Sold2021tavolino in mogano piano in marmo, placche intavolino in mogano piano in marmo, placche in porcellana di sevres epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 48x36 h. 81,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Console Impero in legno intagliato, laccato eConsole Impero in legno intagliato, laccato e dorato, gambe anteriori raffiguranti due grifoni alati, piano in onice, sec.XIX cm. 115x55 h. 87See Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di comodini Impero lastronati in noce,Coppia di comodini Impero lastronati in noce, parte anteriore a due colonne arricchite da capitelli dorati, piano in marmo bianco, sec.XIX cm. 53x40 h. 95See Sold Price
Sold2017Secretaire umbertino in mogano con applicazioniSecretaire umbertino in mogano con applicazioni in bronzo e madreperla, piano in marmo, Francia sec.XIX cm. 75x38 h. 140See Sold Price
Sold2022Secretaire Impero in noce con colonne a tuttoSecretaire Impero in noce con colonne a tutto tondo, piano in marmo, inizi sec.XIX cm. 92x45 h. 147See Sold Price
Sold2019candelabro in bronzo dorato a 7 luci epocacandelabro in bronzo dorato a 7 luci epoca Napoleone III fine sec.XIX cm.x h. 69,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Base per tavolo in legno intagliato, laccato eBase per tavolo in legno intagliato, laccato e dorato raffigurante due putti intorno ad un tronco su base a roccaille che sorreggono un piano in cristallo, Genova sec.XIX base cm. 98x85 h. 78, piano cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffiguranteOrologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffigurante donna con cagnolino, f.to Rocquet a Paris, Francia sec.XIX cm. 30x9,5 h. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gothic Revival oak two-door cupboard with linenfold panels, 19th C. with older elementsFull title: A Gothic Revival oak two-door cupboard with linenfold panels, 19th C. with older elements Description: H 138,5 x L 90 x D 62,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gothic Revival wooden bookshelf, ca. 1900Full title: A Gothic Revival wooden bookshelf, ca. 1900 Description: H 138 x L 124 x D 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali eGiada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali e bambù, Cina fine sec.XVIII/inizi sec.XIX cm. 6x1,5 h. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Scrittoio Luigi Filippo con piano lastronato inScrittoio Luigi Filippo con piano lastronato in radica di noce, sec.XIX cm. 118x65 h. 75See Sold Price
Sold2016Lavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27xLavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27x h. 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Coppia di vasi esagonali in porcellana FamigliaCoppia di vasi esagonali in porcellana Famiglia Rosa a motivo di "Festa Taoista", Cina sec.XIX h cm 29,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Vaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di formaVaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di forma quadrata decorato a motivo di scena di corte, manici a guisa di testa di leone con anello, base in legno, Cina fine sec.XIX h cm 39,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Tavolo da pranzo di forma ovale, piano lastronatoTavolo da pranzo di forma ovale, piano lastronato in radica, gambe in massello, sec.XIX cm. 200x100 h. 80See Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di comodini lastronati in noce con sfingicoppia di comodini lastronati in noce con sfingi dorate, inizio sec.XIX cm. 41,5x54,5 h. 75See Sold Price
Sold2017doll kitchen furniture, chest of drawers with drawers,doll kitchen furniture, chest of drawers with drawers, height: 14.5 cm, piano, table, beside locker, sofa German Description Puppenküchen-Möbel, Kommode mit Schubladen, H: 14,5 cm, Klavier,See Sold Price
Sold20162 Asafo Fante Flags2 Asafo Fante Flag, Fante People (Ghana), African, 20th C. Sewn cotton applique. Sizes: 1) 36"H x 55"W (91.5 x 139.5 cm); 2) 32.5"H x 54.5"W (82.5 x 138.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are locateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rosewood veneered table, 19th C.Full title: A rosewood veneered table, 19th C. Description: H 73,5 x L 138 x D 67,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wardrobe for the sanatorium at Wyk/Föhr, c1899August Endell, H. 138,5 x 69 x 43 cm. Made by Dresdner Werkstätten, Hellerau. Firwood, stained green and carmesin red. Black iron.See Sold Price
Sold2015'BNL' desk, 1954Gio Ponti. 'BNL' writing desk, 1954. H. 79 x 138,5 x 69 cm. Made by Schirolli, Mantua. Nutwood and nutwood veneer. Marked: metal plaque: 44.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian walnut sideboard with two doors and three drawers, 18th C.Full title: An Italian walnut sideboard with two doors and three drawers, 18th C. Description: H 99,5 x L 138,5 x D 51,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German baroque leached walnut three-door cabinet, 18th C. with later elementsFull title: A German baroque leached walnut three-door cabinet, 18th C. with later elements Description: H 209,5 x L 138,5 x D 49,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of anSee Sold Price
Jun 29WeeArt Gallery Inc.Chinese Qing Dynasty red sandalwood inlaid Hetian jade multi-treasure screen$500
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Homme devoilant une femme (from La Suite Vollard)$5,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEero Saarinen (Kirkkonummi 1910 - Ann Arbor 1961) Table model "Tulip". Produced by Knoll€500
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese famille rose yellow-ground cups and saucers with 'four arts' design, Yongzheng€650
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of rare Chinese reticulated white-glazed biscuit 'Eight Immortals and Shoulao' bowls, Wanli€1,600
20 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A Pair of Tang Dynasty Pottery Painted Auspicious Beasts$500(1 bid)
416 Lots AwayMontgomery AuctionA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase and an Egg Shell Porcelain Bowl$20(1 bid)
384 Lots AwayCoronari AuctionsA vert de mer marble pedestal with a plaster statue of 'The dockhand' after Constantin Meunier,€80
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Senufo Mask, "kponyugo"CHFÂ 550(5 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Hungaan Miniature Figure, "kitekki"CHFÂ 350(3 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure, "flanitokele"CHFÂ 500(1 bid)