Sold202218th century European Painting Fete Champetre18th century oil painting on canvas showing a large scene with people in open air entertainment. Painting unsigned, artist unidentified. Canvas was relined in the past. Measures 32 inches x 39 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold201619th century European painting on ivory plaque19th century European painting on ivory plaque (6.15"x3.75") depicting fairy tale scene, border with ivory plaques (some plaque missing), 16"x14"x1" , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century European Painting13 1/2" x 17 1/2" Oil on Canvas. Unsigned painting of two women in a parlor with a gentlemen. Very well done.See Sold Price
Sold202119th CENTURY EUROPEAN PAINTINGA 19th Century oil on canvas painting of a working man. Singed lower right R. Lanza. Nice period frame. Measures approximately 20" x 23" and 26" x 33" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024European Oil Painting 18th CenturyOil painting, Germany, possibly Bavaria. Measures Height 13 1/4" Width 10 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold202018th/19th Century European Painting Oil on CanvasEuropean artist, most likely Hungarian given the label written in Hungarian.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY EUROPEAN PAINTING ON TINOIL ON PAINTING ON TIN, LADY SEWING. IN GILT FRAME. 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" INMAGE SIZE / 12" x 14" IN FRAME. DAMAGE AND REPAIRS TO FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century European Painting of Street Scene19th Century European Oil on Canvas Street Scene Painting. Gold gilt framed. Signed illegibly. Frame measures 20 inches x 16 inches, artwork 16 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY EUROPEAN PAINTING WITH FIGURES ON A BALCONY.Oil on canvas, 14 x 21 inches, signed indistinctly lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Ferdinand MONCHABLON: "Road..." - PaintingOil on canvas titled "Road to the Village", by Jean Ferdinand Monchablon (French, 1855-1904), in an ornate frame. Provenance: Christie's East "19th Century European Paintings, Drawing and Watercolors"See Sold Price
Sold201618TH CENTURY OIL ON PANEL18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN PAINTING OF MEN AND WOMAN - POSSIBLY DUTCH Dimensions:10"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Late 19th c portraitA late 19th century European painting on ivory. Depicting a young woman with gaze averted, wearing a hairnet, earrings, and a bead necklace with cross, under glass in an antique frame. Painting appearSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY EUROPEAN "ON THE THAMES" PAINTING19th Century European painting "On The Thames". Signed lower right. Measures 30" x 20" on canvas and 37" x 27" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Oil on Canvas Portrait of WomanUnsigned and unframed. Much craquelure throught as shown. Approx 25" x 19". Early 19th century European painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lambert van Noort - Rising of Lazarus - O/BLambert van Noort, Flemish,1520-1571 - Rising of Lazarus, O/B, cradled, Provenance: Sotheby's Arcade Auctions, Old Master and Nineteenth Century European Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture, Sale 1454 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hispano Flemish School, THE LIFE OF A MARTYR- O/BHispano-Flemish School, THE LIFE OF A MARTYR, oil on panel/board, Provenance: Sotheby's Arcade Auctions, Old Master and Nineteenth Century European Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture, Sale 1454 WednesdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby'sSotheby's London 1985. Paintings and Drawings. Nineteenth Century European Paintings and Drawings LONDON I8TH JUNE 1985. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022A European XIX Century painting after Tiziano.A European XIX Century painting after Tiziano.See Sold Price
Sold202018th/19th century landscape painting, European18th/19th century landscape painting, European.32 inches by 21 inches, in a frame 36 inches by 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201918th century portrait painting European gentleman18th century portrait painting European gentleman, 37" x 31 in frame, 27" x 21" without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogs at Play Painting European 19th CenturyArtist: ? Title: (Dog at play) Medium: oil on canvas Size: 8" x 10" approx. canvas size Date: 19th century?See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN RICHARD (European. 20th Century) PAINTINGMoulin de Beaches, 1959. Signed l/r. Also signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on Canvas. 20 by 24 in., overall 26 by 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Oil Painting European City ScapeUnsigned Mid Century Oil Painting European City Scape. Canvas measures 16 inches x 20 H. 22 inches H x 18 W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020European painting of the 19th century signed H.European painting of the 19th century signed H. Tankeren. Oleo in wood. Measure 9 1/2 "in H x 8" in W painting; 12 "in H x 14 1/2" in W.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJasper5219th Century European Orientalist Painting of Arab on Horse Rescuing a Princess$2,200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryEdvard Munch after Norwegian Expressionism tempera painting bridge€800
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryEdvard Munch style of Norwegian Expressionist gouache painting boats landscape€700