Sold2018Ezelino Briante (1901-1971) Italian. "Porto di Genova",Ezelino Briante (1901-1971) Italian. "Porto di Genova", Oil on Canvas laid down, Signed, and Inscribed on labels on reverse, Unframed, 16.5" x 20.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ezelino Briante, Italian (1901 - 1971)Ezelino Briante, Italian (1901 - 1971) Oil on Cardboard "Venetian Scene" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 4-1/4" x 6-1/2". Frame measures 7-1/2" x 9-1/4". Condition: Yellowing overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ezelino Briante (Italian, 1901-1971) In Ponto, 1950Ezelino Briante (Italian, 1901-1971) In Ponto, 1950 oil on canvas signed E. Briante (lower right), signed, titled and dated (verso) 12 x 15 inches. Private Collection, Jupiter, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ezelino BRIANTE: Italian Landscape - Oil on CanvasEzelino Briante (Italian, 1901-1971) oil on canvas painting of a veranda overlooking an Italian hillside with houses; signed lower right. [Art: 19" H x 27" W; Frame: 29" H x 37" W].See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Amedeo Merello, Porto di GenovaAmedeo Merello (Italian, 1890-1979), "Porto di Genova," oil on panel, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022EZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971): SeascapeEZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971) Seascape Oil on canvas, 64,5 x 96,5 cm Signed lower right: Briante Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022EZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971): Sea VillageEZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971) Sea Village Oil on canvas, 47,5 x 32 cm Signed lower right: Briante BIBLIOGRAPHY: Alfredo Schettini, Ezelino Briante, Napoli-Milano, 1971 Good conditions, frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ezelino Briante(1901 Neapel - 1971 Rom) Impressionistische Capri-Vedute mit Blick entlang der Küste Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 30 cm x 40 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas., Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold20231597 HISTORY of GENOA antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century in ITALIANDELL ISTORIE DI GENOVA di mons. Uberto Foglietta ... libri XII, tradotte per M. Francesco Serdonati ... In Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1597 (colophon 1596) by Foglietta, Uberto (1518-1581) Size 7 3/4 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022VASO IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo decorato a volute e motivi naturalistici, tre manici con attacchi leoni, reca bolli spuri di Genova del XVIII secolo; difetti Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 25; peso gr 1735 AN ITALIAN SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Mixed Media on Paper Attrib./CERTIFPrivate Collection 14.50" x 11" With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he never abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14.25" x 11.25" (Attrib.) With Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he neSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1779a base circolare dal bordo mistilineo con decorazioni a volute e pellacce che si ripetono sul fusto; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso totale gr 618 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1779See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1819a base circolare, fusto a balaustro e bobeche svasate e decorate a pellacce; difetti Alt. cm 26; peso totale gr 995 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1819; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lolo (Dolores Nieto) Soldevilla (Cuba 1901 - 1971)Lolo (Dolores Nieto) Soldevilla (Cuba 1901 - 1971) Collage on Cardboard 21 cm x 27 cmSigned and Dated 1957 COA Martha Flora Carranza Barba, Havana CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1956LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1956 signed and dated 56 oil and wooden elements on board 60.2 by 98 cm. 23 11/16 by 38 9/16 in. Footnotes: This work is accompanied by a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955 signed and dated 55 on the underside oil on wood and metal 50.5 by 31.8 by 20 cm. 19 11/16 by 12 1/2 by 7 7/8 in. Footnotes: This worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oreste Costa (1851-1901) Oil on Canvas PaintingLarge Oreste Costa (1851-1901, Italian) Oil on canvas Painting. Girl with Flowers. Provenance: San Diego Museum of Art. 44" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Thirteen GlazedEugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Thirteen Glazed Terracotta Nativity Figures, 20th c., consisting of two Jesus in the cradle; two Virgin Marys; two Josephs; three kings; a cow; a donkey; and twSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loló SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971)Loló SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Classification: Original Year: 1951 Medium: Collage on Wood Dimensions: 27.00 X 108.00 cm (10.53 X 42.12 in) Dimensions with frame: 34.40 X 117.30 X 1.60 (CM) Style: AbsSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
2 days LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBeppe Ciardi (Venezia 1875 - Quinto di Treviso 1932) Impressione notturna Olio su tavola 13,5 x 29€900
May 16Freeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Mazzo di Fiori (Bouquet of Flowers), c. 1958$1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian marmo rosso di Verona basin and a terracotta mascaron, 17th - 18th century€2,000