Sold2023LE DIABLE AU CORPS 1930 ANDREA de NERCIATA very rare copy of Le Diable Au Corps with French erotica pictures. Oeuvre posthume du tres recommandable Docteur Cazzone. Printed in Alencon 1930. Published by Alecon. There are 4 separate bookletsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 6 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 9 1/4in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 6 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 Publisher: MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck - Untitled from "Le Diable auArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps" Year: 1926 Dimensions: 9 1/4in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIEL D'AUCHOT (FRANCE 1927-2005), LOT (4)GABRIEL D'AUCHOT (FRANCE 1927-2005), LOT (4) LITHOGRAPHS FROM LE DIABLE AU CORPS, 3/SIGNED (IN PENCIL). LARGEST SHEET 14 3/4 X 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Statue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornéStatue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornés de scarifications. Le corps stylisé présente un large torse aux épaules carrées, prolongées de bras parés de braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornéStatue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornés de scarifications. Le corps stylisé présente un large torse aux épaules carrées, prolongées de bras parés de braSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique en reflets métalliques au corps cabossé et col évasé. Le décor est composé de feuilles de chardons. Nombreux éclats d’émail au col. Signé « Cl�See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle First EditionLe Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris et dans L'Ile de France Title: Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris... Publisher: G. Van Oest Publication Date: 1930 Binding: Hardcover BookSee Sold Price
Sold2022QEELINQEELIN PENDENTIF "JE T'AIME BO BO" Il représente un panda articulé, le corps entièrement pavé de diamants incolores et noirs, au centre des rubis. Monture et fermoir du cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut deJean DUNAND?(1877-1942) dans le gôut de Etui à cigarettes?Argent?Poinçon au cor de chasse, signature illisible 0.9 x 9 x 5.2 cm.?Circa 1930 Cigarette case Silver?0.35 x 3.54 x 2.04 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps dePABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps de femme). Etching, 1971. 365x490 mm; 14x19¼ inches, full margins. With the artist's signature ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PANTHÈRES EN OR ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CARTIER le corps de panthère pavé de diamants, numérotée 637572, poinçon 750 et poinçon d'or franÃ&See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue»Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue» Chine, fin de l’e?poque Shang (v.1600-1046 av.JC), XIe sie?cle av. JC en bronze a? patine verte, reposant sur trois pieds. Le corps a? de?cor incise? de frise de mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Le Diable ...Alexander Calder Le Diable (Portrait de Constantin Tacou) c. 1975aquatint in colors image: 19.5 h × 13.75 w in (50 × 35 cm) sheet: 26 h × 20 w in (66 × 51 cm) Signed and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL-EMILE PISSARRO (1884 - 1972): LE VIEUX SAULE AU BORD DE L'ORNEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 21 x 25 inches; 30 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED EISENSTAEDT (1898–1995)ALFRED EISENSTAEDT (1898–1995) | Resting dancers of the Opéra de Paris Corps de Ballet, 1930 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s, double-weight semi-matte paper, in fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE ÉPINGLE SAPHIRS SYNTHÉTIQUES ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1930 de forme rectangulaire au centre sertie de trois diamants taille ancienne dans la monture à volutes géométriques sertie de diamants taille anciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927–2012) Artist Proof LithographDESCRIPTION: Artist proof lithograph of "Between Crowds and Solitude, the World Awaits Us at the End of Its Giant Rails" ("Entre Foule Et Solitude Le Monde Nous Guette Au Bout De Ses Rails Géants") bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNEES 1950ANNEES 1950 GRAND CLIP FEUILLAGES DIAMANTS Elle est composée d'un bouquet de trois grands feuillages pavés de diamants taille brillant (TA, DT et ronds). Au centre le noeud de ruban est pav&See Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
2 days LeftRoGalleryMarcantonio Raimondi, Les Maries pleurant le corps mort de Jesus Christ, Heliogravure on Laid Paper$750
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
May 25Connoisseur AuctionsGroup of Early 1900's Grand Tour Postcards, Sepia Tone Scenes of Antwerp Belgium$20
May 09TheRedFinch Auctions"Travail de repetition". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300
May 09TheRedFinch Auctions"Clownesse et Cheval". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300
May 09TheRedFinch Auctions"Dans les coulisses - L’attente". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One of 200 copies.$300
May 09TheRedFinch Auctions"Un petit Cob et un Fox-Terrier". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300
May 09TheRedFinch Auctions"Dans les coulisses". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHNapoleon I - a letter, signed "NP", to Minister Comte de Cessac ordering troop transfers, dated€1,500