Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meerjungfrau ''Sirena''Meerjungfrau ''Sirena'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1950 Dunkelblaues Glas mit weißen umsponnenen Fäden. Unterseite bez.: venini murano ITALIA (Ätzstempel). H. 27 cm Lit.: F. DeboSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sechs Becher ''Spicchi''Sechs Becher ''Spicchi'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1953 Farbloses Glas mit Bandeinschmelzungen in hellem Rubinrosa, Violett, Blau und Rauchbraun. H. 7,5 cm Lit.: F. Deboni, VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wirkkala Tapio, Venini, Murano, 1987An Incalmo blown glass bottle from the Bolle series. Etched signature Venini TW. Original label Venini Murano Made in Italy, altezza cm 43,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Tapio Wirkkala alla VenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI MURANO GLASS FLOOR LAMPFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996). Translucent black and opaque white Murano glass stripe floor lamp. Lamp body composed of three overlapping truncated cone elements. Not marked. Mid-CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bianconi Venini Murano Glass Floor LampBianconi Venini Murano Glass 3 Section Floor Lamp in Blue and Aqua - Approx. 8 x 58HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sFulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bianconi Venini Murano Lattimo Glass SculptureMurano hand blown lattimo and filigrana Italian art glass man figure with hat. Signed Venini Murano, and documented to designer Fulvio Bianconi, model # 4861, published. For accuracy, there is a spotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venini Murano Art Glass Mid Century Fazzoletto Handkerchief VaseVenini Murano Art Glass Mid Century Fazzoletto Handkerchief Vase Possibly by Fulvio Bianconi, Venini Murano Glass, Zanfirico filigree, unsigned. Size: 3.75"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Venini, Murano 1952 ca,A fan shaped vase in blow turquoise glass with an hole in the middle. Signed Venini Murano Italia Height cm 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini muranoFulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini murano italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caTwo glass lamps and a clear glass candle holder. Signed Venini Italia, altezza cm 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi For Venini Murano Glass Figure Of A ManDESCRIPTION: Modeled in a standing pose, with raised curved arms held behind his head, one arm in green colored glass and one in yellow, dressed in regional costume, including a striped shirt, green pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass Fazzoletto vase with a corroded surface. Acid-etched signature Venini Murano Italia, altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34See Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano, "Pezzato Parigi"Fulvio Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Parigi" vase, 8 3/4"h. x 4 3/4" dia. (at top), signed "Venini Murano Italia".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Venini, Murano 1952 ca ,A vase of assimetrical shape in blow green glass. Signed Venini Murano Italia Holed on the bottom Height cm 31,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caAn Incamiciato glass Fazzoletto vase. Old store label for Venini Sarsini Firenze, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 23, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Fulvio Bianconi alla Venini, Catalogo della mostraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi Italian Venini murano glassFulvio Bianconi Italian Venini murano glass. 8 in H x 5 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Venini & C., Murano, Ente1946-1965, Korpus aus farblos überfangenem Glas mit opak weißen, hellblauen und rostroten gekämmtem Fadenauflagen. Stand farblos, Schnabel und Füße mehrtonig gelb. Schnabel restauriert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Venini Attr. Murano Glass Fazzeletto VaseItalian Murano art glass handkerchief or fazzeletto vase in pink and gold aventurine caning, likely by Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) and Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold20236 lanterns ''A Fasce ritorte''6 lanterns ''A Fasce ritorte'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, 1951 Colorless glass with spirally fused ribbons. H. 26 cm Lit. R. Bossaglia, I Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi, Torino 1993, fig. 57See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Vase ''Pezzato Parigi''Seltene Vase ''Pezzato Parigi'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1951 Farbloses Glas mit dicht aufgeschmolzenen dreieckigen Plättchen ('tessere') in Rot, Blau und Grün. Sprung im BereicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscription: venini italia (vibro-engraving,See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSigned Venini Bianconi midcentury Murano fazzoletto art glass handkerchief vase$11(2 bids)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Fulvio Bianconi for Venini FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase, Murano$400
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pitcher & FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso$350
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360