Sold2022Magdalena Radulescu(1902 Râmnicu Vâlcea/Rumänien - 1983 Paris) Zirkusszene mit Artisten und Clowns Expressionistisches, motiv- und stiltypisches Werk der bedeutenden rumänischSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERJO CHAGALL BIG MIRO PICASSO HOMMAGE PAINTINGFerjo - Fernando DeJesus Oliveira Brazillan American 20th Century - Monumental Surrealist Interior Painting. An Hommage to Marc Chagall, Joan Miro and Pablo Picasso. Original Oil on Canvas. Signed LowSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of two-seaters with red velvet upholstery, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of two-seaters with red velvet upholstery, 19/20th C. Description: H 82,5 x L 200 x D 112 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 10: VARIOUS VINTAGE STAR WARS FIGURES WITH BAG OF WEAPONS.Nice lot of various vintage Star Wars figures and weapons.Condition:(Very Good- Excellent).Largest: 4 - 3/4" x 2 - 1/4" x 1".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON ENAMEL DEER-HEAD VASE First Half of the 20th Century HeightLARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON ENAMEL DEER-HEAD VASEFirst Half of the 20th Centuryì100 craneî decoration and two ruyi-form handles. Six-character Qianlong mark on base.Height 19î. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Swedish Kilim Rug, 4'6" x 6'5" ( 1.37 x 1.96 M )Warm and cozy for a Nordic winter. This flatweave in tones of rust, slate, buff and beige, shows a four echelon pattern of colour blocks and bars. Plain beige and rust borders. Moderate weave . Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Type Jade Horse Paper WeightCarved in Ming type, the reclining horse modeled with its head and maned neck turned back over the shoulder, the front legs curled up and the hind legs tucked underneath its body with the tail wrappedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver and Turquoise Squash Blossom NecklaceNecklace measures 28" long from end to end. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping isSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #11Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Vesuvius #11". Color offset lithograph. 1985. Signed in black felt tip pen, center right. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Cream wove smooth paper. Ample marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natural Black Diamond Roud Shape Pairs 4.20Ct 8.8x4.5mmGem Type: Natural Black Diamond Quantity: Marching Pairs Weight: 4.20 Carat Measurement: 8.8 x Deep 4.5 mm Shape: Round, Cut: Facet Clarity: Opaque, Color: Fancy Black, Luster: Very good Estimated ValSee Sold Price
Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, AErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, A woman wearing a headdress and jewelled dress. Signed lower right and numbered verso. Bears Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iran. Pahlavi Pas Medal, 3rd Class for Police 1325SH.Iran. Pahlavi Pas Medal, 3rd Class for Police 1325SH. Bronze with loop. 35 mm. Choice Very Fine. Estimated Value $100 - 150See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004)Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004) Tevan Galano (Batanes Series) signed and dated 1982 (lower right) oil on canvas 33 1/2" x 33 1/2" (85 cm x 85 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE JEANNIE JAVELOSA COLLECTION León GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1975' (lower center) oil on canvas in artist's frame 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) framed: 25 x 25 x 1 1/2 in. (63.6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975 hand-woven maguey fiber signed 'AC 75' 72 x 96 inches Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate Provenance: JoAnn Perse Gallery, St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juhan Püttsepp (Estonian 1898 - 1975).Uisutajad. 1940. Õli. Lõuend. 70 x 90 cm. J.Püttsepp õppis Pallases alates selle avamisest 1919.aasta sügisel, kuid vaheaegadega. 1927.aastal omandas ta seal joonistusõpeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Serigraph in Colors, ‘Mick Jagger’, 1975We are very proud to present a very unique & original Andy Warhol edition of Mick Jagger, plate no.5, as featured in Schellmann/Feldmann Catalogue Raisonné, no.II.142, Edition Number of 52 out of 250See Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 59/75 in pencil 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Printed by Cirrus Press, Los Angeles PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004) LifesaversLifesavers signed and dated 1987 (lower right) acrylic and oil on canvas, embroidered mirrors and trapuntoe d33" x 34" (84 cm x 86 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank Mr. and Mrs. Jack and KristiyaniSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) Hawaii, Calif.; Watercolor Native Spear Fishing, Signed Eskridge$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBreininger Redware Sgraffito Charger Dated 1975.$50
158 Lots AwayMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1975 Topps Baseball Near Complete Set, 620+ and 330 Duplicates with HOFs, Stars, and Rookies$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBRASS, WOOD AND LEATHER DOUBLE PEDESTAL CONSOLE TABLE RESTING ON FLUTED PEDESTALS C 1975.$50