecunpicasni Owanyanke" ("The Impossible Dream"), President's Copy, 1995, bronze sculpture atop wooden base height 29 in. x width 17 in. x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, BORN 1939)ERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, BORN 1939) "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS. Image: 16" h x 12" w. Frame: 22.25" h x 18.25" w. Provenance: purchased from artist for $2970.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, BORN 1939) OILERNEST ROBERTSON (AMERICAN, BORN 1939) OIL ON CANVAS "BLUE MCKINLEY". Image: 22" h x 13" w. Frame: 28" h x 19" w. Provenance: purchased from the artist for $2970.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO STERN ZUPAN (Slovak/American b. 1939) A PRINT,BRUNO STERN ZUPAN (Slovak/American b. 1939) A PRINT, "Winter Trees," color serigraph on paper, signed L/R, "B. Zupan," in pencil, titled L/C, and special edition number 68/200, verso a paper gallery lSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Winters - dancer, choreographer[FILM] David Winters (b. 1939) is an English-born American dancer, choreographer, producer, director, screenwriter, and actor. Winters has participated in, directed and produced over 400 television seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942), Winter EveGary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942), Winter Eveoil on canvas, signed at lower right, inscribed by the artist on the verso, presented in a very attractive hand-carved and gilt wood frame signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSELL CHATHAM (American b. 1939) A LITHOGRAPH, "Late RUSSELL CHATHAM (American b. 1939) A LITHOGRAPH, "Late Winter," artist's proof on paper, signed L/R. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016William B. Mundie, (American, 1863-1939), WinterWilliam B. Mundie, (American, 1863-1939), Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Fiene, Winter Evening, 1939,Artist: Ernest Fiene, Title: Winter Evening, Date Of Negative: 1939 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: MediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calmon Shemi (Argentinean, b. 1939), metal sculpture,Calmon Shemi (Argentinean, b. 1939), metal sculpture, no. 4/10, polychrome paint on white ground, abstract figured planes fused into 3-D shape with hand-painted design, signed and numbered on base, weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brett McEntagart RHA Winter Dublin Village Oil PaintingThis is an original oil on canvas painting by artist Brett McEntagart, RHA (Irish, b. 1939). McEntagart was born in Dublin and studied Art at Dartmouth College, New Hampshire and Colorado University,See Sold Price
Sold2017Barbara Hess Pugsley O/C Winter SceneThis lot features an original oil on canvas painting by Barbara Hess Pugsley (American b.1939). Signed "Barbara Hess Pugsley" lower right register. Excellent Condition. Measures 19" x 14.5". This piecSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD LESSNICK (B.1939) BOTANICAL ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, "Winter Trio," signed lower right H. Lessnick (Howard Lessnick, American, b.1939), numbered 69/ 250, dated 1971 in plate, sight: approx 16.25"h, 10.75"w, overall: 23"h, 17.5"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLOSTUTTER, Robert (American, b. 1939). Imaginary Steve Jobs...$150
Jul 02Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Michael & Magdalina Frimkess (b. 1939 & b. 1927) American$950(2 bids)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersSeah Kim Joo (Singapore b. 1939) Two of a kind, 1966 Batik, signed at lower right, framed.€300
18 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyZsuzsanna Suger (Hungarian, b.1939) Oil on Canvas$150
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtZhang Gu-Feng (b.1939 Chinese) "Davition of the calm and Autumn Moon"CA$15(2 bids)
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsBrian Coole (British b. 1939) Oil on Panel "Portrait of an American Clipper Ship"$1,500
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Raymond Harris-Ching (New Zealand-British, b.1939)£400(1 bid)
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsBrian Coole (British b. 1939) Oil on Panel "Portrait of an English China Trade Clipper Ship"$2,000