Sold2022Charles II Style Scarlet Japanned and Parcel-Gilt Cabinet on Giltwood StandCharles II Style Scarlet Japanned and Parcel-Gilt Cabinet on Giltwood Stand In two parts. 5 ft. 9 1/2 x 44 1/2 x 23 1/4 in. Property from the Estate of Nanette RossSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLAUDE VENARD: "LE MODELE A L'ECHIAVIER"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: The Estate of Steve Allen & Jayne Meadows; featured in a home photo with the Allens and George Burns 28 1/2 X 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Jean-Louis-Benjamin Gros: Bureau Platebonized wood with gilt bronze mounts and applied carved stones; unsigned 29 1/2 x 55 x 30 1/2 in. (74.9 x 139.7 x 77.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Wilshire Corridor Penthouse Estate, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Hardwood Day BedPrimitive Hardwood Day Bed 21 1/2"h x 76 1/4"w x 23 3/4"d Condition: Scratches, scuffs, some cracks to woodSee Sold Price
SoldJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...Jason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, framed. 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame size. Footnotes: Provenance Ernesto Mayans Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 31 1/2" x 23 5/8", "Bath Time".Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 31 1/2" x 23 5/8", "Bath Time".See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Magnificent Huanghauli CabinetsPair of Magnificent Chinese Huanghauli Two Part Cabinets with Traditional Bronze Fixtures, Extremely Heavy and Well Crafted; Dimensions of each cabinet: 94 x 47.5 x 23.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN K. FRYE MID CENTURY LUCITE VASE 12"RARE MID CENTURY MODERNIST LION IN FROST VASEIN CLEAR & RED LUCITE. SIGNED STEPHEN K. FRYE | MID MOD MID CENTURY MODERN ART GLASS TABLE CENTERPIECE-9" X 12" X 2.5"-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Vesey (1924-1992): Neoclassical-Style Bureau Plattc. 1960; brass, steel, mahogany and leather; unsigned 30 x 50 x 26 in. (76.2 x 127 x 66 cm.) Provenance: the desk was custom made by John Vesey and published in Designers West September 1986, Volume 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Ellamarie Woolley (1913 - 1976): Abstractenameled copper, mounted to wood panel; signed in enamel lower right Overall: 30 x 12 x 2 in. (76.2 x 30.5 x 5.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat ChanceSee Sold Price
SoldJADE, DIAMOND, AND YELLOW GOLD PENDANTJADE, DIAMOND, AND YELLOW GOLD PENDANT Carved jade figure measuring approximately 46.95 x 23.15 x 12.65 mm, and round brilliant cut diamonds. Yellow gold. 2 5/8 x 1 3/16 inches. Gross weight: 17.85 dwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2...Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves signed with initials 'MS' (lower right) oil on canvas 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2 in.) Painted in the 1940s Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woodblock Print Monogrammed EAH (Edith A. Hope), 12 1/2" x 14" "York Minster East Front...".Woodblock Print Monogrammed EAH (Edith A. Hope), 12 1/2" x 14" "York Minster East Front...".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Carved Jade Water Buffalo Figurewith wooden stand Excluding stand: 5 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 6 in. (14 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills, CA EstateSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyEUGENE DELATRE, (French, 1864-1938), Portrait of Huysmans (S. and K. 18, III, 51)$200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, Watercolor$900