Sold2016Prather, Odell [American, 1912-2001] untitled abstractPrather, Odell [American, 1912-2001] untitled abstract sculpture in copper. 18 ½ inches high, 13 inches wide, 8 ½ inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Granell Oil on Wood Art: 14.8" x 10" ExcellentUnframed. Shipping in USA $ 45 Eugenio Fernandez Granell, recognised as the last Spanish Surrealist, was an artist, professor, musician and writer. As a political activist in the early 20th century, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy (Buck) Teeter, Untitled (Mountain Cabin)Roy (Buck) Teeter(1912 - 2001)Untitled (Mountain Cabin)oil on canvassigned lower left: Buck Teeter16 x 20 in. (40.64 x 50.80 cm.), Frame: 21 1/8 x 25 1/8 x 2 1/2 in. (53.66 x 63.82 x 6.35 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lobe (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 2001Robert Lobe (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 2001 aluminum101 x 35 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, 1945, Lithograph, Signed lower leftRENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, 1945, Lithograph, Signed lower left within the print “Portocarrero, 1945” Numbered lower left in pencil “25/2” H. 8 ½” X W. 6”See Sold Price
Sold2023Odell Prather Abstract Bronze Wall SculptureOdell Prather (American, 1912-2001), abstract bronze 3D wall sculpture, untitled, signed Odell Prather, 33" x 69" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Reginald Pollack, oil on paper, 1945Reginald Pollack, oil on paper, 1945, Reginald Pollack (America, 1924-2001), untitled figures, signed and dated lower right, 19.25"h x 7.5"w (sight), 25.5"h x 13.75"w (frame) Provenance: The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio Granell (1912-2001) SpanishUNTITLED, c. 1955, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 18 x 24 ¼”, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio Granell (1912-2001) SpanishUNTITLED, 1968, gouache on paper, signed and dated and inscribed upper right, 14 x 11”, framed with glass, appears to have some pale discoloration, otherwise in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021IRA MOSKOWITZ (1912-2001) NATIVE AMERICAN CEREMONYIra Moskowitz (1912 - 2001) Entering of the Ceremonial Circle Navajo Mountain Chant 1945 The large format lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image (and in the plate) lower right is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.J. BELLOCQ - Untitled, 1912Artist: E.J. Bellocq Title: Untitled, 1912 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, USA Dimensions: 6.95x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: John Ernest Joseph Bellocq (1873â�See Sold Price
Sold2022PALMER SCHOPPE (1912 - 2001): JAM SESSION1942; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated to gallery label; Provenance: Tobey Moss Gallery, Los Angeles; 38 x 24 inches; 41 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernok by Jean-Michel Basquiat: Screenprint 2001This is a very sought after print from the Basquiat Estate print series in 2001. Untitled Head is a Screenprint in colors on heavy wove paper, printed in 2001 and published by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art,See Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, UntitledClaire Falkenstein Untitled 1945mixed media on panel 10.75 h × 15 w in (27 × 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Falkenstein 45'. Provenance: Acquired dSee Sold Price
Sold2019B. Prabha (Indian, 1933-2001), , Untitled (Mother andB. Prabha (Indian, 1933-2001) Untitled (Mother and Child) Signed and dated 1981 in Devanagari top right, oil on canvas. 19 3/4 x 16 in. (50.2 x 40.6cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Ohio. Private CoSee Sold Price
BonhamsFelipe Orlando (Cuban, 1911-2001) Untitled sight size 21 1/2 x 27 5/8, frame size 25 5/8 x 31 5/...$400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMorris M. Shulman, New York (1912-1978), Untitled, 1955, casein on paper on board$250