Sold2024Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Abstract FigureUnsignedGouache on board27in. x 43in. (68 x 109cm)Framed: 33in. x 49in (84 x 125cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Abstract FigureGouache on BoardSigned l/r27in. x 43in (69 x 109cm)Framed: 44in. x 29in. (112 x 74cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Abstract figureGouache on boardSigned l/r28in. x 36in. (71 x 81cm)Framed: 30in. x 38in. (76 x 97cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Abstract FigureGouache on boardSigned l/r22in. x 40in (56 x 102cm)Framed 29in. x 47in (74 x 119cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009)Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), "Falling Man", 1971, shadow box sculpture of nickel-plated bronze and plexiglass, artist's mark, dated, and numbered "150/150" at bottom, h. 7", w. 11-1/2", d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Trova Figural Color ScreenprintErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Color screenprint from the "Shadows, Planes and Targets" portfolio (1972) Approx. 24.25" X 24.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova, "Falling Man"Ernest Trova (American,1927-2009), lithograph on paper depicting green, silhouetted figures running along the edges of three graduating squares, 21" x 21" sight size, 24 1/4" x 24 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Tino Trova, American (1927 - 2009), Folding Man / Falling Man, 1968, hinged brass figure withErnest Tino Trova American (1927 - 2009) Folding Man / Falling Man, 1968 hinged brass figure with plexiglass box Edition of 100. Published by Multiples New York City. Biography from the Archives of asSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery3 FOLK ART FIGURAL PAINTINGS B. SIMS & WOODIE LONG$300(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsOlen Bryant Studded Wood Figural Sculpture$175(2 bids)
BonhamsA contemporary Yoruba wood sculpture Lamidi Olonade Fakeye, Nigerian (1928-2009) ht. 25 1/4 in.$260
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsBarflies and Cocktails, Harry McElhone, First Edition Mixology Book$500
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Large Heinrich Schaffner Attributed Lead Glazed Earthenware Storage Vessel$350(3 bids)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesEugene O'Neill, Theodore Dreiser & Others Sign 1st Issue of "The American Spectator: A Literary$70