Sold2017Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009) Pace Gallery PosterDESCRIPTION: An Ernest Trova 1967 Pace Gallery New York "Recent Sculpture" exhibition poster. Features four abstract men enveloping a center square. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (With FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed 1967 Pace Gallery Ernest Trova Poster 25" SqFramed 1967 Pace Gallery Ernest Trova Poster 25" SqSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST TROVA EXHIBITION POSTER PACE GALLERY 1967The original serigraphic poster announcing an exhibition of Ernest Trova's recent sculpture at Pace Gallery in New York, 1967, has not been examined outside its frame. Poster measures 26 x 26, frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova RECENT SCULPTURE - 1967Ernest Trova RECENT SCULPTURE - 1967. PACE GALLERY NEW YORk SHOW PRINT. As seen in the MoMA. Offset lithograph and silkscreen, 25 7/8 x 26 3/8. Ernest Trova Poster, Ernest Tino Trova (February 19, 192See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Trova Pace Gallery PosterErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009). An Ernest Trova Recent Sculpture poster from the Pace Gallery, circa January 1967. Poster: 25-1/2in x 25-1/2in. Frame: 26-1/2in x 26-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova Pace Gallery Exhibition Poster. LithographErnest Trova Pace Gallery Exhibition Poster. Lithograph on paper. Framed under glass. Overall: 30.25 x 23.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Trova, Ernest. FALLING MAN Pace Gallery Framed Silkscreen PrintCa. 1969. Excellent sight condition. This appears to be a Pace edition original unsigned silkscreen, not the 1969 poster, as this piece does not include the exhibition details. Framed under glass. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Trova - Exhibition PosterAdvertisement for exhibition at Pace Gallery. Some tears as shown. 23.5"Sq. (28" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2019ERNEST TROVA Silkscreen Advertisement. Pace Gallery, NYERNEST TROVA Silkscreen Advertisement. Pace Gallery, NY. 1969.-- Dimensions: H: 28.25 inches: W: 27.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Trova 1967 screenprint on linen Falling ManTrova, Ernest (American, 1927-2009), Falling Man Variant, 1967, number 34 from an edition of 75. Signed, numbered, and dated 34-75/Trova 67 l.r., Screencraft Co., St. Louis, blindstamp l.l. Color silkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Ernest TrovaErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), "Study Falling Man: Grid," 1966, serigraph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 27/50, gallery label (Pace Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Trova "Series 75" orig serigraph 1975Trova, Ernest (American, 1927-2009), from "Series 75" , 1975, serigraph printed in colors, 36 x 28.75 inches, 64/150, pencil signed lower right, Provenance: Pace Gallery, New York, framed in gold metaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009 Table Series #2,Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009 Table Series #2, 1979 Welded sheet metal and wire 14 x 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (35.5 x 44.4 x 36.8 cm) Provenance: Pace Gallery, New York C Estate of Arthur MaslowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern sculpture by Ernest Trova, Profile Canto,Pace ed 1974Modern cor-ten steel sculpture by Ernest Trova, Profile Canto,Pace Editions,1974 Numbered 26/125Signed and dated on base15.5"L x 3.5"D x 12.25"H In the late 1960s and early 1970s, Ernest Trova was amoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova, Missouri , Ernest Trova - Recent Sculpture, 1967, screenprintErnest TrovaMissouriErnest Trova - Recent Sculpture, 1967screenprintsigned in pencil, framed.24 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TROVA, Ernest (1927-2009). A group of 5 posters.TROVA, Ernest (1927-2009). A group of 5 posters. 1967-1969. Four exhibition posters including one duplicate poster for various shows. Largest, 26 x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Trova, Don Henderson and Additional ArtworkTrova, Ernest (American, 1927-2009) Poster for Hayden Gallery, MIT exhibit, measuring 26 by 26 inches in a silver frame measuring 30 by 30 inches. Along with two smaller works, one by Don Henderson anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova (1927-2009) Shadows, Planes and TargetsErnest Trova (1927-2009) Shadows, Planes and Targets #2, Screenprint, Unsigned. Together with a Trova Exhibition Poster, 'Trova at Pace/Columbus'. Largest framed dimensions: h: 14 x w: 12 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009)- Manscape- Pace Editions- Signed Underside of BaseErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009)- “Manscape”- Pace Editions- Signed Underside of Base. Sculpture was published by Pace Editions Inc. and Hokin Gallery, Miami. It is recored in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCREEN PRINT "FALLING MAN" ERNEST TROVA (TINO)SCREEN PRINT "FALLING MAN" ERNEST TROVA (TINO 1927 - 2009 MISSOURI) HAYDEN GALLERY MASS. FEB. 20TH 1967, 25" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern corten steel sculpture by Ernest Trova, 1974Modern corten steel sculpture by Ernest Trova.Numbered 26/125 and marked Pace Editions 1974.Titled: F.M.Profile Cantos, the work continues Trova's lifelong obsession with the falling man series, shownSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Leo Gallery Zodiac Poster, 1967, wood$50
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterErnest Trova, Study Falling Man (Standing Man with Disc)$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErnest Trova Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Falling Man Figures Artwork$1,700
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesErnest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Personae / Etc., Portfolio of Eight 10-color screenprints,$200
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsSol Lewitt, Serial Project No. 1 (ABCD), Dwan Gallery, Signed Announcement$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$280(2 bids)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristo and Jeanne-Claude, 42390 cubic ft., Empaquetage, Signed Poster$200