Sold2024Ernst Beck (1879 - 1941) AustriaErnst Beck (1879 - 1941) Austria Title: Walking Man Bronze Sculpture Measure 9"in H x 3"in W x 2 1/2"in D Known for: Sculpture Biography: Austrian painter, Ernst Beck, graphic artist and sculptor (187See Sold Price
Sold2023E. BECK 16" TALL BRONZE "FARMER GIVING THANKS" IN 2 COLOR PATINA (EXHIBITED JUNE 1924 GERMAN EXPO)E. BECK 16" TALL BRONZE "FARMER GIVING THANKS" IN 2 COLOR PATINA (EXHIBITED JUNE 1924 GERMAN EXPO) ERNST BECK (1879-1941)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Beck (Austrian, 1879-1941) Columbus StatueErnst Beck (Austrian, 1879-1941) Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Measures 14 inches high x 5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Everett Townsend (American, 1879 - 1941)Harry Everett Townsend (American, 1879 - 1941), "The Clavichord", oil on board, signed upper right "H. Townsend", 9" x 12", handwritten label on back "The Cavichord by Harry Townsend, 10 Stevens StreeSee Sold Price
Sold2018WW1 GERMAN FRONT LINE INFANTRY SOLDIERS TALEReserve Reduced! WW1 GERMAN FRONT LINE INFANTRY SOLDIERS TALE ERMST JUNGER FIRST EDITION WW1 Military STORM OF STEEL : DIARY OF A GERMAN STORM TROOPER OFFICER ON THE WESTERN FRONT by Ernst Junger 1929See Sold Price
Sold2019H G Gawthorn (1879-1941) Hull: Britain's CheapestH G Gawthorn (1879-1941) Hull: Britain's Cheapest Port , original poster printed for LNER by Dangerfield 1928 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthello Beck, Jr. (1941 - 2004) Sunday Afternoon Commute, 2003Arthello Beck, Jr. (1941 - 2004) Sunday Afternoon Commute, 2003 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 32 x 44 inches (frame) signed lower right: Arthello Beck Jr. 03 Arthello Beck, Jr. was an important DallasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Sedlacek(1868 Königstetten - 1936 Wien) "Marché aux esclaves" (Sklavenmarkt). Originatitel Orientalische Straßenszene mit junger Araberin als Aktfigur, die zwei Orientalen angSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mitFranz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mit Weintrauben und Korb Oil on canvas, signed 'F. Hohenberger' lower left, with the artist's paper label on the reverse. 19 3/4 x 33 3/4 in., 24 x 38 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Beck (Diné, 1941-2022) Single-strand Necklace, with 14K Gold Accents , 2008Victor Beck (Diné, 1941-2022) Single-strand Necklace, with 14K Gold Accents, 2008 strung with graduated corniola shell and 14K gold beads; the offset gold pendant is set with red coral on one sidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthello Beck Jr. (1941-2004, TX), White Farmhouse, 1976Arthello Beck Jr. (1941-2004, Texas), white farmhouse, dated 1976, oil on canvas, framed sight: 15.5" x 22.5", frame: 23.5" x 16" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Arthello Beck Jr.'s paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthello Beck Jr. (1941-2004, TX), Nighttime Farm, 2004Arthello Beck Jr. (1941-2004, Texas), nighttime farm scene, dated 2004, oil on canvas, framed, with personal inscription on back sight: 13" x 10.5", frame: 18" x 21" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Müller-Kaempff(1861 Oldenburg - 1941 Berlin) Parklandschaft mit Skulptur Die sommerliche Stimmung einfangende, durch ihr Motiv außergewöhnliche Landschaft des Impressionisten. Müller-KaempfSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda FalknerPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Falkner mit erlegtem Hasen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 66 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. Über einem runden, naturalistisch gearbeiteteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE JULES MÈNE FALKNER MIT ERLEGTEM HASENPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Falkner mit erlegtem Hasen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 66 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. UEber einem runden, naturalistisch gearbeiteten SockSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda PferdPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Pferd mit einem Hund (Ausführung um 1900) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 24 cm, B. 47 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. Über einem ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Bosshart Winter painting snow covered streetErnst Bosshart (Swiss, 1879-1951), Winter cityscape painting of snow covered street, oil on panel, signed "Bosshart", 14-1/2" x 12-1/4", framed 22" x 19-3/4", some overpainting at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 - Cuff Links and RingArtist: Various | Title: Lot of 2 - Cuff Links and Ring | From left to right: Walter E. Hayward; gold plated sterling & opal. 3/4 inch. Inscribed: WEH Sterling Victor Beck (Navajo) b. 1941; gold & turSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT AMORETTENERNST AUGUST LEUTERITZ 1818 Meissen - 1893 ebenda UHRENGEHAEUSE MIT AMORETTEN Deutsch, Meissen, 1982 (Entwurf 1865-1875) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 34 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schmied, Francois-Louis Flaubert, Gustave Salammbô. Mit 6 gehöhten Pochoirs undSchmied, Francois-Louis Flaubert, Gustave Salammbô. Mit 6 gehöhten Pochoirs und Buchschmuck von Francois-Louis Schmied. Paris, Le Livre, 1923. 5 Bll., 410 S., 3 Bll. (OUmschlag miteingebundeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFuchs, Ernst 4 Graphiken. 1963 - 1977. Mit 4 Aquatintaradierungen, je auf Velin, 2 Arbeiten je auf€200
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot, doll with head with flange neck, head loose, celluloid boy, head is damaged, celluloid€30
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 2 Nomotta-wool animals, cat, produced 1936-1941, grey/white, sitting, green glass eyes, with€90
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF pair of SCOTTYs, produced 1936-1941, Nomotta-wool, white/black, standing, with button and€140
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF hare couple, produced 1936-1941, Nomotta-wool, light brown/red attending, standing, with€120
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammmlung von 5 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHErnst, Max Affiche pour Petit. 1969. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (m. Wz.). 75,5 x 55 cm (80,5€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHErnst Klemm, Antiquities Still Life, Austrian, 1st half of the 20th century€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 9 Arbeiten. Versch. Techniken. 1964-1985. Blattmaße von 30 x 25 cm bis 61 x 46 cm.€350
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS STRAHLSUND Berlin pattern, 52 cards, tax stamp 1879-95, inscription on Queen of Clubs "frü€20
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS STRALSUND Berlin pattern, 32 cards + 4 two, tax stamp 1879-95, inscription on Queen of Clubs€20
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF crest bird, sparrow, produced 1936-1941, standing height 9 cm, Nomotta-wool, natural-colored,€120
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll bed, wrought iron, 65 cm, without hood, with bedclothes, 1 bisque porcelain head doll, old,€10
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF squirrel, produced 1933-1941, Nomotta-wool, light brown/white, attending, swivel head, felt€60
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF lamb, produced 1935-1941, height: 8 cm, length: 12 cm, Nomotta-wool, white, standing,€80
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF foxterrier, produced 1935-1941, Nomotta-wool, white/black/brown spotted, standing flexible€80