Sold2017Emilia-Romagna , 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Die mystischeEmilia-Romagna , 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Die mystische Vermählung der heiligen Katharina. Öl auf Holz. 67x58 cm. - Retuschiert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emilia Romagna - Bonoli, GirolamoStoria di Lugo ed annessi libri tre Faenza, Gioseffantonio Archi, 1732. In 4°. Strappo senza perdita sulla carta 2S2 e sulle ultime 3 carte. Unito con Storia di Cottignola terra nella Romagna inferioSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN ITALIAN WALNUT UPHOLSTERED CANAPEBologna/Emilia Romagna, 17th/early 18th c.exaggerated shaped back with applied Cardinal’s shield of arms surmounted by a Cardinal’s hat (matches the Cardinal’s shield on the pewter uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Cast Cement Savonarola Plaque c1920sArts & Crafts Cast Cement Savonarola Plaque c1920s. Girolamo Savonarola (21 September 1452, Ferrara, Emilia-Romagna - 23 May 1498, Florence) was an Italian Dominican friar and an influential contributSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Crusader's IX - 07Crusader's IX - 07 signed and dated 2007 (bottom) carved asahi glass 7" x 5" x 4" (18 cm x 13 cm x 11 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot RamonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Datejust 31mm 2.95ct Bezel/Lugs/Turquoise Roman IX Star Dial Midsize WatchRolex Datejust 31mm 2.95ct Bezel/Lugs/Turquoise Roman IX Star Dial Midsize Watch ---- SKU no: 334111040498-E ---- Brand: Rolex ---- Condition: Pre-Owned ---- SKU no: Datejust ---- Item Specifics:BandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS - Untitled IX (Urge)Artist: KAWS Title: Untitled IX (Urge) Year: 2020 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Suite: Urge Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS - Untitled IX (Urge)Artist: KAWS Title: Untitled IX (Urge) Year: 2020 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Suite: Urge Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Embossing on Gray: I-X (complete series), 1971Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Embossing on Gray: I-X (complete series), 1971 1-color linecuts with embossing on Roleaf paper each signed, titled, dated, and numbered 73/125 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAKU RYŌNYŪ (KICHIZAEMON IX, 1756-1834) A Red Raku Ware Tea Bowl Edo period (1615-1868...RAKU RYŌNYŪ (KICHIZAEMON IX, 1756-1834) A Red Raku Ware Tea Bowl Edo period (1615-1868), after 1811 The earthenware chawan featuring a variegated glaze of shades of red, orange, gray, black,See Sold Price
2021KAWS - Untitled IX (Urge)Artist: KAWS Title: Untitled IX (Urge) Year: 2020 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Suite: Urge Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Signed, dated and dedicated to Emilia Rodrigañez on the right side of the base. TirsoBronze Signed, dated and dedicated to Emilia Rodrigañez on the right side of the base. Tirso Timoteo Rodrigáñez y Mateo Sagasta (Logroño, January 24, 1853 - Madrid, August 2, 1935), was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Ciusa Romagna, Mietitrici, oilGiovanni Ciusa Romagna (Italian, 1907-1958)Mietitricioil on panelsigned lower left Ciusa Romagna, with exhibition label to reverse.37 x 27in (94 x 68.5cm) Exhibited:L' arteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers - SP IX (From Homage to the Square)Lot 67 Josef Albers German (1888-1976) SP IX (From Homage to the Square) (1967) screenprint Published by Galerie der Spiegel, Cologne signed lower right and numbered SP-IX 73-125 sheet: 19 5/8 x 19 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Nicola Rodolfoiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana secolio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana sec XVII cm. 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2021Gregorius IX. Decretales, with gloss of BernardusGregorius IX (Pope) Decretales, with gloss of Bernardus Parmensis, collation: [a-c10 d e6 f-h10 i k6 l m10 n8 o10 p12 q-s8 t-x10 y6 z6+1 A-C10 D8 E6 F G10 H8 I K10 L12], 299 ff. (of 305, lacking initiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Parmiggiani (Reggio Emilia, 1943 - ) - Senza titolo, 1978Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 90x70. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDinner Service for 8 (40 Pieces) in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$1,200
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Emilia Castillo silver overlay ceramic platter, featuring silver lizard motifs, on seafoam green cer$125
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsWater Pitcher With a Toucan Handle by Emilia CAstillo for Los Castillo$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver and Calcite Stone Sugar Bowl & Ladle by Emilia Castillo for Los Castillo$200
202 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ BITA GHEZELAYAGH (ITALIAN B. 1966), FELT MEMORIES IX£2,800
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Penguin Sculptures by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsExtra Large Water Pitcher in Silver & Stone Inlay by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Porcelain & Pure Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100(1 bid)