Sold2017Ernest Trova, (American, 1927-2009), Untitled, 1977,Ernest Trova, (American, 1927-2009), Untitled, 1977, color screenprint, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 100, 47.75" x 47.75" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST TINO TROVA (AMERICAN, 1927-2009)ERNEST TINO TROVA (AMERICAN, 1927-2009)Falling Man: Manscape #5 (study), 1967.Serigraph, unsigned. Layered triangular and polychromatic image, matted behind glass, silvered frame. Impression: 5.4" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Trova "Utitled" Exhibition Poster SerigraphErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Exhibition poster, "Cosa Cedi Sabll 5 Luomo E Solo Una Memora Mio Solo Rimorso E Che Sono Umano Sbagliato T80V4," label on reverse, "Multiples New York & Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova "Tension Envelope #5" Mixed MediaErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009). Mixed media envelope collage on canvas titled "Tension Envelope #5" from the artist's "Tension Envelope" series. Signed and titled along the verso. Provenance: DistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Ernest TrovaErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009), "Falling Man (Suspended Relief)," 1969, polished brass dial in plexiglass, monogrammed, edition 165/175, overall: 12.5"h x 11"w x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009 Table Series #2,Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009 Table Series #2, 1979 Welded sheet metal and wire 14 x 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (35.5 x 44.4 x 36.8 cm) Provenance: Pace Gallery, New York C Estate of Arthur MaslowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Study/Falling Man (Walking Jackman), 1986Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Study/Falling Man (Walking Jackman), 1986 stainless steel incised E. Trova, dated and numbered 8/99 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Provenance: Samuel Stein Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova 'F.M. Gox (Tristan Gox)Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) 'F.M. Gox (Tristan Gox)' 1976 Bronze and steel with black oxide patination ed 100 of 125; 11 x 8 x 3 (in) Incised E Trova, Base Published by Pace Editions, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova Falling Man Oil TriptychErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009). Oil on canvas triptych depicting Trova's iconic "Falling Man" motif. Each figure is painted on a separate canvas.Provenance: Distinguished corporate colleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsHoward Terpning, Illinois b. 1927, Sunday Best, Print, 23 3/4"H x 18"W(sight), 33"H x 26$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFrederick Ferdinand Schafter 19th century Oil painting on canvas Sierra Nevadas$1,800