Sold2020Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Paris, 1934' Gouache on Paper 1934, signed upper right, depicting a pair of hands drawing a costume in front of a standing figure, artist's stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de TIRTOF known as ERTE (1892-1990) "Eve" GouacheRomain de TIRTOF known as ERTE (1892-1990) "Eve" Gouache decor project on paper Size : 14.6"H x 10.6"W (37 x 27 cm) On the back, countersigned, numbered 8113, titled Eve, and bears the handwritten menSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., àVase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., à décor de chardons d'un côté et araignée sur sa toile de l'autre, le socle See Sold Price
Sold2020France, milieu XIXe / France, mid 19th centuryPENDULE en Porcelaine de Paris dans le goût de Jacob PETIT à décor polychrome orientaliste d'une princesse descendant d'un dromadaire, aidée par un élégant bédouin,See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle First EditionLe Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris et dans L'Ile de France Title: Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris... Publisher: G. Van Oest Publication Date: 1930 Binding: Hardcover BookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Le Printemps;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Le Printemps, 1956 Original gouache on paper heightened with gold, signed in ballpoint pen, with registration number and title in pen on the reverse, and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache "Le Blond Platine" FramedRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) original gouache work on paper depicting a woman holding a flower. Ink signed to lower right. Verso numbered N18.166, titled "Le Blond Platine" aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), "Les Fleurés"Fanciful costume design gouache depicting a female dancer en pointe. Signed lower right "Erte" in ink. Verso bears inscription " 'Les Fleures' / N. 11.738 / 'Le Mississipi [sic]' / Groupe de DanseuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain de Tirtoff ) (American/Russian/French,Erte (Romain de Tirtoff ) (American/Russian/French, 1892-1990) Le Danube (Chanteuse) from Les Fleurs gouache inscribed on verso "Les Fleurs" H11.756 "Le Danube" Chanteuse. 14 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches. HokiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (French, 1892-1990) Fine Art Print, Folies BergereUnframed colored poster; large size 39.5 inch x 59 inch, Edition Martinet Paris printed on lower right. La Nouvelle Revue De Helene Martini / Mise En Scene, Decors Et Costumes De Michel Gyarmathy / 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Tray Lots of Porcelain, to include De Paris DecorSix Tray Lots of Porcelain, to include De Paris Decor Herbier dishes, placecard holders, Ginori box, Spode, along with Japanese Wedgwood.See Sold Price
Sold2018CORDON BLEU BAKING DISH & 10 RAMEKINS, DIA 10"CORDON BLEU BAKING DISH & 10 RAMEKINS, DIA 10" :Also two porcelain de Paris "Decor Abondance"and "Quatre Saisons". Baking dishes, dia 6 3/4" x H 3". Thirteen pieces total. From the Estate of Duncan MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalà (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8-F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aragon. Le Paysan de ParisLouis Aragon. Le Paysan de Paris. The Limited Editions Club, New York. 1994. With lithographs and photogravure by Henri Cartier-a reason. Signed by the artist and numbered 136 of 300 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 'Le Soleil de Paris' Signed PrintA vintage print by Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) titled 'Le Soleil de Paris' depicting the sun over Paris with a gargoyle in the foreground and the Eiffel Tower in the foreground. It is penSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Paysan de Paris.Aragon, Louis. Le Paysan de Paris. New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1994. With lithographs and a photogravure by Henri Cartier-Bresson. Signed by artist at colophon; number 13 of 300 copies. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Lithograph of Salvador Dali's (1904-1989) Hommage de Albrecht Durer - Le Jugement de ParisA limited edition lithograph of Hommage de Albrecht Durer - Le Jugement de Paris by Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Numbered in the bottom left #165/290. Measures 21 1/4" x 29 1/2", 14 3/4" x 23 1/4" site.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ch. SORLIER D'APRÈS CHAGALL - Le Magicien de Paris. GraCh. SORLIER D'APRÈS CHAGALL - Le Magicien de Paris. Grand Palais, Paris 13 décembre 1969 - 8 mars 1970. Paris, Musées Nationaux. [1969]. Affiche lithographique imprimée par Mourlot. 71,5 x 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019C Poire, Large Oil Mid-Century Modern Le Cafe De ParisC Poire, Large Oil Mid-Century Modern Le Cafe De Paris; oil on canvas painting, quality gold framing, signed both front and back with title. ; 51 x 35 inches image, 59 x 43 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dean Jackson Meeker Cubist Serigraph "Le Clochard De Paris"This textural cubist serigraph is by important and noted Wisconsin artist Dean Jackson meeker. It is titlled Le Clochard de Paris" and referes to the romantic opera of the time outlining the French idSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Salvador Dali - "Le Judgement de Paris"Description - Lithograph after Salvador Dali of "Le Judgement de Paris." Dimensions - Frame - 29" x 22.5" Sight - 24.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Le De Givenchy Paris France Perfume Bottle And OtherLe De Givenchy Paris France Perfume Bottle And Other Vintage Perfume BottlesSee Sold Price
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Le Miroir de Venise", anni ‘40€900
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Le Rêve (L‘Homme de Rêve)", 1940€350
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Tumultes: Le Tumultues de mon Ame", anni ‘30€200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEvans (Joan) The Romanesque Architecture of the Order of Cluny, Cambridge, 1938 & others, French£400
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Coiffures pour le rôle de Madame Du Barry", 1926€400
Oct 04Curated AuctionsERTE (FRENCH, 1892-1990): A GOUACHE ON PAPER COSTUME DESIGN 'LE COLIS POSTAL'£350
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Compagnie le Taxiphone", anni ‘50€200
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000