Sold2018ERTE FRENCH BRONZE RELIEF "CELEBRATION" VASERomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (France/Russia B.1892 - 1990) Limited edition sculpted bronze vase titled "Celebration". Crafted with a reticulated design of elegant Art Deco women in silver, copper and bronSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE (ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF) (Russian, 1892-1990)Ready for the Ball Patinated bronze h. 18 w. 13 d. 5 in. Ed. 150/500, 1990, signed on the base Provenance: Private collection, Greenwich, CT [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE HAND SIGNED COLOR SERIGRAPH: "RIVIERA 2"Erte "Romaine De Tirtoff" Russian color serigraph on paper. Numbered in pencil lower left margin "XXXIX/CLXXXII", and signed lower right "Erte". Matted and framed in a two tone frame. Includes certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE 14K YELLOW GOLD & DIAMOND N BROOCHErte Romaine De Tirtoff - Russian - American 1892-1990 - Erte Collection - Limited Edition 14k Yellow Gold & Diamond Figural Letter N Initial Designer Brooch. Hand Crafted. Circle Galleries CFA SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE (ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF) (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1892-1990),ERTE (ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF) (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1892-1990), EMBOSSED SERIGRAPH, "RED ZEPHYR", SIGNED AND NUMBERED, LIMITED EDITION OF 300. SIGHT 12 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF THE ALPHABET SUITE SERIGRAPHSRomaine (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) "The Alphabet Suite", a collection of five framed serigraphs. The serigraphs depicting the letters: A, C, N, O, P Each serigraph is signed lower right, fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, "Fireleaves" 1988 Bronze SculptureRomaine de Tirtoff [Erte] (Russian, 1892-1990). "Fireleaves". Polychrome bronze, 1988. Edition: 300/500. Produced by Seven Arts Ltd, London. Height: 19", Length: 9", Depth: 10". Female figure with outSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romaine De Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romaine De Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Actress On Stage. Color lithograph. Pencil numbered 226/300 LL, pencil signed LR Sight: 30" x 22.5" Frame: 43.5" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017Romaine de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romaine de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Spider's Web. Serigraph, pencil inscribed 'A.P.' lower left and pencil signed lower right Sight: 17" x 13" Frame: 25.25" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Romaine de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romaine de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Avarice. Serigraph from the Seven Deadly Sins suite. Numbered 159/350 in lower left corner, and signed in lower right corner Sight: 23" x 17.5" FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte bronze figure, "Ready for the Ball".Erte bronze figure, "Ready for the Ball". (Romaine De Tirtoff, Russian 1892-1990).Height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erté (Romaine de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Style Vase, 1987Erté (Romaine de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Style Vase, 1987cold-painted and gilt bronze, signed and numbered edition 25 of 250, publisher stamp of CON KER, with Dyansen Studios DS foundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Chapeau" Patinated Bronze Vase, 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Chapeau" Patinated Bronze Vase, signed to center bottom of vase "Erte" and numbered and stamped in cast "c. 1984 / CONKER / 44/275 / DS". Approx. 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Romaine "Erte" De Tirtoff Mermaid Medallion SetTwo framed double-sided bronze medallions designed by Russian-French artist Romaine "Erte" De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990). Mounted on glass. From the edition of 2500 (#1496 and #1497 respectively). 1496/250See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Bronze, "Emerald Vase"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Emerald Vase, 1988, cold painted and patinated bronze with chain, signed Erte, with foundry mark for Chalk and Vermilion and Sevenarts, numbered 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Bronze Vase - "Celebration 93" LE #75/93Erte - Bronze Vase Object d' art "Celebration 93" LE #75/93ERTE BRONZE VASE , CELEBRATION - 93 - 1985, incised signature to base ''Erte'' (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 French) and marked with copy wrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Bronze & Glass Vase "Visages de Femme"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Limited edition bronze and glass vase, titled "Visages de Femme", numbered 90/425. Approx. 10-1/4" tall without glass insert, 13-1/2" tall with iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte "She Loves Me" vaseROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (Russian Federation / French 1892-1990) "She loves me" Cold painted bronze vase. 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 6 inches. Inscribed signature on base: Erte, dated and numbered: ©1987 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Limited Ed Bronze Vase "Fantasy"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Limited edition bronze vase, titled "Fantasy", numbered 6/275. Approx. 13-3/4" tall x 5-1/2" diameter. Published by RK Parker, 1985. Incised ErteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romaine de Tirtoff (Erte) Serigraph Print "R"(Russian 1892-1990), signed, inscribed, dated '77, numbered 282/350. Sheet size: 25 1/2" high, 18 3/4" wide. Tear upper right edge. Provenance: Collection of McIver-Morgan, NYC & Washington CT. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Erte Franklin Mint Applause VaseAfter Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990). Franklin Mint ruby glass vase, with gilt art deco decoration, after Erte's Applause. On a gilt metal base. Vase 9"H (with base 10 1/4"H).See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990) Group of three art posters. Rizzoli Gallery Exhibit Poster signed in pen by Erte, 38'' x 25''. Erte 89th Birthday Celebration poster, 30.25'' x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Emerald Vase Art Deco Lady Colored LithographErte ~ Romain de Tirtoff ( 1892 - 1990 ) Russian born French artist and designer. Called "the Father of Art Deco" for the illustrations and designs he created throughout the 20th century. Work titledSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeROMAIN DE TIRTOFF, OR ERTE (1892-1990) SERIGRAPH ON PAPER TITLED FAUBORG ST. HONORE, 31IN x 40IN$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeROMAIN DE TIRTOFF, OR ERTE (1892-1990) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SOIREE, 29 IN x 41IN (74cm x 104cm)$350