Sold2021ESTATE (3) PAIRS OF STERLING SILVER SALT/PEPPER SHAKERSESTATE (3) PAIRS OF STERLING SILVER SALT/PEPPER SHAKERS. SOLD AS A LOT! ALL FOR ONE MONEY! A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSPair of sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Measures approximately 4 3/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Crown Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Weighted Crown Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Marked crown sterling weighted on the bottom. Size: 1 3/4 x 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Shell Salt Pepper ShakersTiffany Sterling Silver Pair Figural Shell Footed Salt & Pepper Shakers. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed. Shakers measure 1 3/4" with a weight of 2.6 troy, haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Novelty Owl Salt & Pepper ShakersA pair of sterling silver novelty owl salt and pepper shakers with cabochon emerald and ruby inset eyes. Dimensions: 3 1/2" h t.w.: 2.6 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER: VANITY ITEMS, PHOTO FRAME, ETC 9PEstate lot of assorted sterling silver. Includes a five pieces sterling clad vanity set (four brushes and a hand mirror), includes a pair of 3.5" salt/pepper shakers, an 8.75" tall x 6.75" wide photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(17 PCS.) ESTATE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER LOT- INCLUDES(17 PCS.) ESTATE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER LOT- INCLUDES 3 CANDELABRAS, 6 CANDLESTICKS, BUD VASE, 2 CANDY DISH COMPOTES, AND 2 PAIR SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS. ALL TARNISHED FRO SITTING AROUND, MINIMAL DINGSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PAIR OF EMPIRE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER3 PAIR OF EMPIRE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, GLASS LINED, 4 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five (5) Pairs Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersFive (5) pairs of sterling silver salt & pepper shakers including figural dogs, Chinese, Buddha figures and birds. t.w.: 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sterling Silver Salt/Pepper ShakersEach measures 3.75 inches tall, base measures 2.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PAIR STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSMatching pair salt & pepper. Each hallmarked "Sterling" and "Weighted". Each measures 4 3/4" H x 1 5/8" W. Total weight 70g. U.S. SHIPPING $15 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold20216 PC STERLING SILVER SALT CELLARS & SHAKERS3 Pedro Duran Spain Sterling Silver Cherub Band Salt Cellars (weighted) 2" and 1 Salt Spoon. 3 Gorham Sterling Silver Salt/Pepper Shakers 2 3/4", monogrammed. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Pairs Weighted Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers(3) Pairs Weighted Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers. All marked on the undersideWeighted Sterling, 3 pairsSize: tallest is 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs of Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersTwo pairs of sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, base marked "Empress Sterling, Weighted". Not weighable. [2 3/4" H x 1 5/8" Diam.]. Dents, scuffs, marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers3 1/4" high, an Adam & Eve spoon, 5 3/4" long, 6.5 troy ounces and a pair of sterling silver weighted candlesticks, 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Monogrammed "E". Measures - 3" high. Weight - 76.1 grams.See Sold Price
2017Pair of Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Monogrammed "E". Measures - 3" high. Weight - 76.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Pair Assorted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers4 Pair Assorted [8pcs] Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers Size range: 3.5h-5h, 1.5w-2.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Pairs of Sterling Silver Weighted S&P Shakers(3) Pairs of Sterling Silver Weighted S&P Shakers. Overall good condition, marked and scuffed - SEE PHOTOS.tall: 5 in. short: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver & Bakelite Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Sterling Silver & Bakelite Salt & pepper Shakers. Shakers have sterling bodies with Bakelite bases. Weight: 1.545 ozt. Size: 1 1/2 x 1 1/2 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Urn Form Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakerPair Urn Form Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Hallmarked on base. Each measures 3.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers measures H: 5 3/4", weighs 7 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pair Sterling Silver Tops Crystal Glass Salt & Pepper Shakers - Assorted4 Pair Sterling Silver Tops Crystal Glass Salt & Pepper Shakers - Assorted size: size ranges from 2.5 in. to 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENAMEL ON STERLING CRYSTAL SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS 6-3 PAIRS OF ENAMEL ON STERLING CRYSTAL SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS FROM NORWAY-SET OF 6 -SIZE: 1.75" X 1"-GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION -JR SR BAC CAB 09/28See Sold Price
May 20Broken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Norwegian Silver and Guilloche Cut Glass Shakers$50(1 bid)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Set of Four French Silver Double-Salts and Two Pairs of German Silver Salt and Pepper Casters$350
7 hrs LeftWorthington Galleries2 Sets of Salt & Pepper Shakers: Sterling Silver Set & Crystal, Silver & Mother-of-Pearl Set$25
5 days LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, Feat. Gorham, H 5.5" 6.8t oz 2 Pairs$50