Sold2019Pair of H.C. Evans Sporting Goods, Casino Supplies,[Chicago] Pair of H.C. Evans Sporting Goods, Casino Supplies, Trade Stimulators Catalogs. Chicago, 1924/(1929). Two merchandise catalogs of Chicago’s largest distributor of gambling, casino, faiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Evans Occasional Tables, Model PE-44Paul Evans Occasional Tables, Model PE-44, Pair. Paul Evans Studio for directional, USA, 1971. Patinated copper, steel, brass and slate. 13w x 13d x 18h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Evans - Cityscape ShelfDescription - Paul Evans Cityscape Shelf. Dimensions - 9" x 44" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dickens, Dombey and Son, 1st EditionDickens, Charles. DOMBEY AND SON. London: Bradbury and Evans, 1848. 8vo. [v]-xvi, 624 pp. + 44 plates including frontis and vignette title, and an EXTRA 4 plates. Ad leaf and half-title leaf (i.e. pp.See Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES CERAMIC SOUP TUREEN AND UNDERTRAYSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES CERAMIC SOUP TUREEN AND UNDERTRAY, ovoid form, featuring blue transfer scene "The Hog at Bay", depicting a boar hunt with figuSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE FACE / DUNCAN NO. 400 (OMN) ELLIPTICAL COVEREDTHREE FACE / DUNCAN NO. 400 (OMN) ELLIPTICAL COVERED COMPOTE, colorless, pie-crust rim with 44 oval beads. Geo. Duncan & Sons, Pittsburgh, PA. 1878-1886. 13" HOA, 8 1/2"H base, 8 1/2" D rim, 4 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES CERAMIC WELL-AND-TREE PLATTERSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES CERAMIC WELL-AND-TREE PLATTER, featuring blue transfer pattern Shooting a Leopard, depicting hunters on elephants and dogs treeing a spotted&See Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART HUNTING / SPORTING SCENEBRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART HUNTING / SPORTING SCENE, oil on panel, depicting hunters and their dogs with a white horse in an open field, signed "J. WORTHINGTON. PAINTER" lower left. HousedSee Sold Price
2015AMERICAN, POSSIBLY VIRGINIA, SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY)AMERICAN, POSSIBLY VIRGINIA, SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) CANINE SPORTING PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a setter on point, signed indistinctly lower left. Information provided with the painting reads "[See Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES CERAMIC PLATTERSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES CERAMIC PLATTER, featuring blue transfer pattern Shooting a Leopard, depicting hunters on elephants and dogs treeing a spotted leopard.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FOLK ART MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MANAMERICAN FOLK ART MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN, half-length view, sitter in partial profile on a red sofa with brass tack edging, sporting high collar, embroidered vest, and brooch pin, no signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLF AND FOX HUNT SPORTING PRINTS, LOT OF SIXGOLF AND FOX HUNT SPORTING PRINTS, LOT OF SIX, chromolithographs, comprising a pair of Edward A. S. Douglas fox hunt dated 1879, and a set of four John Hassall golf titled A Drive, Bunkered, A Bad LieSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUEBILL PAIR, EVANS DECOY FACTORYFINE PAIR OF BLUEBILLS by the Evans Decoy Factory, Ladysmith, WI, circa 1920-30. Hollow Mammoth models that retain strong original paint with some in-use wear. Very good structural condition. Both witSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE STIEFF CO. AND OTHER STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOTTHE STIEFF CO. AND OTHER STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 44, comprising six Williamsburg pieces by The Stieff Co. of Baltimore, MD of a "Williamsburg Shell" baby fork and spoon set and four "WilliamsSee Sold Price
Sold2015CURRIER AND IVES SPORTING PRINTCURRIER AND IVES SPORTING PRINT, hand-colored lithograph on paper, rare, large folio with wide, possibly full, margins, titled "Brook Trout Fishing", after an original work by artist A. F. Tait. HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEE/ROSE NO. 677-A CUP PLATELEE/ROSE NO. 677-A CUP PLATE, blue, 44 even scallops. Rare. Midwestern. 1828-1840. 3 1/4" D.Literature: Lee/Rose - American Glass Cup Plates, p. 365. The McKearins - American Glass, pl. 180, fig. 16,See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO YEI WOOL RUGNATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO YEI WOOL RUG, featuring six Yei figures, surrounded by a Rainbow Guardian around three sides of them. Mounted in a modern frame. Mid/third quarter 20th century. 44" x 28" sight,See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE III OAK PANELED ARM CHAIRGEORGE III OAK PANELED ARM CHAIR, featuring shaped back and arms flanked by shaped wings. Retains an old surface with warm color. Circa 1780. 44 1/2" HOA, 16 3/4" H seat, 20" D seat.Provenance: The AmSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAFFORDSHIRE SPODE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF SIXSTAFFORDSHIRE SPODE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF SIX, each having blue transfer depicting Death of a Bear pattern featuring hunters on horseback and riding elephantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER ARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH, 1860-1935) SPORTING SCENE OF PHEASANTSAFTER ARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH, 1860-1935) SPORTING SCENE OF PHEASANTS, watercolor/gouache on paper, a brace, finely delineated, in a Highland landscape with lake, spurious signature and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021CANADA GOOSE, J.E. MCKINNEYFINE CANADA GOOSE by J. Evans McKinney, Elkton, MD, circa 1967. Excellent original paint and unused condition. Detailed painted feather work to back and sides. Carved in a feeding position. Retains riSee Sold Price
Sold2021COOT, J.E. MCKINNEYRARE COOT by J. Evans McKinney, Elkton, MD. Very good original paint and in what appears to be in unused condition. Retains weight, ring and staple. For literature on this carver, see "Decoys of the SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA THREE SECTION STAINLESS STEEL AND LAMINATE WALL UNIT BY PAUL EVANS C 1970. EACH CABINET MADE IN$50
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Powder Compact & Lipstick Holder$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalker Evans (American, 1903-1975) Mary Frank, New York, January, 1957$1,500
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPaul Evans Chromed Steel, Brass, and Glass "Cityscape" Low Table For Directional from the PE Series,$250