ERWIN WURM (German, b. 1954)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Chinese Topic (3) Hardcover BooksFeb 11, 2026Signed, Etc. Art Exhibition Catalogs, 11Apr 30, 2026AMERICAN COMMEMORATIVE POSTAGE STAMP ALBUMFeb 15, 2026La pécheresse. Illustrations Raoul SerresFeb 11, 2026Two Art Books Focused on Bird Imagery with Companion Miniature VolumeFeb 12, 2026Rice Pereira Signed "The Nature of Space", 1956Apr 30, 2026Signed "Om Krishna III: Secret Haiku", 1982Apr 30, 2026XANTI SCHAWINSKY, INK ON PAPER STUDIES, 1954Feb 18, 2026William Giersbach, mixed media sculpture, 1977Feb 19, 2026Assorted Topic Books and BrochuresFeb 11, 2026Peter Foden "Fell Imperial Quarto Book", 1998Apr 30, 2026Louis Vuitton Book Sets, 2Apr 30, 2026Chap Books and Pamphlets, 8Apr 30, 2026Signed - 1965 Emmett Williams "13 Variations" Offset Lithographs on Folding Book5 days LeftMiro & Prevert "Adonides" Portfolio 19753 days LeftPierre de Ronsard "Amours" BookApr 30, 2026