Sold2023LE DIABLE AU CORPS 1930 ANDREA de NERCIATA very rare copy of Le Diable Au Corps with French erotica pictures. Oeuvre posthume du tres recommandable Docteur Cazzone. Printed in Alencon 1930. Published by Alecon. There are 4 separate bookletsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 6 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 6 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 Publisher: MSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIEL D'AUCHOT (FRANCE 1927-2005), LOT (4)GABRIEL D'AUCHOT (FRANCE 1927-2005), LOT (4) LITHOGRAPHS FROM LE DIABLE AU CORPS, 3/SIGNED (IN PENCIL). LARGEST SHEET 14 3/4 X 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 9 1/4in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 9 1/4in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Statue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornéStatue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornés de scarifications. Le corps stylisé présente un large torse aux épaules carrées, prolongées de bras parés de braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornéStatue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornés de scarifications. Le corps stylisé présente un large torse aux épaules carrées, prolongées de bras parés de braSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regis de Cachard "Le Violon au Soleil" oil on canvasREGIS DE CACHARD (French / American b. 1929) "Le Violon au Soleil" Oil on canvas. Including frame: 44 3/8 x 35 1/8 inches. Signed and dated l/r; titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022[The Hague & Views of Holland] 3 volumes in 2[The Hague & Views of Holland] 3 volumes in 2 comprising: Swart, P. de. Description de la Chambre et Lit de Parade sur lequel le corps de son Altesse Royale Anne, Princesse Royale de la Grande-BretagnSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique en reflets métalliques au corps cabossé et col évasé. Le décor est composé de feuilles de chardons. Nombreux éclats d’émail au col. Signé « Cl�See Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) FRENCHOriginal Offset Lithograph on Velin de Arches paper "Le Femme au Corset from Degas". Circa 1919. Signed in the plate. Limited Edition of 60. Overall framed 25 1/2" x 21 3/4".See Sold Price
2023Set of 3 Jacques Beurdeley Etchings(1) "Route de Lizine" (2) "Verger au printemps" (3) "Le long des Remparts" - (1) 9.5 x 7" (2) 11 x 8" (3) 11 x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tapies, Antoni, Spanish 1923-2012La pierre trouant le sens mais, plus tard, le ciel au fond de l'entaille From the 3-part portfolio of poems by Yves Bonnefoy; , etching and aquatint on Arches paper (Galfetti n. 818)', 1981'; signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas De Fer (1646-1720),'le Canada au NouvelleNicolas De Fer (1646-1720),'le Canada au Nouvelle France la Florida, la Virginie, Pensivanie, Caroline," 1702,hand colored, H. - 11 1/2 in., W. - 15 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE LORRAIN, (French, ca. 1600-1682), Le Port de MerCLAUDE LORRAIN(French ca. 1600-1682)Le Port de Mer au fanal (Harbor Scene with Lighthouse)etchingsheet: 5 3/4 x 8 in. frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.Provenance: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co. Ltd. London 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Billet de 1 Dollar Thomas Jefferson Signé par l'artiste et porte un timbre de 3 cents Porte le cachet de l'atelier au verso 20 x 15 cm (encadré)See Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX BUHOT HOLIDAY ON THE BLVD CLICHY ETCHINGFelix Hilaire Buhot (1847-1898) Black and white etching Le Fete Nationale au Boulevard de Clichy (National Holida on the Blouveard de Clichy). Plate measures approximately 12 3/8" x 9 3/8" and 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20183 French Woven Tapestries"Tapisseries des Hauts de France." "Le Gout" approx. 26" x 38"; "La Dame au Faucon" approx. 27" x 43"; and lady bathing approx. 31" x 26". (6221)See Sold Price
Sold2021"LE NIL AU SOLEIL LEVANT" POSTER CHEMINS DE FER DEFramed measures 41 1/4" h x 27" w x 1/2" d. Poster measures 38" h x 23 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), AttribAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.à Billet de 2 Dollars N°D03108447A Signé par l'artiste au marqueur et porte un timbre de 3 cents avec le cachet de l’US Postage 1976 Porte le cacheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut deJean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut de Etui à cigarettes?Argent?Poinçon au cor de chasse, signature illisible 0.9 x 9 x 5.2 cm.?Circa 1930 Cigarette case Silver?0.35 x 3.54 x 2.04 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec - Ecuyere de Haute Ecole. - LeArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Ecuyere de Haute Ecole. - Le Salut Year: 1908 Dimensions: 17in. by 12 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 PubSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Jean-Honore FRAGONARD Etching The Devil of Papefiguiere FRAMED LIMITED$230
May 25Connoisseur AuctionsGroup of Early 1900's Grand Tour Postcards, Sepia Tone Scenes of Antwerp Belgium$20
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
7 days LeftBonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Promenade au bord de la mer 19 3/4 x 25 9/16 in (50.1 x 65 cm) (Executed...$12,000
7 days LeftBonhamsHUGUES CLAUDE PISSARRO (B. 1935) Promenade au bord de l'eau 19 5/8 x 23 7/8 in (49.8 x 60.6 cm) ...$8,000