Sold2018Ezzelino BrianteLandscape_x000D_ oil on plywood, 25by31cm._x000D_ Signed on lower right: E.BrianteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ezelino Briante(1901 Neapel - 1971 Rom) Impressionistische Capri-Vedute mit Blick entlang der Küste Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 30 cm x 40 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas., Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020EZELINO BRIANTE Port.Port. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022EZELINO BRIANTE Guys in the pool. .Guys in the pool. . Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 65,50 x 50,00. Signature lower right.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ezelino Briante (1901-1971) Italian (two)MORNING HARBOR; MORNING DOCKING, two oil paintings on Masonite, signed lower left, 5 x 8 ½” & 5 x 9”, frames 11 x 14 ½â€™ & 11 ½ x 14 ¾”. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016MONTI ROBOSTINO & BRIANTE RODOLFO TABLE, 1915Italian carved extending dining table, design by Monti Robostino & Briante Rodolfo for Regola G, c. 1915, extendable with two leaves, flat top with carved edge, rising on joined twisted legs, bun feetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ezelino Briante (1901-1971) ItalianMONTMARTRE, oil painting on card, signed lower right, 9 x 12 ¾”, frame 14 ¾ x 18 ½”. Provenance: The Farkas Court, Beverly Hills.See Sold Price
Sold2017SeascapeAn oil on canvas depicting ocean waves crashing upon rocks. Signed lower left, possibly "E. Briante." A 3" vertical gash at the left side of the canvas. Image 38 1/2 x 26 3/4", in a gilt wood frame, 4See Sold Price
Sold2019$ALE COLORFUL LIMITED EDITION SIGNED IMPRESSIONISTICArtist: Briante | Title Of Art: Quiet Townships | Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: Of 350 | Art Size: 22X30 | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown isSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICHOLAS BRIGANTE ITALIAN RIVER SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, N BRIGANTE (NICHOLAS BRIGANTE). IMAGE NEEDS CLEANED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 40" W x 18" H IMAGE SIZE / 45" W x 23" H IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020NICHOLAS P. BRIGANTE: "FISHING BOATS, VENICE"oil on canvas signed lower right Provenance: The Estate of DeWitt McCall III De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA 25 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nicholas Brigante 'Untitled 1961'Nicholas Brigante (American, 1895-1989) 'Untitled 1961' 1961 Mixed media on paper , 33.75 x 22.75 (in). Signed and dated Dedicated to my Francesca N.P. Brigante June - '61, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020NICHOLAS P. BRIGANTE: "VENICE"oil on canvas signed lower right Provenance: The Estate of DeWitt McCall III De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA 20 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed BRIANT 18th Century French Grandfather ClkClock face is signed BRIANT. Piece is circa 18th century French. Clock has tall hand painted detailed case. Piece has intricate floral, vine and leaf detail. Clock face is white with black toned RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicholas Brigante (1895-1989) ItalianUNTITLED, 1961, watercolor and mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower center, 30 x 23 ", framed, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price