Sold2018Eugene Boudin (French, 1824-1898)Medium: Oil on canvas. Subject: The Wharf . Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 18 X 12.5 inches (unframed); 25 X 20 inches (framed). Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Montreal. Purchased diSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVGENI ALEXANDROVICH (EUGENE) LANCERAY (1848 - 1886):'Svyatoslav on the Way to Tsargrad'; 1886; bronze; signed in Cyrillic to base, inscribed in Cyrillic to plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 20 1/2 inches wide; 8 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evgeni Alexandrovich (Eugene) Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), BogatyrEvgeni Alexandrovich (Eugene) Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), Bogatyrearly 20th century, patinated cast bronze, incised with signature and date, with F. Chopin foundry mark to naturalistic terrace, sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Santory 4/4 Violin bowEugene Santory Paris workshop 4/4 violin bow, silver mounted, fair condition. Condition: overall the bow needs cleaning; silver adjuster is loose and needs restoration; needs a new leather pad; needsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Printz French Art Deco Ladies Writing DeskElegant French ladies writing desk crafted of Brazilian rosewood with brass fittings in the Art Deco style. Produced circa 1930 by Eugene Printz (1889-1948). Another example was offered for sale at SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Galien-LaloueEugene Galien-Laloue Snowfall in Paris_x000D_ a pair of tempera on paper, 19by32cm._x000D_ Signed on lower left: E.Galien LaloueSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUGENE VERBOECKHOVEN (1799-1881) Sheep in the BarnEugène Verboeckhoven, Sheep in the Barn, Oil, 1876 Oil on canvas, relined Eugène Verboeckhoven (1798/99-1881) - Belgian animal and landscape painter, marine and portrait painter as well as graphic aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Eugene Delacroix (1798-1863), "Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830, Oil on canvasAttributed to Eugene Delacroix(1798-1863)"Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830Oil on canvas laid to canvasAppears unsigned; titled and dated on a label affixed to the stretcher22" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Artist: Eugene Boudin, French (1824 - 1898), Year: circa 1894, Medium: Oil on board, signed. Depicting a dock setting with sailboats. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: painting Size: 12" x 16" |See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Von Bruenchenhein. Surreal Cityscape.Eugene Von Bruenchenhein (1910-1983)Untitled (Surreal Cityscape).1955. Signed and dated on front.Paint on salvaged cardstock.Image is 17” w x 15” h.Frame is 19.5” w x 17” h.Minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Von Bruenchenhein. No. 343 - Blue Green Starburst.Eugene Von Bruenchenhein. No. 343 - Blue Green Starburst. 1955. Signed, dated and numbered. Oil on heavy cardstock with varnish. One minor paint flake on left upper side, overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene and Henry Kupjack (American, 1912-1991 and 1949-2016)Eugene and Henry Kupjack (American, 1912-1991 and 1949-2016) Russian-French Dining Room, circa 1981 mixed media signed E.J + H.C. Kupjack (lower left bookcase) Height 13 3/4 x width 29 3/4 x depth 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Printz, Rare tableEugene Printz Rare table France, c. 1930palmwood, stainless steel 17.75 h x 15 dia in (45 x 38 cm) base: 14.5 h x 14.75 dia in (37 x 37 cm) top: 13.5 h x 14.5 dia in (34 x 37 cm) A relatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unframed signed E. Boudin (Eugene) marine scene oil onUnframed signed E. Boudin (Eugene) marine scene oil on board 7 1/4" x 12 1/2" Port of Havre- FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907) was active/livedEugene Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907) was active/lived in France, Switzerland, Africa. Orientalist Scene of Young Female Vendor with Two Birds, signed lower right, oil on canvas approx.. 29 x 21-1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Eugene Montezin (1874-1946 French)Still life with red roses and Chinese vase, signed lower right: Montezin, oil on canvas, 28'' H x 23'' W, est: $18,000/22,000 Note: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Cyril Klein-MontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Galien Laloue, French, 1854-1941Arc de Triomphe in Winter, gouache and watercolor, signed lower left, sight, 7.5 x 12 inches, giltwood frame 17.5 x 22 x 1 inches, slight ripple and toning to paper, presents well, see photos for condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Printz Style Tessellate Horn Deco CredenzasPair of tessellated horn credenza cabinets custom crafted by Peter Marino International in the style of Eugen Printz. Art Deco stylized design with horn veneer over white oak base. Bronze banding withSee Sold Price
Sold2024RALPH EUGENE CAHOON, JR. (Massachusetts, 1910-1982), "Bound Home"., Painting diameter 5.5".RALPH EUGENE CAHOON, JR.Massachusetts, 1910-1982"Bound Home". Signed lower right "R. Cahoon". Set within an octagonal shellwork valentine by Bernard A. Woodman, signed on interior of case "B.A. WoodmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017POWELL, FREDERICK EUGENE. Powell and his ExcellentNew York: H.C. Miner Litho, Co.[?], ca. 1900. Magnificent lithographed poster shows the mustache-clad magician discussing a passage in an open book with his costumed assistant, while a clown and two iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BIDAU (FRENCH, 1867-1900).Large oil on canvas. Still Life with Flowers. Signed and dated lower left. From a Madison ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 55" x h x 43" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUGENE BERMAN. Painted Desert Room Mural Designs forEUGENE BERMAN.Painted Desert Room Mural Designs for the Desert Inn, Las Vegas. Together, group of ten studies for an unrealized mural project at the Desert Inn, Las Vegas. Mixed media, including pen,See Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Eugene Leroux (France,1833-1905) oil painting antique$70(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftEldred'sEUGENE DELACROIX (France, 1798-1863), "The Squire"., Pencil and ink on paper, 6" x 6". Framed 11.25"$375(2 bids)
77 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),$10,000
7 hrs LeftKingston Auction HouseFrench Eugene Fontenay Archeological Revival Brooch & Earrings circa 1860-1880$3,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20
24 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyEUGENE DELATRE, (French, 1864-1938), Portrait of Huysmans (S. and K. 18, III, 51)$200
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseW. EUGENE SMITH Stamped GELATIN SILVER PRINT Time Magazine METROPOLITAN OPERA$50(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEugene Omar Goldbeck (American, 1892-1986) Gelatin Silver Print "Dr. And Mrs. Albert Einstein at$150
3 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESAntique 1912 Russian Empire Cast iron sculpture "Cossack farewell kiss" by Eugene Lanceray$1,100