Sold2019François de Ricqlès - Drouot - 28 Mai 2000François de Ricqlès - Drouot - 28 Mai 2000 Pablo Picasso. Etudes pour les Demoiselles d'Avignon. Portrait d'André Salmon - 1907. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude Pour Les Parapluies LaArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Pour Les Parapluies La Modiste Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: 48 from the edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir(After)- Etude Pour Les ParapluiesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Pour Les Parapluies La Modiste Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: 48 from the edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto CAPPIELLO (1875-1942)Etude pour les Apéritifs CONTRATTO Gouache sur papier, signé en en bas à droite 47,5 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas - Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la VilleArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville Orleans. Year: 1918 Dimensions: 10in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: A offset lithograph from an original drawing by Edgar Degas, titled "Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville d'Orléans"from an edition 59/60. Hand numbered lower left. ImprimerieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (After) - Etude pour le planfond deArtist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Etude pour le planfond de l'Opera Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (After) - Etude pour le planfond deArtist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Etude pour le planfond de l'Opera Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (After) - Etude pour le planfond deArtist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Etude pour le planfond de l'Opera Year: 1976 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour / Desnos: Antique Map of Africa, 1771L'Afrique Dressée pour l'étude de la Géographie, Revuë et augmentée par M. Brion Ingénieur Géographe du Roy. A Paris. Chez le Sr. Desnos Ing? Géog? pour les Globes et Sphéres rue St. Jacques,See Sold Price
Sold2020L'Europe. DESNOS/DE LA TOUR 1771 old antique vintageTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'L' Europe Dressée pour L'etude de la Géographie Assujettie aux Observs. Astronomiques Par M. Brion Ingénieur-Géographe du Roy à Paris, chés le Sr. Desnos, I.G. pour les GlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Desnos/de la Tour: Antique Map of World in HemispheresTitle/Content of Map: 'Mappe-Monde, dressée pour l'etude de la Géographie, rélativement aux auteurs les plus modernes. Revûë, corrigée et augmentée d'apres les Nouvelles Observations AstronomiqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière Screenprint in co...Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière (Cristea 90) Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/65 in pencil, printed by Advanced GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Picasso Color Lithograph Les DemoisellesAfter Picasso Color Lithograph Les Demoiselles Mid 20th C, Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Les Demoiselles DÁvignon, 1955" color lithograph, signed lower right "Picasso" numbered 65/100. The originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Emmanuel Marie "Desserts pour les enfants"ADRIEN EMMANUEL MARIE (French, 1848-1891) "Desserts pour les enfants" oil on canvas, 37 x 46 inches; overall with frame: 40 x 49 inches signed faintly lower left Provenance: Purchased in 1895, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pour Les Pauvres” Counter Top Alms BoxBy Albert Carrier-Belleuse French - Circa 1860 Carrier-Belleuse was an important French sculptor in the 19th century. He worked primarily in an unembellished style known as Realism. Before 1868, he siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Etude pourAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Etude pour Harmonie" 1941. sanguine and chalk on paper. 13 x 9 in. Perls Galleries, New York, New York. The estate of Elizabeth Strasenburgh, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 2017. Carré 'Etude pour un Iris Arc en ciel'. Dessinateur: Beno...€130(1 bid)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card game$150
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Les Demoiselles Des St. Cyriens - Art By Jacques Wely (1898) 23.5x32 French Theater Poster LB$440